Phil Davis Memorial Wrestling Tournament Results

Post Reply
tbone7707
Waterboy
Posts: 26
Joined: Tue Dec 22, 2015 2:06 pm

Phil Davis Memorial Wrestling Tournament Results

Post by tbone7707 » Mon Dec 11, 2017 7:34 am

Great tourney 212 wrestlers, 19 schools, and 3 states. Fantastic day with lots of great matches.


Phil Davis Memorial Tournament - Chesapeake
Chesapeake High School, Chesapeake, OH
December 9, 2017





Team

Score



1. Huntington 232.5
2. Ashland Blazer 160.5
3. Alexander 148.5
4. Huntington Ross 146.0
5. Spring Valley 124.5
6. Adena 116.0
7. Fairland 114.0
8. Gallia Academy 106.0
9. Unioto 98.0
10. Poca 90.0
11. Chesapeake 86.0
12. Reed. Eastern 79.0
13. Lincoln County 76.0
14. South Gallia 74.5
15. Meigs 70.0
16. Ironton 69.5
17. Jackson Red 52.0
18. Boyd Co. 25.0
19. South Point 1.0

Individual Placers

106: 2x4 Placers
1st Jaishawn Lyles 10, Huntington, md10-1
2nd Griffin Chmeil 10, Alexander
3rd Jason Stroud 11, Gallia Academy, Fall 4:00
4th James Gregory 10, Adena
5th Griffin Buck 9, Meigs, Fall 1:22
6th Dreyden Osborne 9, Ironton
7th Rhiyder Slone 10, Fairland, Fall 0:32
8th Phillip Allison 9, Jackson Red

113: 2x4 Placers
1st Devin Doss 9, Huntington, Dec 9-8
2nd Kaleb Cross 9, Spring Valley
3rd Dylan Carroll 11, Huntington Ross, Fall 2:30
4th Kenton Ramsey 11, Gallia Academy
5th Seth Moody 10, Unioto, Fall 1:07
6th Jeremy Preston 9, Jackson Red
7th Bryson Haynes 9, Chesapeake, Forfeit
8th Gage Riggs 9, South Point

120: 2x4 Placers
1st Eian Harper 10, Spring Valley, Dec 6-3
2nd Jarret Sanders 10, Ashland Blazer
3rd Wes Radford 10, Alexander, Fall 3:38
4th Jeremy Fletcher 12, Huntington Ross
5th Nick Serranno 9, Huntington, Fall 2:08
6th Alex Curry 9, Chesapeake

126: 2x5 Placers
1st Alex Vines 10, Huntington, Dec 14-9
2nd Landon Edwards*HUNT 10, X1
3rd Garrett Simmons 9, Adena, Fall 2:47
4th Trenton Bumgaurd 12, Fairland
5th Dilan Cox 10, Gallia Academy, Fall 1:45
6th Bryce Perkins 9, Boyd Co.
7th Bradley Holt 9, Huntington Ross, Default
8th Brennan Caron 10, Ashland Blazer

132: 4x3 Placers
1st Cody Thomas 11, Huntington Ross, Dec 6-3
2nd Ashten Moody 11, Unioto
3rd Malak Karnes 12, Alexander, Fall 4:04
4th Preston Sellards 9, Huntington
5th Tyler Messinger 11, Lincoln County, Fall 2:18
6th Tucker Smith 10, Meigs
7th Uriah Meadows*IRON 9, X1, Dec 7-3
8th J.D. Leach 9, Ironton

138: 4x4 Placers
1st Trevor Lewis 12, Unioto, md16-5
2nd Dillon Aeiker 11, Reed. Eastern
3rd Devon Carroll 11, Huntington Ross, Fall 0:35
4th Jacob Birtcher 10, South Gallia
5th Joseph O'Rourke*ALEX 10, X2, Fall 2:07
6th Cole Marzolf 10, Spring Valley
7th Weston Watson 10, Poca, Default
8th Tristan Crisenbery 9, Gallia Academy

145: 4x4 Placers
1st Blake Day 12, Ashland Blazer, md12-3
2nd Treyvon Wascavage 10, Chesapeake
3rd Isaiah Shook*HUNT 9, X1, Dec 9-4
4th Darren Mattox 10, Huntington
5th Michael Wells 9, Alexander, Dec 4-0
6th Bronson Carter 10, Gallia Academy
7th Dustin Baker 11, Huntington Ross, Fall 0:35
8th Ryan Collins 10, Jackson Red

152: 4x4 Placers
1st Jack Hillyer 9, Alexander, tf18-2
2nd Justin Butler 10, South Gallia
3rd David Garrett 12, Poca, Dec 10-6
4th Dalton Crabtree 9, Ironton
5th Cameron Ball 9, Huntington, Default
6th Hunter Brewer 10, Fairland
7th Brady Wilson 10, Chesapeake, Fall 1:30
8th Hunter Wood*MEIG 9, X2

160: 4x4 Placers
1st Dalton Metzger 10, Adena, Fall 2:54
2nd Richard Edwards 10, Huntington
3rd Kenny Siders 9, Gallia Academy, Fall 2:10
4th Jack Latherow 9, Ashland Blazer
5th Brysen Price*HUNT 12, X3, Fall 2:46
6th Brigham Hill 10, Huntington Ross
7th Jordan Cantrell*ALEX 10, X1, Default
8th Samuel Stevenson 11, Alexander

170: 4x4 Placers
1st Vance Kreuger 12, Ashland Blazer, Fall 2:44
2nd Dillon Taylor 9, Poca
3rd Blaine Cremeans 10, Fairland, Fall 3:38
4th Dillon Lunsford 11, Chesapeake
5th Brendan Graves 12, Adena, md11-3
6th Chad Bostic 11, South Gallia
7th Ben Torres 11, Huntington, Dec 8-1
8th J.R. Hamilton 10, Meigs

182: 4x4 Placers
1st Chase Stevens 11, Spring Valley, Fall 0:53
2nd Gavin Erwin 12, Reed. Eastern
3rd Dakota Cottrill 10, Adena, Fall 3:54
4th Hector Martinez 9, Chesapeake
5th Jarmarus Keels*JRED 9, X2, Fall 3:33
6th Isaiah Lyle 12, Alexander
7th Brendon Graham 9, Jackson Red, md15-7
8th Jose Unroe 10, Fairland

195: 4x4 Placers
1st Tanner Ball 11, Huntington, Dec 6-4 SV
2nd Timothy Diamond 10, Unioto
3rd Logan Quigley 10, Spring Valley, Fall 0:46
4th Logan Griffith 10, Gallia Academy
5th Steven Fitzgerald 9, Reed. Eastern, Dec 10-6
6th Brandon Justis 11, Meigs
7th Jacob Reynolds 11, Poca, Fall 2:35
8th Tristan Rayburn 9, Ashland Blazer

220: 4x4 Placers
1st Mason Cox 12, Fairland, Fall 1:19
2nd Gunnar Crawford 9, Ironton
3rd Blake Priest 12, Jackson Red, Fall 0:31
4th Nathaniel Crawford 10, Poca
5th William Leach 10, Lincoln County, Fall 1:40
6th Sawyer Alley 9, Ashland Blazer
7th Chris Mocabee 10, Adena, Dec 4-0
8th Xavier Cremeans 9, Huntington

285: 4x4 Placers
1st Jacob Scraggs 11, Lincoln County, Dec 10-8 SV
2nd John Stone 10, Ashland Blazer
3rd Nate Belville 12, Alexander, Fall 0:47
4th Tyler Linley 10, Huntington Ross
5th Jon Newsome 11, Meigs, Dec 1-0
6th Wyatt Rapp 11, South Gallia
7th Zane Tucker 9, Fairland, Forfeit
8th T.J. Smith*BCO 11, X2



Post Reply