D1 Pre Season Rankings

Post Reply
tric118
Varsity Starter
Posts: 1182
Joined: Tue Dec 06, 2005 8:10 am

D1 Pre Season Rankings

Post by tric118 » Wed Aug 09, 2017 9:40 am

Division 1 - August 9th
1:44 AM

106

1. Nick Nastasi (Kenston) Sophomore

2. Dustin Norris (LaSalle) Freshman

3. Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) Freshman

4. Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) Freshman

5. Jack Stanley (Brecksville) Junior

6. Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) Freshman

7. Nick Sabin (Mentor) Sophomore

8. Bryce Allison (Elyria) Sophomore

9. William Doepker (Elder) Sophomore

10. Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) Sophomore

11. Jack Haskin (Toledo Whitmer) Freshman

12. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) Freshman

13. Jacob Reed (Lancaster) Freshman

14. James Bauman (Dublin Coffman) Freshman

15. Jake Williams (Massillon Perry) Junior





113

1. Julian Tagg (Brecksville) Sophomore

2. Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) Junior

3. Dylan Shawver (Elyria) Sophomore

4. Brandon Lucas (Western Brown) Senior

5. Jake Canitano (Solon) Junior

6. Logan Agin (Lancaster) Sophomore

7. Angelo Rini (St. Edward) Junior

8. Jacob Moon (Oregon Clay) Freshman

9. Gavin Sampsel (Massillon Perry) Sophomore

10. Michael Shaw (Olmsted Falls) Senior

11. Lucas Seibert (Westerville North) Senior

12. Ricardo Oviedo (Perrysburg) Sophomore

13. Derek Fields (Brunswick) Freshman

14. Pacey Najdusak (Mason) Sophomore

15. Zach Evans (N. Canton Hoover) Freshman



Returning State Qualifiers (Alphabetically):

SQ. Kyle Murray (Dublin Coffman) Senior

SQ. Douglas Patterson (Mifflin) Junior





120

1. Zach Shupp (Fairfield) Senior

2. Mick Burnett (Elyria) Sophomore

3. Andrew Perelka (Brecksville) Senior

4. Jimmy Carmany (Wadsworth) Sophomore

5. Scott Richter (St. Edward) Sophomore

6. Blake Saito (Olentangy Liberty) Sophomore

7. Micah Norwood (Lancaster) Freshman
8. Andrew Knick (Northmont) Sophomore

9. Jared Dressler (Medina) Senior

10. Joey Hirsch (Solon) Senior

11. Logan Hoskins (Vandalia Butler) Sophomore

12. Cameron Baird (Harrison) Junior

13. Micah Dusseau (Hilliard Davidson) Senior

14. Jacob Sherman (Olentangy) Junior

15. Antoine Allen (LaSalle) Sophomore



Returning State Qualifier:

SQ. Jedidah Marlow (Western Brown) Junior





126

1. Gabe Tagg (Brecksville) Junior

2. Brendon Fenton (Elyria) Senior

3. Gio DiSabato (Hilliard Davidson) Senior

4. Logan Heil (Brunswick) Junior

5. Jordan Rosselli (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

6. Gus Sutton (Austintown-Fitch) Junior

7. Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) Sophomore

8. Kyle Gruber (Massillon Perry) Senior

9. Ronnie Pietro (Vandalia Butler) Senior

10. Jack Collins (Elder) Sophomore

11. Seth Taylor (Western Brown) Senior

12. Will Harris (Tri-Valley) Senior

13. Caleb Graber (Green) Junior

14. DeShea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) Junior

15. Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) Freshman





132

1. Matt Fields (Brunswick) Senior

2. Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) Junior

3. Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) Freshman

4. Josh Breeding (Elyria) Senior

5. Ronnie Rowan (Akron Firestone) Senior

6. Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) Junior

7. Lamonte Chapman (Fremont Ross) Senior

8. Alec Bailey (Green) Senior

9. Darnai Heard (LaSalle) Freshman

10. Ryan Wissel (Medina) Senior

11. Mitch Collica (Nordonia) Junior

12. Mason Sparks (Marion Harding) Junior

13. Chase Walczak (Perrysburg) Senior

14. Seth Lambers (Elder) Sophomore

15. Bailey Munday (Big Walnut) Senior



Returning State Qualifier:

SQ. Zander Ellison (Hilliard Bradley) Junior

SQ. Zach Williams (Delaware Hayes) Junior





138

1. Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) Junior

2. Matt Kazimir (St. Edward) Senior

3. Luke Baughman (Wadsworth) Junior

4. Jordan Ward (Moeller) Junior

5. Jihad Salti (Olmsted Falls) Senior

6. Jovan Fuqua (Princeton) Senior

7. Elan Heard (LaSalle) Sophomore

8. Sam Glassco (Mason) Junior

9. Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) Sophomore

10. Landon Plank (Ashland) Senior

11. Nick Schneider (Anthony Wayne) Senior

12. Blake Wright (Westerville North) Sophomore

13. Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) Junior

14. Tyler Kaminski (Green) Senior

15. Tanner Perdue (Elder) Sophomore



Returning State Qualifier:

SQ. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) Junior





145

1. Paddy Gallagher (St. Edward) Freshman

2. Michael North (Wadsworth) Junior

3. Walker Heard (Marysville) Junior

4. Josh Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) Senior

5. Dillon Walker (Mason) Freshman

6. Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto) Sophomore

7. Garret Anderson (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

8. Drew Newton (Perrysburg) Junior

9. Jordan Keegan (Elyria) Junior

10. Ian Senz (Medina) Senior

11. Justin Taylor (Oak Hills) Senior

12. Chucky Lipps (Elder) Senior

13. Zach Dunn (LaSalle) Junior

14. Ben Yost (Dublin Coffman) Senior

15. James White (Olentangy) Senior



Returning State Qualifier:

SQ. Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) Senior





152

1. Connor Brady (Olentangy Liberty) Junior

2. Sam Dover (St. Edward) Junior

3. Jake Marsh (Marysville) Senior

4. Chris Donathan (Mason) Junior

5. Farouq Muhammed (Elyria) Junior

6. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Sophomore

7. Alex Farenchak (Painesville Riverside) Senior

8. Alexander Gore (Olentangy) Senior

9. Demetri Monroe (Hilliard Davidson) Senior

10. Matt Lewis (Glen Este) Junior

11. Ian Heiland (Beavercreek) Senior

12. Jonathan List (Medina) Freshman

13. Drew Wiechers (Centerville) Junior

14. Shawn Petty (Lorain) Senior

15. Derek Spears (Western Brown) Junior





160

1. David Carr (Massillon Perry) Senior

2. Jaden Mattox (Central Crossing) Senior

3. Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont) Sophomore

4. Austin Murphy (Elder) Senior

5. Kevin Contos (Oregon Clay) Sophomore

6. Tyler Bates (Marysville) Senior

7. Michael Ferree (Austintown-Fitch) Senior

8. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) Junior

9. Jordan Hardrick (Huber Hts. Wayne) Senior

10. Chase Haehnle (Oak Hills) Senior

11. Najee Lockett (St. Ignatius) Sophomore

12. Hunter Thornsberry (Newark) Senior

13. Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) Freshman

14. Ben Vanadia (Brecksville) Freshman

15. Austin Ceffaratti (Twinsburg) Junior



Returning State Qualifier:

