District Qualifiers from Southeast Ohio

Post Reply
Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 6346
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

District Qualifiers from Southeast Ohio

Post by Chieftain2009 » Thu Sep 28, 2017 1:38 am

Division 3 Boys:

Division 3 East Sectional @ Cambridge C.C.

Fort Frye (6th place)

Division 3 Southeast Sectional @ Jaycees

Hunter Dutiel - Miller (T2nd)
Hunter Henneberger - Huntington (T9th)
Jaylen Murta - Southeastern (17th)
Joel Richendollar - Southeastern (T18th)
Brady Duncan - Paint Valley (T21st)

Crooksville (1st)
Southern (2nd)
Reedsville Eastern (3rd)
Waterford (4th)
Lynchburg-Clay (5th)

Division 3 Southeast Sectional @ Shawnee State Park

Bostin Robinson - Peebles (T9th)
Caleb Cline - Clay (T11th)
Joshua Haislop - Beaver Eastern (T13th)
Dylan Colvin - Manchester (17th)
Logan Hayslip - Manchester (T21st)

North Adams (1st)
West Union (2nd)
Dawson-Bryant (3rd)
Western (4th)
Whiteoak (5th)

Division 2 Boys:

Division 2 Southeast Sectional @ Elks Country Club

William Sturgell - Portsmouth (3rd)
James Carter - Ironton (13th)
Austin Jackson - Chesapeake (T14th)
Kaden Thomas - Gallia (T14th)
Brayden Easterling - Ironton (T14th)

Piketon (1st)
Waverly (2nd)
Fairland (3rd)
Rock Hill (4th)
Wheelersburg (5th)

Division 2 Southeast Sectional @ Jaycees

Trevor Newkirk - McClain (T4th)
Wyatt Nicholson - Meigs (T6th)
William Levi Chapman - Meigs (T12th)
Tyler Williams - Adena (T14th)
Cameron Hamon - Vinton County (T14th)

Fairfield Union (1st)
Unioto (2nd)
New Lexington (3rd)
Westfall (4th)
Logan Elm (5th)

Division 2 Girls

Division 2 Southeast Sectional @ Jaycees

Alex Gillette - Dawson Bryant (3rd)
Madalynn Roby - Belpre (T4th)
Hanna Shrout - Fairland (T4th)
Lauren Ragland - Zane Trace (7th)
Kylee Toliver - Reedsville Eastern (9th)
Lynne Dale - Logan Elm (T11th)

Waterford (1st)
West Union (2nd)
Gallia Academy (3rd)
Westfall (4th)
Meigs (5th)
McClain (6th)

Division 1 Boys

Division 1 Southeast Sectional @ Crown Hill

Daniel Haller - Chillicothe (T9th)
Justin Vogt - Logan (13th)
Aiden Massie - Jackson (14th)
Kole Weaver - Jackson (T15th)

Marietta (1st)
Sheridan (2nd)
Warren (3rd)
Athens (4th)

Division 1 Girls

Division 1 Southeast Sectional @ Pickaway G.C.

Liberty Justice - Sheridan (5th)
Roni Cody - Sheridan (10th)
Chloe Martin - Sheridan (T11th)

Hillsboro (1st)
Logan (2nd)
Jackson (3rd)
Last edited by Chieftain2009 on Thu Oct 05, 2017 10:03 pm, edited 2 times in total.


2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 6346
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: District Qualifiers from Southeast Ohio

Post by Chieftain2009 » Thu Sep 28, 2017 1:41 am

Full results can be found here: http://www.baumspage.com/golf/index.php

Under Southeast near bottom of page.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 6346
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: District Qualifiers from Southeast Ohio

Post by Chieftain2009 » Thu Sep 28, 2017 1:41 am

Still to add Division 1 Boys & Girls from Southeast Sectionals next week.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 6346
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: District Qualifiers from Southeast Ohio

Post by Chieftain2009 » Tue Oct 03, 2017 10:14 pm

Added D1 girls.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 6346
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: District Qualifiers from Southeast Ohio

Post by Chieftain2009 » Thu Oct 05, 2017 10:03 pm

Added D1 boys.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Post Reply