2017 SOC Updates
Posted: Sun Aug 20, 2017 6:49 am
Boys Top Five
16:28.00.....10.....Aiden Judd.....Waverly
16:35.00.....10.....Evan Leist.....Eastern
16:53.00.....00.....Matthew Harris.....Minford
17:09.00.....09.....Landen Smith.....Northwest
17:37.00.....11.....Trevor Penrod.....Waverly
17:39.00.....00.....Dutch Bryd......Minford
17:45.00.....09.....Josh Shope.....Northwest
17:45.00.....10.....Philip Evory.....Waverly
18:21.00.....10.....Alex Morris.....Wheelersburg
18:22.00.....12.....Tyler Wood.....Western
18:24.00.....12.....Ryan Wood.....Western
18:25.00.....09.....Gabe Morrell.....Northwest
18:29.00.....09.....Sawyer Pendelton.....Waverly
18:32.00.....12.....Nate King.....Wheelersburg
18:34.00.....00.....Micheal Henry.....Minford
18:43.00.....10.....Andrew Clark.....Wheelersburg
18:44.00.....11.....James Hallam.....Green
18:51.00.....12.....Zeke Emnett.....Wheelersburg
18:51.00.....00.....Collin Bennington.....Minford
18:56.00.....00.....Brendon Davis.....Waverly*
18:59.00.....11.....Tanner Kimbler.....Green
19:02.00.....12.....Tyler Woods.....Western
19:02.00.....12.....Ryan Woods.....Western
19:05.00.....11.....Chase McClay.....Northwest
19:14.00.....00.....Ryan Higbee.....Minford*
19:26.00.....11.....Drake Myers.....Eastern
19:43.00.....11.....Zachary Huffman.....Green
19:54.00.....09.....Logan Clemmons.....Eastern
20:04.00.....09.....Ethan Huffman.....Green
20:08.00.....10.....Gabe Smith.....Symmes Valley
20:23.00.....10.....Dylan Mays.....Western
20:38.00.....00.....Anthony Drake.....Wheelersburg*
20:50.00.....00.....Ricky Gambell.....Northwest*
20:56.00.....00.....Ben Howard.....Valley
21:12.00.....11.....Fred Gillenwater.....Notre Dame
21:18.00.....11.....Tate Caryer.....Green*
21:19.00.....11.....Parker Clemmons.....Eastern
21:27.00.....11.....Oran Logan.....Eastern
21:44.00.....09.....Drew Scherer.....Symmes Valley
21:44.00.....12.....Tate Aldridge.....Oak Hill
21:59.00.....10.....Logan Hines.....Oak Hill
22:10.00.....00.....A. J. Johnson.....Valley
22:12.00.....10.....Brady Shepherd.....Symmes Valley
22:21.00.....12.....Jacob Wellman.....Clay
22:40.00.....12.....Joseph Becker.....Notre Dame
22:47.00.....11.....Ian Grimm.....Clay
23:06.00.....11.....Zach Swayne.....Clay
23:09.00.....09.....Bryce Myers.....Eastern
23:18.00.....11.....Austin Dean.....Oak Hill
23:41.00.....00.....Skylar Vassar.....Symmes Valley
24:02.00.....00.....Simon Harting.....Notre Dame
24:12.00.....10.....Justin White.....Symmes Valley*
24:22.00.....11.....Ian Roush.....Oak Hill
24:30.00.....09.....Chatton Hughes.....Western
24:41.00.....11.....Calvin Gerald.....Clay
24:47.00.....00.....Tris Taylor.....Notre Dame
25:24.00.....09.....lance Smith.....Western *
25:35.00.....11.....Kolton Bauer.....Valley
26:36.00.....00.....Steve Smith.....Notre Dame
31:21.00.....09.....Ben Boyer..... Clay*
Girls Top Five
20:42.00.....12.....Hannah Goodman.....Waverly
22:06.00.....12.....Leta Heigley.....Waverly
22:29.00.....10.....Sarah Crabtree.....Waverly
22:59.00.....12.....Bailey Ward.....Oak Hill
23:06.00.....12.....Lyndlee Willis.....Wheelersburg
23:35.00.....09.....Abby Ray.....Waverly
23:38.00.....11.....Sylvia Evans.....Western
23:57.00.....12.....Kayleigh Blevins.....South Webster
23:58.00.....00.....Abby McKinney.....Minford
24:00.00.....00.....Kara Dillon.....Minford
24:12.00.....00.....Emily Shoemaker.....Minford
