First National Bank Junior Tour (7/6/17)

Post Reply
User avatar
ferflog
Freshman Starter
Posts: 221
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2011 10:50 pm
Location: Cambridge, Ohio

First National Bank Junior Tour (7/6/17)

Post by ferflog » Thu Jul 06, 2017 8:51 pm

First National Bank Junior Golf Tour
Carroll Meadows Golf Course; Carrollton, OH (Par 71)
Thursday, July 6, 2017

Boys 16-18 Division (blue tees):
Mitch Neidenthal (Strasburg) 69
Dylan Tucker (Strasburg) 74 [won playoff for 2nd place]
Christian Barto (Carrollton) 74
Mike Neidenthal (Strasburg) 75
Ian Smith (Cambridge) 75
Devin Webster (Meadowbrook; Marietta College) 78
Jacob Feldner (Cambridge; Mt. Union University) 79
Calvin Willis (Strasburg) 79
Andrew Ray (Cambridge) 80
Jordan DeLillo (Fairless) 81
Johnny Mullett (Hiland) 82
A. J. Henry (Claymont) 87
Brennan Bouscher (New Philadelphia) 90
Wes Jenkins (Waterford) 92
Emmett Davis (Carrollton) 94
Ethan Cregan (Strasburg) 98
Grant Daniels (New Philadelphia) 102

Girls 16-18 Division (red tees):
Jordan Van Meter (Minerva) 74
Jocelyn Troyer (Garaway) 76
Mackenzie Dale (Dover) 77
Grace Bartlow (Carrollton) 84
Chloe Crone (Dover) 84
Leighann Williams (Garaway) 87
Emily Kean (Carrollton) 90
Shelby Byland (River View) 96
Kiley Dyer (New Philadelphia) 98
Abby Dillon (Tuscarawas Valley) 102
Kayla Dyer (New Philadelphia) 128

Boys 13-15 Division (white tees):
Dylan Kaufman (Hiland) 69
Rendall Weaver (Garaway) 70
Connor Ritter (Sandy Valley) 74
Carter Mishler (Hiland) 76
Luke Krol (Martins Ferry) 82
Cameron Henry (Claymont) 86
A. J. Wilkin (Cambridge) 87
Micah Hallman (Garaway) 88
Kyler Shetler (Strasburg) 89
Mikey Blauch (Garaway) 92
Nathan Kinsey (Dover) 92
Brayden Wikoff (Dover) 92
Lucas Huston (River View) 96
Will Foster (St. Clairsville) 99
Cameron Spraggins (Dover) 104
Braden Smith (Tri-Valley) 108
Noah Castello (Buckeye Trail) 111
Micah Millhon (Buckeye Trail) 111
Loghan Russell (Sandy Valley) 111
Craig Yohe (Jackson) 111
Jayson Hall (Tuscarawas Valley) 112
Alex Dennis (Meadowbrook) 124

Girls 13-15 Division (red tees; 9 holes):
Marie Stufflebean (River View) 41
Makaleigh Vega (Claymont) 51
Olivia Galigher (Tuscarawas Valley) 53
McKenzie Morrison (Indian Valley) 60
Allie Jurkovic (New Philadelphia) 63

Boys 12 & Under Division (red tees; 9 holes):
Gavin Gress (River View) 46
Colton Gress (River View) 49
Jacob Hanner (Dover) 50
Caden Schie (Dover) 53
Case Waller (Minerva) 58
Chase Coyne (Dover) 60
Cole Eltringham (Meadowbrook) 60
Connor Gardner (Tuscarawas Valley) 62
Aidan Castello (Buckeye Trail) 71


You can take the boy out of the 'ville, but you can't take the 'ville out of the boy!!

Post Reply