First National Bank Junior Tour (6/22/17)

Post Reply
User avatar
ferflog
Freshman Starter
Posts: 234
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2011 10:50 pm
Location: Cambridge, Ohio

First National Bank Junior Tour (6/22/17)

Post by ferflog » Thu Jun 22, 2017 8:58 pm

First National Bank Junior Golf Tour
Zoar Golf Course; Dover, OH (Par 72)
Thursday, June 22, 2017

Boys 16-18 Division (gold tees):
Mitch Neidenthal (Strasburg) 75 (won championship in a 1-hole playoff)
Brevin Weaver (Garaway) 75 (won 2nd place in a 1-hole playoff)
Devin Webster (Meadowbrook; Marietta College) 75
Brice Dennis (Ridgewood) 76
Dylan Tucker (Strasburg) 76
Alex German (Dover) 77
Mike Neidenthal (Strasburg) 77
Brendan Vucelich (St. Clairsville) 78
Christian Barto (Carrollton) 79
Jake Moore (River View; Kent State; Tuscarawas) 79
Josh Noe (River View) 79
Micah Smith (Dover) 79
Luke Morrow (Maysville) 80
Ethan Timm (Tri-Valley) 80
Joe Cottis (Claymont) 83
Ethan Miller (Garaway) 83
Andrew Ray (Cambridge) 83
Ian Smith (Cambridge) 84
Ethan Cregan (Strasburg) 85
Jordan Delillo (Fairless) 85
A. J. Henry (Claymont) 85
Wes Jenkins (Waterford) 85
Brandon Goldsmith (Tuscarawas Valley) 87
Calvin Willis (Strasburg) 88
Chase Karling (John Glen) 89
Jaydan Morgan (Barberton) 89
Jaxon Rinkes (River View) 92
Kenny Lott (Ridgewood) 93
Cage Black (Meadowbrook) 107
Wilson Reitter (Buckeye Trail) 112
Zane Lowry (Buckeye Trail) 162

Girls 16-18 Division (red tees):
Mackenzie Dale (Dover) 71
Lexi Bubenchik (John Glenn; Texas A & M; Commerce) 73
Jocelyn Troyer (Garaway) 74
Jordan Van Meter (Minerva) 80
Chloe Crone (Dover) 81
Leighann Williams (Garaway) 87
Kiley Dyer (New Philadelphia) 89
Emily Holzopfel (Buckeye Local) 92
Francesca Ciraci (Tuscarawas Central Catholic) 94
Emily Kean (Carrollton) 95
Kayla Hines (Dover) 98
Karli Redinger (Louisville) 98
Felicity Adkins (Louisville) 99
Shelby Byland (River View) 100
Kirstin Pierce (Buckeye Trail) 113

Boys 13-15 Division (blue tees):
Dylan Kaufman (Hiland) 70
Connor Ritter (Sandy Valley) 70
Bruce Yoder (Hiland) 75
Gabe Miller (Dover) 78
Rendall Weaver (Garaway) 79
Carter Mishler (Hiland) 81
Bo Orecchio (John Glen) 81
Andrew Kaufman (Garaway) 84
Luke Krol (Martins Ferry) 84
Kyler Shetler (Strasburg) 86
Cameron Henry (Claymont) 87
Nathan Kinsey (Dover) 87
Carter Begue (New Philadelphia) 88
Billy Crone (Tuscarawas Valley) 90
Mikey Blauch (Garaway) 91
Lucas Huston (River View) 92
Brayden Wikoff (Dover) 92
Caden Bantum (Dover) 93
Will Foster (St. Clairsville) 96
Tyler Nicely (River View) 97
Elias Householder (Buckeye Trail) 98
Reese Klar (Dover) 99
Braden Smith (Tri-Valley) 99
Cameron Spraggins (Dover) 99
Ethan Aljancic (Dover) 101
Ryan Beaufait (Jackson) 103
Cameron McIntosh (Harrison Central) 104
Jayson Hall (Tuscarawas Valley) 105
Craig Yohe (Jackson) 105
Loghan Russell (Strasburg) 107
Noah Castello (Buckeye Trail) 109
Micah Millhon (Buckeye Trail) 126
Alex Dennis (Meadowbrook) 133
Carter Pratt (Strasburg) 146

Girls 13-15 Division (red tees; 9 holes):
Marie Stuffflebean (River View) 45
Rylie Smith (Buckeye Trail) 48
Helena Immel (Garaway) 50
Makaleigh Vega (Claymont) 51
Olivia Galigher (Tuscarawas Valley) 55
Allie Jurkovic (New Philadelphia) 56
Keegan Selinsky (Tuscarawas Valley) 56
Abbie Barrett (Indian Valley) 58
McKenzie Morrison (Indian Valley) 60

Boys 12 & Under Division (red tees; 9 holes):
Colton Gress (River View) 45
Gavin Gress (River View) 47
Jacob Hanner (Dover) 50
Chase Coyne (Dover) 50
Owen Van Fossen (John Glenn) 51
Connor Gardner (Tuscarawas Valley) 55
Trenton Bitikofer (Strasburg) 57
Brodi Foster (St. Clairsville) 58
Cole Eltringham (Meadowbrook) 64
Aidan Castello (Buckeye Trail) 75


You can take the boy out of the 'ville, but you can't take the 'ville out of the boy!!

Post Reply