24:13.00.....00.....Marissa Campbell.....Valley
24:19.00.....12.....Kiara Smith.....Waverly*
24:19.00.....00.....Amy Shoemaker.....Minford
24:25.00.....10.....Gabby Deacon.....Wheelersburg
24:53.00.....11.....Alexandrya Musser.....Clay
25:04.00.....00.....Megan Johnson.....Green
25:07.00.....00.....Grace Raison.....South Webster
25:25.00.....12.....Abigail Osborn.....Clay
25:32.00.....12.....Sydney Osborn.....Clay
25:44.00.....00.....Tori Ratliff.....Green
26:02.00.....00.....Peyton Gaffney.....Green
26:11.00.....00.....Paige Howard.....Minford*
26:17.00.....12.....Hailey Marshall.....South Webster
27:11.00.....11.....Madison Nigh.....Clay
27:21.00.....00.....Kim Brown.....Green
27:57.00.....00.....Kinley Patterson.....Symmes Valley
28:01.00.....09.....Isabelle Carpenter.....Symmes Valley
28:46.00.....10.....Emma Brunner.....Eastern
28:47.00.....12.....Josie Tackett.....Northwest
29:09.00.....00.....Alicia Bobst.....Clay*
29:20.00.....00.....Meena Kirkendall.....Wheelersburg
29:23.00.....10.....Madison Montavon.....Northwest
29:51.00.....00.....Adrianna Blanton.....South Webster
29:57.00.....00.....Tori Canter.....South Webster
30:09.00.....10.....Gracey Turner.....Eastern
30:10.00.....09.....Maggie McCleese.....Symmes Valley
30:46.00.....00.....Shyann Ehrler..... Valley
30:49.00.....00.....Leslie Gallion.....Green*
31:43.00.....10.....McKenzie Wright.....Valley
32:03.00.....09.....Haley Krieg.....Wheelersburg
32:19.00.....00.....Reilly O'Leary.....Wheelersburg*
32:40.00.....10.....Rachael Hayes.....Symmes Valley
33:16.00.....10.....Emiley Greene.....Symmes Valley*
34:28.00.....10.....Haylee Stone.....Valley
35:39.00.....10.....Gwen Thompson.....Valley*
36:12.00.....11.....Kayla Kreig.....Eastern
16:28.00.....10.....Aiden Judd.....Waverly
16:35.00.....10.....Evan Leist.....Eastern
16:53.00.....00.....Matthew Harris.....Minford
17:09.00.....09.....Landen Smith.....Northwest
17:37.00.....11.....Trevor Penrod.....Waverly
17:39.00.....00.....Dutch Bryd......Minford
17:45.00.....09.....Josh Shope.....Northwest
17:45.00.....10.....Philip Evory.....Waverly
18:21.00.....10.....Alex Morris.....Wheelersburg
18:22.00.....12.....Tyler Wood.....Western
18:24.00.....12.....Ryan Wood.....Western
18:25.00.....09.....Gabe Morrell.....Northwest
18:29.00.....09.....Sawyer Pendelton.....Waverly
18:32.00.....12.....Nate King.....Wheelersburg
18:34.00.....00.....Micheal Henry.....Minford
18:43.00.....10.....Andrew Clark.....Wheelersburg
18:44.00.....11.....James Hallam.....Green
18:51.00.....12.....Zeke Emnett.....Wheelersburg
18:51.00.....00.....Collin Bennington.....Minford
18:56.00.....00.....Brendon Davis.....Waverly*
18:59.00.....11.....Tanner Kimbler.....Green
19:02.00.....12.....Tyler Woods.....Western
19:02.00.....12.....Ryan Woods.....Western
19:05.00.....11.....Chase McClay.....Northwest
19:14.00.....00.....Ryan Higbee.....Minford*
19:26.00.....11.....Drake Myers.....Eastern
19:43.00.....11.....Zachary Huffman.....Green
19:54.00.....09.....Logan Clemmons.....Eastern
20:04.00.....09.....Ethan Huffman.....Green
20:08.00.....10.....Gabe Smith.....Symmes Valley
20:23.00.....10.....Dylan Mays.....Western
20:38.00.....00.....Anthony Drake.....Wheelersburg*
20:50.00.....00.....Ricky Gambell.....Northwest*
20:56.00.....00.....Ben Howard.....Valley
21:12.00.....11.....Fred Gillenwater.....Notre Dame
21:18.00.....11.....Tate Caryer.....Green*