SQ. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) Junior





170

1. Emil Soehnlen (Massillon Perry) Senior

2. Carson Kharchla (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

3. Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) Senior

4. Ti’ric Evans (Elder) Senior

5. Brady Chrisman (Medina) Senior

6. Garrett Barth (Fremont Ross) Senior

7. Luke Reicosky (N. Canton Hoover) Senior

8. Zenik Vovk (Massillon Jackson) Senior

9. Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville) Sophomore

10. Trevor Begin (Midview) Senior

11. Jake Evans (Elyria) Freshman

12. Mitch Potterf (Westerville North) Junior

13. Cole Foor (Watkins Memorial) Sophomore

14. Dru Hernandez (Findlay) Senior

15. Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) Senior





182

1. Trevor Lawson (Olentangy Liberty) Senior

2. Joey Baughman (Wadsworth) Senior

3. Jake Thompson (Moeller) Senior

4. Blake Wilson (LaSalle) Senior

5. Victor Marcelli (Massillon Jackson) Senior

6. Zach Blackiston (Massillon Perry) Senior

7. Gary Wokojance (Barberton) Junior

8. Charles Sanders (Elder) Senior

9. Eric Vermillion (Mason) Senior

10. Lennox Wolak (Dublin Coffman) Junior

11. Jansen Love (Vandalia Butler) Senior

12. Michael O’Horo (Boardman) Junior

13. A.J. McRitchie (Lancaster) Senior

14. Eric Altman (Western Brown) Senior

15. Simon Shirley (Harrison) Junior





195

1. Jared Ball (Hilliard Darby) Senior

2. Cody Howard (St. Edward) Senior

3. Joe Cochran (Springfield) Senior

4. Michael Baker (LaSalle) Junior

5. Sam Wyche (Moeller) Senior

6. Seth Frambach (Midview) Senior

7. Ashton Spurgeon (Mount Vernon) Senior

8. Michael Drobnick (St. Ignatius) Senior

9. Cameron Sauerwein (Harrison) Senior

10. Brady Garren (Logan) Senior

11. Gabe Newburg (Northmont) Junior

12. Zach Bryant (Findlay) Senior

13. Levi McKee (Newark) Senior

14. Chris Suarez (Wadsworth) Senior

15. Nick Franks (Brecksville) Senior





220

1. Antonio McCloud (Elder) Senior

2. Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) Junior

3. Trevor Hankins (Moeller) Senior

4. Bryce Houston (Olentangy Orange) Senior

5. Ben Smith (N. Canton Hoover) Senior

6. Clay McComas (Wadsworth) Senior

7. Josh Bever (Ashland) Junior

8. Jacob Cover (Hilliard Darby) Senior

9. Jacob Charette (Centerville) Senior

10. Adam Luster (Massillon Perry) Sophomore

11. Brad Smith (Beavercreek) Junior

12. Parker Meaney (Ashtabula Lakeside) Senior

13. Dante Landolfi (Upper Arlington) Senior

14. Adam Gill (St. Ignatius) Senior

15. Jake Roesch (Avon) Junior





285

1. Jordan Earnest (Wadsworth) Senior

2. Matt Lee (Amherst Steele) Senior

3. Alec Moore-Nash (Elder) Senior

4. Zaid Hamdan (Mason) Senior

5. Jacob Padilla (Huber Hts. Wayne) Sophomore

6. Jack Heyob (St. Xavier) Senior

7. Zach D’Anna (Brecksville) Senior

8. Luca Santillo (St. Edward) Senior

9. Tyler Connolly (Marysville) Junior

10. Nick Daly (Oregon Clay) Senior

11. Michael Mather (Uniontown Lake) Junior

12. Derick Bowman (Lancaster) Senior

13. Tyler Petrey (Austintown-Fitch) Senior

14. Tyjuan Hill (Bedford) Senior

15. Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) Sophomore









Team Rankings

1. St. Edward 150 pts.

2. Brecksville 132 pts.

3. Wadsworth 127 pts.

4. LaSalle 105 pts.

5. Elyria 92 pts.

6. Olentangy Liberty 86 pts.

7. Elder 85 pts.

8. Massillon Perry 74 pts.

9. Moeller 56 pts.

T-10. Marysville 48 pts.

T-10. Mason 48 pts



Post Reply