SEOPS Survivor Week 8

mattash
Site Admin
Posts: 6548
Joined: Wed Nov 10, 2004 4:20 pm

SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by mattash » Mon Oct 08, 2018 1:20 am

PICK 3 TEAMS

Hillsboro @ Jackson
McClain @ Washington C.H.
Miami Trace @ Chillicothe
Circleville @ Amanda Clearcreek
Teays Valley @ Hamilton Township
Fairfield Union @ Logan Elm
New Lexington @ Sheridan
West Muskingum @ Crooksville
Philo @ Maysville
Tri-Valley @ John Glenn
Morgan @ Shenandoah
Rock Hill @ Gallia Academy
Coal Grove @ Ironton
Chesapeake @ South Point
Portsmouth @ Fairland
Fort Frye (6-0) @ Caldwell (5-2) v
Notre Dame (1-6) @ Northwest (0-7)
Oak Hill @ Sciotoville East
Green (5-1) @ Eastern (4-3)
Manchester @ Symmes Valley
West (6-1) @ Waverly (6-1)
Minford (6-1) @ Wheelersburg (6-1)
Belpre @ Valley
Zane Trace @ Adena
Huntington @ Piketon
Unioto @ Westfall
Paint Valley @ Southeastern
Miller @ Eastern
South Gallia @ Wahama WV
Federal Hocking @ Trimble
Southern @ Waterford
Alexander @ Nelsonville-York
Wellston (3-4) @ Athens (6-1)
Vinton county @ River Valley



ArmChairQB
Varsity
Posts: 459
Joined: Sat Nov 01, 2008 10:11 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by ArmChairQB » Mon Oct 08, 2018 9:25 am

Wk1 Jackson and Coal Grove
Wk2 Gallia Academy and Trimble
Wk3 south Gallia and Rock Hill
Wk 4 Amanda , Sheridan and Athens
Wk 5 TriValley , Chillicothe, Meigs
Wk 6 green southern Wellston
Wk 7 John Glenn, Minford , Fairland
Wk 8 nelsonville, Wheelersburg, port west

THE GOVENOR
All State
Posts: 1071
Joined: Thu Jan 31, 2008 8:57 am

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by THE GOVENOR » Mon Oct 08, 2018 9:58 am

week 1
Portsmouth West- Waterford
week 2
Gallia Acad-Rock Hill
week 3
Southeastern-Chesapeake
week 4
Coal Grove-Paint Valley-Minford
week 5
Fort Frye-Meigs-Sheridan
week 6
Southern-Adena-Wellston
week 7
Belpre,Maysville,Eastern Meigs
week 8
Oak Hill,Nelsonville York,Washington C.H.

hoot
Varsity
Posts: 482
Joined: Sat Nov 13, 2004 12:03 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by hoot » Mon Oct 08, 2018 10:24 am

Wk 1 Coal Grove SE Ross
Wk2 Trimble New Lexington
Wk3 Huntington Ross South Gallia
Wk4 Sheridan Tri Valley Minford
Wk5 Ironton Fort Frye Waterford
Wk6 Wellston Adena Racine Southern
Wk7 Green Fairland Alexander
Wk8 Amanda Clearcreek Oak Hill Chesapeake

danicalifornia
SEOPS H
Posts: 7274
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2006 4:09 pm
Location: Chillicothe

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by danicalifornia » Mon Oct 08, 2018 10:36 am

Week 1 — Southeastern, Tri-Valley
Week 2 — Gallia Academy, Huntington
Week 3 — Westfall, Zane Trace
Week 4 — Belpre, Green, Nelsonville-York
Week 5 — Chillicothe, Meigs, Oak Hill
Week 6 — Adena, Rock Hill, Wellston
Week 7 — Eastern Meigs, Fairland, Maysville

Week 8 — Amanda Clearcreek, Chesapeake, Unioto
Last edited by danicalifornia on Mon Oct 08, 2018 1:37 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Native Blood
Freshman Team
Posts: 205
Joined: Tue Aug 24, 2010 12:37 pm
Location: soaring with eagles spirit

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by Native Blood » Mon Oct 08, 2018 12:56 pm

