SEOPS Survivor Final Week

mattash
Site Admin
Posts: 7162
Joined: Wed Nov 10, 2004 4:20 pm

SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by mattash » Mon Oct 22, 2018 12:51 pm

Pick 10 Teams in Order most likely to survive to least likely

Anyone who survives all ten teams wins the SEOPS Survivor, if everyone is eliminated who ever makes the furthest wins. If two or more teams get through lets say round 8 but eliminated at 9 then those teams who made it to 8 all tie (win)

Same rules apply you cannot use any teams already used throughout the season.

Jackson (6-3) @ Chillicothe (7-2)
McClain (2-7) @ Hillsboro (9-1)
Miami Trace (2-7) @ Washington (6-3)
Logan Elm (1-8) @ Bloom-Caroll (7-2)
Hamilton Township (4-5) @ Circleville (0-9)
Teays Valley (6-3) @ Amanda-Clearcreek (8-1)
West Muskingum (0-9) Monroe Central (1-8)
Morgan (1-8) @ Sheridan (8-1)
Maysville (5-4) @ Tri-Valley (8-1)
Crooksville (2-7) @ John Glenn (6-3)
New Lexington (5-4) @ Philo (6-3)
Logan (1-8) @ Waverly (8-1)
Marietta (4-5) @ Zanesville (6-3)
Manchester (2-7) @ Eastern Pike (4-5)
Ironton (6-3) @ Portsmouth (6-3)
South Point (0-9) @ Gallia Academy (8-1)
Rock Hill (2-7) @ Coal Grove (4-5)
Fairland (5-4) @ Chesapeake (5-4)
Caldwell (4-5) @ Shenandoah (4-5)
West Muskingum (0-9) Monroe Central (1-8)
Frontier (2-7) @ River (4-5)
Northwest (1-8) @ Symmes Valley (4-5)
Green (8-1) @ Oak Hill (7-2)
Sciotoville East (3-6) @ Notre Dame (2-7)
Wheelersburg (8-1) @ Portsmouth West (6-3)
Minford (6-3) @ Valley (3-6)
Huntington (5-4) @ Zane Trace (3-6)
Unioto (6-3) @ Piketon (1-8)
Westfall (4-5) @ Southeatern (6-3)
Adena (7-1) @ Paint Valley (9-0)
Southern( 6-3) @ Eastern (4-5)
River Valley (0-9) @ South Gallia (3-6)
Trimble (8-1) @ Wahama (1-7)
Federal Hocking (0-8) @ Miller (2-7)
Athens (8-1) @ Nelsonville-York (4-5)
Vinton County (3-6) @ Wellston (3-6)
Meigs (3-6) @ Alexander (4-5)



danicalifornia
SEOPS H
Posts: 7337
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2006 4:09 pm
Location: Chillicothe

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by danicalifornia » Mon Oct 22, 2018 1:03 pm

Week 1 - Southeastern, Tri-Valley
Week 2 - Gallia Academy, Huntington
Week 3 - Westfall, Zane Trace
Week 4 - Belpre, Green, Nelsonville York
Week 5 - Chillicothe, Meigs, Oak Hill
Week 6 - Adena, Rock Hill, Wellston
Week 7 - Eastern Meigs, Fairland, Maysville
Week 8 - Amanda Clearcreek, Athens, Chesapeake
Week 9 - Bloom Carroll, Hillsboro, Jackson

Week 10

1. John Glenn
2. Trimble
3. Wheelersburg
4. Sheridan
5. Washington
6. Hamilton Township
7. Eastern Pike
8. Unioto
9. Philo
10. Miller

User avatar
BurgBuckeye
Riding the Bench
Posts: 92
Joined: Thu Aug 16, 2018 7:16 am

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by BurgBuckeye » Tue Oct 23, 2018 10:55 am

So what's considered "surviving" are tee shirts still on the line??
GO BUCKEYES!

User avatar
BurgBuckeye
Riding the Bench
Posts: 92
Joined: Thu Aug 16, 2018 7:16 am

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by BurgBuckeye » Tue Oct 23, 2018 10:58 am

BurgBuckeye wrote:
Tue Oct 23, 2018 10:55 am
So what's considered "surviving" are tee shirts still on the line??
Nevermind. Just read it more carefully.........
Last edited by BurgBuckeye on Wed Oct 24, 2018 1:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
GO BUCKEYES!

User avatar
knowledge
Varsity
Posts: 665
Joined: Tue Nov 16, 2004 3:52 pm
Location: Somewhere on the hardwood

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by knowledge » Tue Oct 23, 2018 12:07 pm

1 - Unioto & Coal Grove

2 - Gallia Academy & Trimble

3 - South Gallia & Zane Trace

4 -Minford , Amanda, Green

5 - Oak Hill, Ironton, Sciotoville East

6 - Wheelersburg, Adena , Rock Hill

7 - Jackson, Chillicothe, Eastern Meigs

8 - Chesapeake, Symmes Valley, Vinton County

9 - Athens, Hillsboro, Fort Frye

Week 10:
1. Washington
2. Eastern Pike
3. Coal Grove
4. Paint Valley
5. South Gallia
6. Miller
7. Zanesville
8. Hamilton Township
9. Southeastern
10. Bloom Carroll

Pa Trojan
Freshman Team
Posts: 203
Joined: Mon Nov 20, 2017 1:52 am

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by Pa Trojan » Tue Oct 23, 2018 12:36 pm

1.Wheelersburg...Portsmouth West
2.Tri-Valley...Waterford
3.Zane Trace...Chesapeake
4.Minford...Coal Grove...Sheridan
5.Ironton...Teays Valley...Fort Frye
6.Rock Hill...Southern...Waverly
7.Chillicothue...Trimble...John Gless
8.Amanda Clearcreek...Oak Hill...Gallia Academy
9.Athens...Jackson...Philo
Week 10
1.Eastern Pike
2.Hillsboro
3.Hamilton Township
4.Bloom Carroll
5.Unioto
6.River Valley
7.Miller
8.Washington
9.Oak Hill
10.River

User avatar
Native Blood
Freshman Team
Posts: 216
Joined: Tue Aug 24, 2010 12:37 pm
Location: soaring with eagles spirit

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by Native Blood » Tue Oct 23, 2018 1:52 pm

1. Unioto and coal grove
2.Waterford and rock Hill
3.Zane Trace and South Gallia
4. New Lexington, Gallia Academy, Nelsonville York
5.Ironton,Waverly,Oak Hill
6.Wellston,Southern,Sheridan
7.Fairland,Alexander,Chilicothe
8. Chesapeake, Athens,Wheelersburg
9.Paint Valley, Fort Frye, Bloom Carroll

1 Hillsboro
2 amanda -clearcreek
3 trimble
4 John Glenn
5 tri-valley
6 Huntington
7 Washington
8 eastern pike
9 philo
10 river
Last edited by Native Blood on Tue Oct 23, 2018 3:52 pm, edited 1 time in total.
It is better to have less thunder in the mouth and more lightning in the hand! (Geronimo)

hoot
Varsity
Posts: 492
Joined: Sat Nov 13, 2004 12:03 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by hoot » Tue Oct 23, 2018 2:32 pm

Wk1 Coal Grove SE Ross
Wk2 Trimble New Lexington
Wk3 Huntington Ross South Gallia
Wk4 Sheridan Tri Valley Minford
Wk5 Ironton Fort Frye Waterford
Wk6 Wellston Adena Racine Southern
Wk7 Green Fairland Alexander
Wk8 Amanda Clearcreek Chesapeake Oak Hill
Wk9 Paint Valley Wheelersburg Athens
Wk10
Zanesville
Hamilton Twp
Miller
John Glenn
Washington Court House
River
Hillsboro
Bloom Carroll
Eastern Pike
Gallia Academy

THE GOVENOR
All State
Posts: 1078
Joined: Thu Jan 31, 2008 8:57 am

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by THE GOVENOR » Wed Oct 24, 2018 6:52 am

week 1
Portsmouth West- Waterford
week 2
Gallia Acad-Rock Hill
week 3
Southeastern-Chesapeake
week 4
Coal Grove-Paint Valley-Minford
week 5
Fort Frye-Meigs-Sheridan
week 6
Southern-Adena-Wellston
week 7
Belpre,Maysville,Eastern Meigs
week 8
Oak Hill,Nelsonville York,Washington C.H
week 9
Athens,Jackson,Hillsboro

week 10
1. Wheelersburg
2. Trimble
3. Eastern Pike
4. John Glenn
5. Bloom Carroll
6. Tri-Valley
7. Hamilton Township
8. Unioto
9. Miller
10. River
Last edited by THE GOVENOR on Wed Oct 24, 2018 5:42 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
BurgBuckeye
Riding the Bench
Posts: 92
Joined: Thu Aug 16, 2018 7:16 am

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by BurgBuckeye » Wed Oct 24, 2018 9:41 am

Week 1: Wheelersburg & Southeastern
Week 2: Jackson & Westfall
Week 3: Minford & South Gallia
Week 4: Coal Grove & Green & Paint Valley
Week 5: Oak Hill & Sheridan & Teays Valley
Week 6: Adena & Waverly & Southern
Week 7: Chillicothe & Belpre & Waterford
Week 8: Washington Courthouse & Amanda Clearcreek & Chesapeake
Week 9: Bloom Carol & Hillsboro & Athens
Week 10:
1. Trimble
2. Gallia Academy
3. Eastern Pike
4. John Glenn
5. Unioto
6. Hamilton Township
7. Tri-Valley
8. Miller
9. Philo
10. River
GO BUCKEYES!

Bring the Heat
Freshman Team
Posts: 138
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2009 11:29 am

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by Bring the Heat » Wed Oct 24, 2018 9:52 am

wk-1 Waterford, New Lexington
wk-2 Caldwell, Huntington
wk-3 South Gallia, Southeastern
wk-4 Belpre, Green, Coal Grove
wk-5 Teays Valley, Meigs, Ironton
wk-6 Southern, Maysville, Rock Hill
wk-7 John Glenn, Fairland, Eastern Meigs
WK-8--Washington Court House, Chillicothe, Amanda Clearcreek
wk-9 Jackson, Bloom Carroll, Philo
wk-10
10. Sheridan
9. Trimble
8. Gallia Academy
7. Hillsboro
6. Wheelersburg
5. Eastern Pike
4. Hamilton Township
3. Oak Hill
2. Miller
1. Athens

Karma
JV Team
Posts: 279
Joined: Tue Aug 01, 2006 10:09 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by Karma » Wed Oct 24, 2018 12:02 pm

Week 1 Waterford, Tri Valley
week 2 Gallia Academy, New Lexington
Week 3 Southestern, Valley
week 4. coal Grove, Minford, Amanda Clearcreek
Week 5 Sheridan, Oak Hill, Teays Valley
Week 6 Wellston, Waverly, Adena
Week 7 Alexander, Maysville, Belpre
Week 8 Athens, Chesapeake, Washington Court House
Week 9 Jackson, Bloom Carroll, Fort Frye
Week 10
1. Hillsboro
2. Hamilton Township
3. John Glenn
4. Eastern Pike
5. Wheelersburg
6. Trimble
7. unioto
8. zanesville
9. Ironton
10. Miller

blackshooky
Varsity
Posts: 449
Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 8:37 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by blackshooky » Wed Oct 24, 2018 7:21 pm

1 tri valley & fort frye
2 new lexington & philo
3 maysville & huntington
4 amanda clearcreek & sheridan & coal grove
5 teays valley & ironton & oak hill
6 marietta & waverly & adena
7 chillicothe & john glenn & fairland
8 washington court house & gallia academy & chesapeake
9 jackson & hillsboro & athens
10
1 trimble
2 bloom carroll
3 hamilton township
4 eastern pike
5 wheelersburg
6 unioto
7 zanesville
8 river
9 shenandoah
10 monroe central

PTrojan59
All State
Posts: 1072
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2007 12:55 pm
Location: Portsmouth

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by PTrojan59 » Thu Oct 25, 2018 4:59 am

Week 1: Coal Grove & Waterford

Week 2: Gallia Academy & Rock Hill

Week 3: South Gallia & Southeastern

Week 4: Green & Trimble & Nelsonville York

Week 5: Oak Hill & Fairland & Sheridan

Week 6: Wellston & Ironton & Waverly

Week 7: Belpre & Chillicothe & Athens

Week 8: Chesapeake & Amanda CC & Shenandoah

Week 9: Paint Valley & Bloom Carroll & