First National Bank Junior Tour (6/29/17)

Post Reply
User avatar
ferflog
Freshman Starter
Posts: 221
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2011 10:50 pm
Location: Cambridge, Ohio

First National Bank Junior Tour (6/29/17)

Post by ferflog » Thu Jun 29, 2017 10:01 pm

First National Bank Junior Golf Tour
Hickory Flats Golf Course; West Lafayette, OH (Par 72)
Thursday, June 29, 2017

Boys 16-18 Division (blue tees):
Mitch Neidenthal (Strasburg) 74 [won championship in 4-hole playoff]
Brevin Weaver (Garaway) 74
Dylan Tucker (Strasburg) 75
Devin Webster (Meadowbrook; Marietta College) 77
Andrew Ray (Cambridge) 79
Ian Smith (Cambridge) 79
Claye Davis (Coshocton) 80
Jordan DeLillo (Fairless) 80
Chase Karling (John Glenn) 80
Davey Wells (Barnesville) 80
Jacob Jeffries (St. Clairsville) 81
Joe Cottis (Claymont) 82
Alex German (Dover) 82
Brendan Vucelich (St. Clairsville) 82
Brice Dennis (Ridgewood) 83
Trey Singleton (Meadowbrook) 83
Ethan Miller (Garaway) 84
Calvin Willis (Strasburg) 84
A. J. Henry (Claymont) 86
Kenny Lott (Ridgewood) 88
Wes Jenkins (Waterford) 91
Jaxon Rinkes (River View) 91
Wilson Reitter (Buckeye Trail) 98
Cage Black (Meadowbrook) 103
Thurman Gibson (Newcomerstown) 103
Grant Daniels (New Philadelphia) 109
Zane Lowry (Buckeye Trail) 166

Girls 16-18 Division (red tees):
Jocelyn Troyer (Garaway) 77
Chloe Crone (Dover) 89
Kalyn Mast (Garaway) 90
Leighann Williams (Garaway) 90
Emily Kean (Carrollton) 94
Emily Holzopfel (Buckeye Local) 100
Shelby Byland (River View) 103
Michaela Greene (Buckeye Local) 116

Boys 13-15 Division (white tees):
Gabe Miller (Dover) 79
Dylan Kaufman (Hiland) 80
Luke Krol (Martins Ferry) 83
Kyler Shetler (Strasburg) 83
Mikey Blauch (Garaway) 84
Lucas Huston (River View) 86
Bo Orecchio (John Glenn) 86
Billy Crone (Tuscarawas Valley) 87
Nathan Kinsey (Dover) 87
Cameron Henry (Claymont) 88
Bruce Yoder (Hiland) 89
Rendall Weaver (Garaway) 90
Cameron McIntosh (Harrison Central) 91
Tyler Nicely (River View) 93
Jayson Hall (Tuscarawas Valley) 94
Carter Mishler (Hiland) 94
Carter Wells (Barnesville) 94
Carter Begue (New Philadelphia) 95
Alex Patterson (Buckeye Trail) 96
Loghan Russell (Sandy Valley) 98
Caden Bantum (Dover) 101
Will Foster (St. Clairsville) 102
Cameron Spraggins (Dover) 102
Braden Smith (Tri-Valley) 103
Elias Householder (Buckeye Trail) 107
Noah Castello (Buckeye Trail) 114
Micah Millhon (Buckeye Trail) 125
Alex Dennis (Meadowbrook) 130

Girls 13-15 Division (red tees; 9 holes):
Marie Stufflebean (River View) 39
Sydney Clements (Tuscarawas Valley) 50 [won playoff for 2nd place]
Rylie Smith (Buckeye Trail) 50
Makayla Hutchison (Tri-Valley) 53
Makaleigh Vega (Claymont) 53
Allie Jurkovic (New Philadelphia) 54
Mikayla Weaver (Garaway) 56
Keegan Selinsky (Tuscarawas Valley) 59

Boys 12 & Under Division (red tees; 9 holes):
Owen Van Fossen (John Glenn) 44 [won playoff for championship]
Gavin Gress (River View) 44
Jacob Hanner (Dover) 49
Colton Gress (River View) 51
Chase Coyne (Dover) 52
Connor Gardner (Tuscarawas Valley) 61
Caden Schie (Dover) 61
Aidan Castello (Buckeye Trail) 83


You can take the boy out of the 'ville, but you can't take the 'ville out of the boy!!

Post Reply