2017 Top 18 Boy Teams-Alphabetical order

Post Reply
User avatar
noreply66
SEOPS Hippo
Posts: 262751
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2005 8:39 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

2017 Top 18 Boy Teams-Alphabetical order

Post by noreply66 » Fri Jan 20, 2017 9:36 pm

Athens
Chesapeake
Eastern R
Eastern S
Fairfield
Fairfield Union
Fairland
Gallipolis
Hillsboro
Jackson
Logan
Logan Elm
Marietta
Nelson/York
Unioto
Warren
Waverly
Zane Trace


4X800-1 event

8th 8:43.29 Athens 3 back
7th 8:40.80 Fairfield 2 back
6th 8:08.13 Fairfield Union 1 back
5th 8:25.88 Logan 2 back
4th 8:34.09 Warren 3 back
3rd 8:31.50 Zane Trace 3 back
2nd 8:07.07 Logan Elm 1 back
1st 8:11.58 Unioto 3 back

Unioto 10
Logan Elm 8
Zane Trace 6
Warren 5
Logan 4
Fairfield Union 3
Fairfield 2
Athens 1

110 Hurdles-2 events

8th 17.03 Fairland
7th 16.86 Fairland
6th 16.49 Waverly
5th 15.75 Logan Elm
4th 15.55 Logan
3rd 15.48 Fairfield Union
2nd 15.16 Marietta
1st 15.11 Logan

Logan 19
Logan Elm 12
Unioto 10
Fairfield Union 9
Marietta 8
Zane Trace 6
Warren 5
Fairland 3
Fairfield 2
Athens 1

100 Meters-3 events

8th 11.37 Nelson/York
7th 11.30 Logan Elm
7th 11.30 Chesapeake
7th 11.30 Athens
7th 11.30 Unioto
2nd 11.20 Fairfield Union
2nd 11.20 Jackson
1st 11.10 Waverly

Logan 19
Fairfield Union 16
Logan Elm 15.5
Unioto 13.5
Waverly 10
Marietta 8
Jackson 7
Zane Trace 6
Warren 5
Athens 4.5
Chesapeake 3.5
Fairland 3
Fairfield 2
Nelson/York 1
Eastern R 0
Eastern S 0
Gallipolis 0
Hillsboro 0

4x200-4 events

8th 1:34.70 Logan Elm 0 back
7th 1:31.52 Hillsboro 1 back
6th 1:35.64 Warren 2 back
5th 1:35.63 Waverly 4 back
4th 1:33.80 Fairfield Union 3 back
3rd 1:33.70 Zane Trace 3 back
2nd 1:34.30 Logan 4 back
1st 1:30.62 Nelson/York 4 back

Logan 27
Fairfield Union 21
Logan Elm 16.5
Waverly 14
Unioto 13.5
Zane Trace 12
Nelson/York 11
Marietta 8
Warren 8
Jackson 7
Athens 4.5
Chesapeake 3.5
Fairland 3
Fairfield 2
Hillsboro 2
Eastern R 0
Eastern S 0
Gallipolis 0

1600 Meters-5 events

8th 4:39.26 Fairland
7th 4:38.21 Zane Trace
6th 4:37.49 Fairfield
5th 4:35.22 Eastern S
4th 4:33.59 Warren
3rd 4:33.09 Waverly
2nd 4:32.20 Logan Elm
1st 4:22.12 Unioto

Logan 27
Logan Elm 24.5
Unioto 23.5
Fairfield Union 21
Waverly 20
Zane Trace 14
Warren 13
Nelson/York 11
Marietta 8
Jackson 7
Fairfield 5
Athens 4.5
Fairland 4
Eastern S 4
Chesapeake 3.5
Hillsboro 2
Eastern R 0
Gallipolis 0

4x100-6 events

8th 46.66 Warren 4 back
7th 46.15 Fairfield Union 3 back
6th 45.45 Hillsboro 2 back
5th 45.48 Unioto 3 back
4th 45.74 Waverly 4 back
3rd 44.20 Zane Trace 2 back
2nd 44.66 Logan 3 back
1st 44.68 Nelson/York 4 back

Logan 35
Unioto 27.5
Waverly 25
Logan Elm 24.5
Fairfield Union 23
Nelson/York 21
Zane Trace 20
Warren 14
Marietta 8
Jackson 7
Fairfield 5
Hillsboro 5
Athens 4.5
Eastern S 4
Fairland 4
Chesapeake 3.5
Eastern R 0
Gallipolis 0

