First National Bank Junior Tour (6/26/17)

Post Reply
User avatar
ferflog
Freshman Starter
Posts: 221
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2011 10:50 pm
Location: Cambridge, Ohio

First National Bank Junior Tour (6/26/17)

Post by ferflog » Mon Jun 26, 2017 7:31 pm

First National Bank Junior Golf Tour
Monday, June 26, 2017
Willandale Golf Club (Par 72)

Boys 16-18 Division (black tees):
Alex German (Dover) 72
Brevin Weaver (Garaway) 75 [won 2nd place in a 5-man 1-hole playoff]
Christian Barto (Carrollton) 75
Brice Dennis (Ridgewood) 75
Luke Morrow (Maysville) 75
Mitch Neidenthal (Strasburg) 75
Zach Immel (Garaway) 77
Dylan Tucker (Strasburg) 79
Mike Neidenthal (Strasburg) 80
Devin Webster (Meadowbrook; Marietta College) 80
Calvin Willis (Strasburg) 80
Jordan DeLillo (Fairless) 82
Ben Koshmider (Garaway; Ashland University) 83
Josh Noe (River View) 83
Brendan Vucelich (St. Clairsville) 83
Andrew Ray (Cambridge) 85
Joe Cottis (Claymont) 85
A. J. Henry (Claymont) 86
Chase Karling (John Glenn) 88
Davey Wells (Barnesville) 88
Ethan Miller (Garaway) 90
Wes Jenkins (Waterford) 91
Claye Hummel (Hiland) 92
Johnny Mullet (Hiland) 94
Ian Smith (Cambridge) 94
Micah Smith (Dover) 94
Brandon Goldsmith (Tuscarawas Valley) 96
Kenny Lott (Ridgewood) 98
Jaxon Rinkes (River View) 98
Aaron Larson (New Philadelphia) 100
Cage Black (Meadowbrook) 109
Wilson Reitter (Buckeye Trail) 112
Zane Lowry (Buckeye Trail) 163

Girls 16-18 Division (red tees):
Mackenzie Dale (Dover) 73
Jordan Van Meter (Minerva) 75
Jocelyn Troyer (Garaway) 78
Leighann Williams (Garaway) 82
Chloe Crone (Dover) 85
Kiley Dyer (New Philadelphia) 85
Kalyn Mast (Garaway) 86
Emily Holzoppel (Buckeye Local) 89
Francesca Ciraci (Tuscarawas Central Catholic) 93
Emily Kean (Carrollton) 93
Shelby Byland (River View) 98
Kayla Dyer (New Philadelphia) 99
Kayla Hines (Dover) 101
Felicity Adkins (Louisville) 102
Abbey Dillon (Tuscarawas Valley) 102
Michaela Greene (Buckeye Local) 143

Boys 13-15 Division (blue tees):
Bruce Yoder (Hiland) 76
Rendall Weaver (Garaway) 79
Dylan Kaufman (Hiland) 81
Carter Mishler (Hiland) 82
Luke Krol (Martins Ferry) 84
Bo Orecchio (John Glenn) 84
Mikey Blauch (Garaway) 85
Billy Crone (Tuscarawas Valley) 85
Lucas Huston (River View) 88
Andrew Kaufman (Garaway) 88
Gabe Miller (Garaway) 88
Caden Bantum (Dover) 90
Tyler Nicely (River View) 93
Kyler Shetler (Strasburg) 94
Jayson Hall (Tuscarawas Valley) 95
Craig Yohe (Jackson) 95
Cameron Henry (Claymont) 96
Carter Begue (New Philadelphia) 98
Reese Klar (Dover) 99
Charles Beachy (Garaway) 100
Elias Householder (Buckeye Trail) 100
Clay Phillips (Dover) 100
Nathan Kinsey (Dover) 101
Ryan Beaufait (Jackson) 102
Will Foster (St. Clairsville) 103
Braden Smith (Tri-Valley) 107
Carter Wells (Barnesville) 109
Jacob Hootman (New Philadelphia) 110
Alex Patterson (Buckeye Trail) 110
Noah Castello (Buckeye Trail) 119

Girls 13-15 Division (red tees; 9 holes):
Rylie Smith (Buckeye Trail) 45
Marie Stufflebean (River View) 51
Makayla Hutchison (Tri-Valley) 52
Mikayla Weaver (Garaway) 52
Allie Jurkovic (New Philadelphia) 55
Keegan Selinsky (Tuscarawas Valley) 57
Sydney Clements (Tuscarawas Valley) 58
Abbie Barrett (Indian Valley) 65
McKenzie Morrison (Indian Valley) 65
Makaleigh Vega (Claymont) 68

Boys 12 & Under Division (red tees; 9 holes):
Gavin Gress (River View) 47 [won 2-hole playoff]
Colton Gress (River View) 47
Owen Van Fossen (John Glenn) 51
Jacob Hanner (Dover) 54
Connor Gardner (Tuscarawas Valley) 56
Aidan Castello (Buckeye Trail) 80


You can take the boy out of the 'ville, but you can't take the 'ville out of the boy!!

Post Reply