21:19.00.....11.....Parker Clemmons.....Eastern
21:27.00.....11.....Oran Logan.....Eastern
21:44.00.....09.....Drew Scherer.....Symmes Valley
21:44.00.....12.....Tate Aldridge.....Oak Hill
21:59.00.....10.....Logan Hines.....Oak Hill
22:10.00.....00.....A. J. Johnson.....Valley
22:12.00.....10.....Brady Shepherd.....Symmes Valley
22:21.00.....12.....Jacob Wellman.....Clay
22:40.00.....12.....Joseph Becker.....Notre Dame
22:47.00.....11.....Ian Grimm.....Clay
23:06.00.....11.....Zach Swayne.....Clay
23:09.00.....09.....Bryce Myers.....Eastern
23:18.00.....11.....Austin Dean.....Oak Hill
23:41.00.....00.....Skylar Vassar.....Symmes Valley
24:02.00.....00.....Simon Harting.....Notre Dame
24:12.00.....10.....Justin White.....Symmes Valley*
24:22.00.....11.....Ian Roush.....Oak Hill
24:30.00.....09.....Chatton Hughes.....Western
24:41.00.....11.....Calvin Gerald.....Clay
24:47.00.....00.....Tris Taylor.....Notre Dame
25:24.00.....09.....lance Smith.....Western *
25:35.00.....11.....Kolton Bauer.....Valley
26:36.00.....00.....Steve Smith.....Notre Dame
31:21.00.....09.....Ben Boyer..... Clay*
Girls Top Five
20:42.00.....12.....Hannah Goodman.....Waverly
22:06.00.....12.....Leta Heigley.....Waverly
22:29.00.....10.....Sarah Crabtree.....Waverly
22:59.00.....12.....Bailey Ward.....Oak Hill
23:06.00.....12.....Lyndlee Willis.....Wheelersburg
23:35.00.....09.....Abby Ray.....Waverly
23:38.00.....11.....Sylvia Evans.....Western
23:57.00.....12.....Kayleigh Blevins.....South Webster
23:58.00.....00.....Abby McKinney.....Minford
24:00.00.....00.....Kara Dillon.....Minford
24:12.00.....00.....Emily Shoemaker.....Minford
24:13.00.....00.....Marissa Campbell.....Valley
24:19.00.....12.....Kiara Smith.....Waverly*
24:19.00.....00.....Amy Shoemaker.....Minford
24:25.00.....10.....Gabby Deacon.....Wheelersburg
24:53.00.....11.....Alexandrya Musser.....Clay
25:04.00.....00.....Megan Johnson.....Green
25:07.00.....00.....Grace Raison.....South Webster
25:25.00.....12.....Abigail Osborn.....Clay
25:32.00.....12.....Sydney Osborn.....Clay
25:44.00.....00.....Tori Ratliff.....Green
26:02.00.....00.....Peyton Gaffney.....Green
26:11.00.....00.....Paige Howard.....Minford*
26:17.00.....12.....Hailey Marshall.....South Webster
27:11.00.....11.....Madison Nigh.....Clay
27:21.00.....00.....Kim Brown.....Green
27:57.00.....00.....Kinley Patterson.....Symmes Valley
28:01.00.....09.....Isabelle Carpenter.....Symmes Valley
28:46.00.....10.....Emma Brunner.....Eastern
28:47.00.....12.....Josie Tackett.....Northwest
29:09.00.....00.....Alicia Bobst.....Clay*
29:20.00.....00.....Meena Kirkendall.....Wheelersburg
29:23.00.....10.....Madison Montavon.....Northwest
29:51.00.....00.....Adrianna Blanton.....South Webster
29:57.00.....00.....Tori Canter.....South Webster
30:09.00.....10.....Gracey Turner.....Eastern
30:10.00.....09.....Maggie McCleese.....Symmes Valley
30:46.00.....00.....Shyann Ehrler..... Valley
30:49.00.....00.....Leslie Gallion.....Green*
31:43.00.....10.....McKenzie Wright.....Valley
32:03.00.....09.....Haley Krieg.....Wheelersburg
32:19.00.....00.....Reilly O'Leary.....Wheelersburg*
32:40.00.....10.....Rachael Hayes.....Symmes Valley
33:16.00.....10.....Emiley Greene.....Symmes Valley*
34:28.00.....10.....Haylee Stone.....Valley
35:39.00.....10.....Gwen Thompson.....Valley*
36:12.00.....11.....Kayla Kreig.....Eastern