Shot Put-7 events

8th 43' 07.50" Eastern S
7th 43' 08.00" Nelson/York
6th 43' 08.50" Jackson
5th 44' 06.00" Zane Trace
4th 44' 11.00" Logan
3rd 45' 07.75" Fairfield Union
2nd 49' 03.25" Logan
1st 53' 10.50" Nelson/York

Logan 48
Nelson/York 33
Fairfield Union 29
Unioto 27.5
Waverly 25
Logan Elm 24.5
Zane Trace 24
Warren 14
Jackson 10
Marietta 8
Eastern S 5
Fairfield 5
Hillsboro 5
Athens 4.5
Fairland 4
Chesapeake 3.5
Eastern R 0
Gallipolis 0

400 meters-8 events

8th 52.44 Fairfield Union
7th 52.33 Zane Trace
6th 52.06 Zane Trace
5th 51.88 Waverly
4th 51.25 Gallipolis
3rd 50.28 Athens
2nd 49.93 Chesapeake
1st 49.35 Fairfield Union

Logan 48
Fairfield Union 40
Nelson/York 33
Waverly 29
Zane Trace 29
Unioto 27.5
Logan Elm 24.5
Warren 14
Chesapeake 11.5
Athens 10.5
Jackson 10
Marietta 8
Eastern S 5
Fairfield 5
Gallipolis 5
Hillsboro 5
Fairland 4
Eastern R 0

Long Jump 9 events

8th 20' 00.25" Marietta
7th 20' 04.25" Nelson/York
5th 20' 10.00" Athens
5th 20' 10.00" Chesapeake
4th 21' 00.00" Jackson
3rd 21' 00.75" Hillsboro
2nd 21' 03.50" Fairfield Union
1st 21' 08.50" Fairfield Union

Fairfield union 58
Logan 48
Nelson/York 35
Waverly 29
Zane Trace 29
Unioto 27.5
Logan Elm 24.5
Chesapeake 15
Jackson 15
Athens 14
Warren 14
Hillsboro 11
Marietta 9
Eastern S 5
Fairfield 5
Gallipolis 5
Fairland 4
Eastern R 0

300 Hurdles-10 event

8th 43.94 Nelson/York
7th 43.56 Logan
6th 43.53 Jackson
5th 43.15 Logan Elm
4th 43.00 Eastern R
3rd 40.63 Fairfield Union
2nd 39.46 Marietta
1st 39.45 Logan

Fairfield Union 64
Logan 60
Nelson/York 36
Waverly 29
Zane Trace 29
Logan Elm 28.5
Unioto 27.5
Jackson 18
Marietta 17
Chesapeake 15
Athens 14
Warren 14
Hillsboro 11
Eastern R 5
Eastern S 5
Fairfield 5
Gallipolis 5
Fairland 4

800 Meters-11 event

8th 2:03.70 Chesapeake
7th 2:03.40 Unioto
6th 2:02.95 Fairfield
5th 2:02.80 Gallipolis
4th 2:01.53 Unioto
3rd 2:00.28 Zane Trace
2nd 1:59.10 Eastern R
1st 1:58.69 Gallipolis

Fairfield Union 64
Logan 60
Nelson/York 36
Zane Trace 35
Unioto 34.5
Waverly 29
Logan Elm 28.5
Gallipolis 19
Jackson 18
Marietta 17
Chesapeake 16
Athens 14
Warren 14
Eastern R 13
Hillsboro 11
Fairfield 8
Eastern S 5
Fairland 4

High Jump 12 events

8th 6' 00 Unioto
8th 6' 00 Marietta
7th 6' 02' Waverly
6th 6' 02.75 Hillsboro
4th 6' 03"Fairland
4th 6' 03' Gallipolis
2nd 6' 04" Waverly
2nd 6' 04" Fairfield Union
1st 6' 05" Nelson/York

Fairfield Union 71
Logan 60
Nelson/York 46
Waverly 36
Unioto 35
Zane trace 35
Logan Elm 28.5
Gallipolis 23.5
Jackson 18
Marietta 17.5
Chesapeake 16
Athens 14
Warren 14
Eastern R 13
Hillsboro 11
Fairland 8.5
Fairfield 8
Eastern S 5

200 Meters 13 events

8th 23.41 Nelson/York
7th 23.30 Chesapeake
4th 23.10 Nelson/York
4th 23.10 Logan Elm
4th 23.10 Logan
2nd 22.8 Zane Trace
2nd 22.8 Waverly
1st 22.70 Fairfield Union

Fairfield 81
Logan 64
Nelson/York 51
Waverly 43
Zane Trace 42
Unioto 35
Logan Elm 32.5
Gallipolis 23.5
Chesapeake 18
Jackson 18
Marietta 17.5
Athens 14
Warren 14
Eastern R 13
Hillsboro 11
Fairland 8.5
Fairfield 8
Eastern S 5

Discus-Events 14

8th 133' 02" Fairland
7th 134' 05" Fairland
6th 135' 03" Nelson/York
5th 135' 08" Fairfield Union
4th 137' 00" Eastern S
3rd 141' 09" Jackson
2nd 156' 11" Nelson/York
1st 157' 04" Logan

Fairfield Union 85
Logan 74
Nelson/York 62
Waverly 43
Zane Trace 42
Unioto 35
Logan Elm 32.5
Jackson 24
Gallipolis 23.5
Chesapeake 18
Marietta 17.5
Athens 14
Warren 14
Eastern R 13
Fairland 11.5
Hillsboro 11
Eastern S 10
Fairfield 8

3200 Meters-15 events

8th 10:09.14 Fairfield
7th 10:08.30 Warren
6th 10:06.28 Unioto
5th 10:04.66 Waverly
4th 10:04.17 Logan Elm
3rd 09:56.37 Fairfield
2nd 09:53.35 Eastern S
1st 09:40.44 Unioto

Fairfield Union 85
Logan 74
Nelson/York 62
Unioto 48
Waverly 47
Zane Trace 42
Logan Elm 37.5
Jackson 24
Gallipolis 23.5
Chesapeake 18
Eastern S 18
Marietta 17.5
Warren 16
Fairfield 15
Athens 14
Eastern R 13
Fairland 11.5
Hillsboro 11

Pole Vault-Events 16

3rd 12' 00" Warren
3rd 12' 00" Nelson/York
3rd 12' 00" Marietta
3rd 12' 00" Logan Elm
3rd 12' 00" Logan
3rd 12' 00" Fairland
2nd 12' 06" Athens
1st 15' 08 Hillsboro

Fairfield Union 85
Logan 77.5
Nelson/York 65.5
Unioto 48
Waverly 47
Zane Trace 42
Logan Elm 41
Jackson 24
Gallipolis 23.5
Athens 22
Hillsboro 21
Marietta 21
Warren 19.5
Chesapeake 18
Eastern S 18
Fairfield 15
Fairland 15
Eastern R 13

4x400-Events 17

8th 3:28.26 Logan Elm 0 back
7th 3:34.19 Hillsboro 2 back
6th 3:36.41 Chesapeake 4 back
5th 3:36.31 Waverly 3 back
4th 3:33.80 Logan 2 back
3rd 3:33.15 Unioto 2 back
2nd 3:24.16 Zane Trace 2 back
1st 3:24.71 Fairfield Union 3 back

Fairfield Union 95
Logan 82.5
Nelson/York 65.5
Unioto 54
Zane Trace 50
Waverly 47
Logan Elm 42
Jackson 24
Gallipolis 23.5
Warren 23.5
Hillsboro 23
Athens 22
Chesapeake 21
Marietta 21
Eastern S 18
Fairfield 15
Fairland 15
Eastern R 13


GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

User avatar
noreply66
SEOPS Hippo
Posts: 262751
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2005 8:39 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: 2017 Top 18 Boy Teams-Alphabetical order

Post by noreply66 » Sun Jan 22, 2017 5:26 pm

How I did this....Between the boys and girls I had nearly 140 teams. I took the best results I could find on every boy and girl. I put all the results together from each events and came up with the best top 25 of each conference. From those I re-ran the best and came up with the 16 top girls and with three teams finishing 16th, the boys have 18. I put these team down on paper as a meet and this is how they finished. I did included incoming freshmen I could find. Freshmen were not included in the hurdles, discus, shot put because of height and weight. I know it is all just on paper but it does give a idea what teams have. Things to remember this doesn't include new boys or girls or ones that decide not to come out.

This will be the last year for the SCOL and SEOAL but starting next year I will be doing the new league with several old SCOL members and I will take 10 other teams for a made up conference [SEO]


The 2017 season is only around 9 weeks away. Hope to have the same help this year as I have had over the last several from coaches and others that have sent info to me.

Thanks and good luck to all the schools.
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

Post Reply