First National Bank Junior Tour (7/20/17)

Post Reply
User avatar
ferflog
Freshman Starter
Posts: 244
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2011 10:50 pm
Location: Cambridge, Ohio

First National Bank Junior Tour (7/20/17)

Post by ferflog » Fri Jul 21, 2017 7:21 pm

First National Bank Junior Golf Tour
Wilkshire Golf Club; Bolivar, OH (Par 72)
Thursday, July 20, 2017

Boys 16-18 Division (blue tees):
Jacob Feldner (Cambridge; Mt. Union University) 72
Brice Dennis (Ridgewood; Kent State-Tuscarawas) 73
Dalton Crowley (Tri-Valley) 74
Jordan DeLillo (Fairless) 76
Mitch Neidenthal (Strasburg) 76
Alex German (Dover) 77
Dylan Tucker (Strasburg) 78
Calvin Willis (Strasburg) 79
Jake Moore (River View; Kent State-Tuscarawas) 81
Ethan Cregan (Strasburg) 81
Josh Noe (River View) 81
Clay Davis (Coshocton) 82
Jaydan Morgan (Barberton) 82
Brandon Goldsmith (Tuscarawas Valley) 83
Johnny Mullett (Hiland) 83
Ian Smith (Cambridge) 85
Brendan Vucelich (St. Clairsville) 85
Mike Neidenthal (Strasburg) 87
Claye Hummel (Hiland) 87
Chase Karling (John Glenn) 88
Andrew Ray (Cambridge) 91
Emmett Davis (Carrollton) 93
A. J. Henry (Claymont) 93
Micah Smith (Dover) 93
Wes Jenkins (Waterford) 97
Ethan Timm (Tri-Valley) 100
Brennan Bouscher (New Philadelphia) 103
Kenny Lott (Ridgewood) 106
Cage Black (Meadowbrook) 106
Wilson Reitter (Buckeye Trail) 121

Girls 16-18 Division (red tees):
Lexi Bubenchik (John Glenn; Texas A & M-Commerce) 75
Mackenzie Dale (Dover) 76
Jocelyn Troyer (Garaway) 76
Jordan Van Meter (Minerva) 76
Kiley Dyer (New Philadelphia) 78
Grace Bartlow (Carrollton) 79
Kalyn Mast (Garaway) 82
Kayla Hines (Dover) 85
Leighann Williams (Garaway) 85
Kayla Dyer (New Philadelphia) 86
Francesca Ciraci (Tuscarawas Central Catholic) 89
Shelby Byland (River View) 96
Kayley Norris (Minerva) 96
Felicity Adkins (Louisville) 99
Emily Kean (Carrollton) 102
Emily Holzopfel (Buckeye Local) 106

Boys 13-15 Division (white tees):
Bruce Yoder (Hiland) 76 (won 3-man playoff for title)
Connor Ritter (Sandy Valley) 76
Carter Mishler (Hiland) 76
Bo Orecchio (John Glenn) 78
Cameron Henry (Claymont) 79
Dylan Kaufman (Hiland) 81
Billy Crone (Tuscarawas Valley) 82
Kyler Shetler (Strasburg) 84
Lucas Huston (River View) 85
Cameron McIntosh (Harrison Central) 86
Brayden Wikoff (Dover) 87
Luke Krol (Martins Ferry) 89
Dominic Cork (Cambridge) 89
A. J. Wilkin (Cambridge) 90
Carter Begue (New Phildadelphia) 91
Tyler Nicely (River View) 92
Reese Klar (Dover) 94
Braden Smith (Tri-Valley) 96
Cameron Spraggins (Dover) 96
Logan Downing (Dover) 100
Alex Patterson (Buckeye Trail) 104
Elias Householder (Buckeye Trail) 105
Loghan Russell (Sandy Valley) 106
Will Foster (St. Clairsville) 108
Micah Millhon (Buckeye Trail) 108
Noah Castello (Buckeye Trail) 115
Alex Dennis (Meadowbrook) 122

Girls 13-15 Division; red tees; 9 holes):
Rylie Smith (Buckeye Trail) 46
Mikayla Weaver (Garaway) 47
Sydney Clements (Tuscarawas Valley) 51
Keegan Selinsky (Tuscarawas Valley) 51
Helen Immel (Garaway) 54
Olivia Galigher (Tuscarawas Valley) 55
Makayla Hutchison (Tri-Valley) 58

Boys 12 & Under Division; red tees; 9 holes):
Gavin Gress (River View) 42
Jacob Hanner (Dover) 44
Colton Gress (River View) 47
Cole Eltringham (Meadowbrook) 50
Trenton Bitikofer (Strasburg) 53
Chase Coyne (Dover) 55
Caden Schie (Dover) 55
Connor Gardner (Tuscarawas Valley) 57
Aidan Castello (Buckeye Trail) 72


You can take the boy out of the 'ville, but you can't take the 'ville out of the boy!!

Post Reply