1. Unioto and coal grove
2.Waterford and rock Hill
3.Zane Trace and South Gallia
4. New Lexington, Gallia Academy, Nelsonville York
5.Ironton,Waverly,Oak Hill
6.Wellston,Southern,Sheridan
7.Fairland,Alexander,Chilicothe
8. Chesapeake, Athens,Wheelersburg
It is better to have less thunder in the mouth and more lightning in the hand! (Geronimo)

Pa Trojan
Freshman Team
Posts: 171
Joined: Mon Nov 20, 2017 1:52 am

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by Pa Trojan » Mon Oct 08, 2018 6:31 pm

1.Wheelersburg...Portsmouth West
2.Tri-Valley....Waterford
3.Zane Trace...Chesapeake
4.Minford...Coal Grove...Sheridan
5.Ironton...Teays Valley...Fort Frye
6.Rock Hill...Southern...Waverly
7.Chillicothie...Trimble...John Glenn
8.Amanda Clearcreek
Oak Hill
Gallia Academy

oldtrojan
All State
Posts: 1184
Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2007 11:23 pm
Location: Misplaced in Northeastern,Pa rooting for the Reds, Buckeyes, Bengals, and Trojans.

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by oldtrojan » Tue Oct 09, 2018 1:01 am

Week #1... Coal Grove, and Unioto
Week #2...New Lexington, and Gallia Academy
Week#3... South Gallia, and Minford
Week#4...Nelsonville/York, Green, and Amanda Clearcreek
Week#5... Sheridan, Waterford, Southeastern
Week#6...Southern, Adena, Waverly
Week#7...Alexander, Belpre, Eastern Meigs
Week#8...Chesapeake, Oak Hill, Washington C.H.

Prime Time
Varsity
Posts: 517
Joined: Sat Dec 08, 2007 11:08 am
Location: Banks of the Hocking

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by Prime Time » Tue Oct 09, 2018 5:39 am

Week 1 Waterford- Tri-Valley
Week 2 Gallia Academy- New Lexington
Week 3 Valley- Southeastern
Week 4 Coal Grove-Minford-Amanda Clearcreek
Week 5 Sheridan- Oak Hill- Teays Valley
Week 6 Wellston- Waverly- Adena
Week 7 Alexander- Maysville- Belpre
Week 8 Athens- Chesapeake- Washington Court House

s.v.vikinglinex2
Varsity
Posts: 473
Joined: Sat Aug 16, 2008 7:33 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by s.v.vikinglinex2 » Tue Oct 09, 2018 2:28 pm

Week 1 Jackson and Portsmouth West.
Week 2 Trimble and Waterford
Week 3 South Gallia and Huntington
Week 4 Coal Grove, Minford and Nelsonville York
Week 5 Wheelersburg, Ironton and Oak Hill
Week 6 Waverly, Rock Hill and Sheridan
Week 7 Fairland, New Lexington and Chillicothe
Week 8 Chesapeake, Symmes Valley and Tri-Valley

Karma
JV Team
Posts: 272
Joined: Tue Aug 01, 2006 10:09 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by Karma » Wed Oct 10, 2018 7:07 am

Week 1. Tri-Valley, Waterford
Week 2. N.Lexington, Gallia Acad.
Week 3. Valley, Southeastern
Week 4. Amanda-Clearcreek, Coal Grove , Minford
Week 5. Oak Hill, Sheridan, Teays Valley
Week 6. Adena, Waverly, Wellston
Week 7. Maysville, Belpre, Alexander
Week 8. Chesapeake, Washington Court House, Athens

PTrojan59
All State
Posts: 1042
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2007 12:55 pm
Location: Portsmouth

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by PTrojan59 » Wed Oct 10, 2018 8:32 am

Week 1: Coal Grove & Waterford

Week 2: Gallia Academy & Rock Hill

Week 3: South Gallia & Southeastern

Week 4: Green & Trimble & Nelsonville York

Week 5: Oak Hill & Fairland & Sheridan

Week 6: Wellston & Ironton & Waverly

Week 7: Belpre & Chillicothe & Athens

Week 8: Chesapeake & Amanda CC & Shenandoah
Who Dey!

OHHS old timer
All Conference
Posts: 879
Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:27 pm
Location: margaritaville

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by OHHS old timer » Wed Oct 10, 2018 11:14 am

Wk 1 Waterford/Waverly
Wk 2 Jackson/Trimble
Wk 3 Huntington/Southeastern
Wk 4 Amanda-Clearcreek/Minford/Tri-Valley
Wk 5 Chillicothe/Oak Hill/Sheridan
Wk 6 Southern/Wellston/Wheelersburg
Wk 7 Belpre/Fairland/New Lexington

Wk 8 Athens/Chesapeake/Teays Valley
Win with humility, lose with grace. Do both with dignity!!

User avatar
BurgBuckeye
Riding the Bench
Posts: 85
Joined: Thu Aug 16, 2018 7:16 am

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by BurgBuckeye » Wed Oct 10, 2018 2:13 pm

Week 1: Wheelersburg & Southeastern
Week 2: Jackson & Westfall
Week 3: Minford & South Gallia
Week 4: Coal Grove & Green & Paint Valley
Week 5: Oak Hill & Sheridan & Teays Valley
Week 6: Adena & Waverly & Southern
Week 7: Chillicothe & Belpre & Waterford
Week 8: Washington Courthouse & Amanda Clearcreek & Chesapeake
GO BUCKEYES!

Bring the Heat
Freshman Team
Posts: 132
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2009 11:29 am

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by Bring the Heat » Thu Oct 11, 2018 9:10 am

wk-1 Waterford, New Lexington
wk-2 Caldwell, Huntington
wk-3 South Gallia, Southeastern
wk-4 Belpre, Green, Coal Grove
wk-5 Teays Valley, Meigs, Ironton
wk-6 Southern, Maysville, Rock Hill
wk-7 John Glenn, Fairland, Eastern Meigs
WK-8--Washington Court House, Chillicothe, Amanda Clearcreek

User avatar
Eagle82
All Conference
Posts: 751
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2006 11:41 am
Location: Eastern(Meigs)

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by Eagle82 » Thu Oct 11, 2018 2:42 pm

Week 1 Symmes Valley-Fort Frye
Week 2 Gallia Academy-Huntington
Week 3 South Gallia-Chesapeake
Week 4 Belpre-Oak Hill-Nelsonville/York
Week 5 Chillicothe-Amanda Clearcreek-Waverly
Week 6 Wheelersburg-Wellston-Southern
Week 7 Ironton-Fairland-Eastern Meigs
Week 8 Washington C.H.-Sheridan-Shenandoah

Smokyhollowbandit
Freshman Team
Posts: 182
Joined: Mon Dec 11, 2017 10:15 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by Smokyhollowbandit » Thu Oct 11, 2018 5:27 pm

Week 1: Wheelersburg & Minford
Week 2: Tri- Valley & Portsmouth West
Week 3: Wellston & Westfall
Week 4: Sheridan, Trimble, Southern
Week 5: waverly, Chillicothe, Unioto
Week 6: Jackson, Athens, Southeastern
Week 7:New Lexington, Oak hill, Paint Valley
Week 8: Amanda Clearcreek, Gallia Academy, Fort Frye

blackshooky
Varsity
Posts: 440
Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 8:37 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by blackshooky » Thu Oct 11, 2018 7:44 pm

1 tri valley & fort frye
2 new lexington & philo
3 maysville & huntington
4 amanda clearcreek & sheridan & coal grove
5 teays valley & ironton & oak hill
6 marietta & waverly & adena
7 chillicothe & john glenn & fairland
8 washington court house & gallia academy & chesapeake

carbon_dated
All Conference
Posts: 824
Joined: Sun Sep 04, 2005 7:58 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by carbon_dated » Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:07 pm

week 1 - Jackson, Buckeye Trail
week 2 - Tri-Valley, Trimble
week 3 - Fort Frye, South Gallia
week 4 - Amanda-Clearcreek, Minford, Franklin Furnace Green
week 5 - Ironton, Teays Valley, Oak Hill
week 6 - Wellston, Adena, Southern
week 7 - Westfall, Fairland, Shenandoah
week 8 - Wheelersburg, Washington Court House, Chesapeake

apowers1
Riding the Bench
Posts: 74
Joined: Sat Nov 14, 2015 4:10 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Week 8

Post by apowers1 » Fri Oct 12, 2018 1:11 am

w1 Tri valley and Athens
w2 jackson/ waterford
w3 huntington/south gallia
w4 amanda clearcreak, southern, Sheridan
w5 fort,waverly, southeastern
w6 sciotoville east,Maysville, hamilton township
w7 eastern,Caldwell,Belpre
w8 trimble,crooksville,chillicothe

Post Reply