SE District Teams/Individuals to State Meet

Post Reply
Chieftain2009
SEOPS HO
Posts: 8256
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

SE District Teams/Individuals to State Meet

Post by Chieftain2009 » Wed Oct 31, 2018 10:54 am

Already state meet week. Congrats to the athletes from SEO that qualified out of the Pickerington Regional:

Boys Division 1:

Tony Tonkovich - Athens - 10th place individual

Boys Division 2:

Unioto - 2nd place team
Sheridan - 3rd place team
Rock Hill - 6th place team

Trent Sayre - Warren - 9th place individual
Aiden Kammler - Portsmouth - 10th place individual
Aidan Judd - Waverly - 17th place individual

Girls Division 2:

Fairfield Union - 3rd place team

McKenna Pannell - Fairland - 11th place individual
Rylee Fee - Vinton County - 19th place individual
Emma Lands - Logan Elm - 23rd place individual

Boys Division 3:

Fairfield - 3rd place team
Trimble - 5th place team

Eli Fullerton - Belpre - 3rd place individual
Evan Leist - Beaver Eastern - 6th place individual
Matthew Harris - Minford - 17th place individual

Girls Division 3:

Peebles - 5th place team

Ciara Colwell - Fairfield - 15th place individual
Hannah Kerr - Zane Trace - 16th place individual
Camryn Miller - Rock Hill - 19th place individual
Last edited by Chieftain2009 on Sun Nov 04, 2018 5:39 pm, edited 2 times in total.


2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

User avatar
noreply66
SEOPS Hippo
Posts: 263279
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2005 8:39 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: SE District Teams/Individuals to State Meet

Post by noreply66 » Wed Oct 31, 2018 5:11 pm

Jenny Seas place 3rd for Peebles with a time of 19:25.80
Ciara Colwell placed 5th from Fairfield with a time of 20:20.40

Kerr was 20:25.80
Miller was 20:30.00

This is in DIV III


GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

Chieftain2009
SEOPS HO
Posts: 8256
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: SE District Teams/Individuals to State Meet

Post by Chieftain2009 » Wed Oct 31, 2018 11:26 pm

noreply66 wrote:
Wed Oct 31, 2018 5:11 pm
Jenny Seas place 3rd for Peebles with a time of 19:25.80
Ciara Colwell placed 5th from Fairfield with a time of 20:20.40

Kerr was 20:25.80
Miller was 20:30.00

This is in DIV III
I have Seas as part of the Peebles team qualifying for state. I must have missed Colwell somehow.


2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Ironman92
SEOPS Mr. Ohio
Posts: 15743
Joined: Fri Nov 17, 2006 11:04 am

Re: SE District Teams/Individuals to State Meet

Post by Ironman92 » Sun Nov 04, 2018 3:56 pm

D3 Boys is Trimble 5th Place team....not Sheridan



Chieftain2009
SEOPS HO
Posts: 8256
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: SE District Teams/Individuals to State Meet

Post by Chieftain2009 » Sun Nov 04, 2018 5:38 pm

Ironman92 wrote:
Sun Nov 04, 2018 3:56 pm
D3 Boys is Trimble 5th Place team....not Sheridan
Thanks for pointing that out. I 100% knew that and that's what I read, but typed Sheridan lol


2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Post Reply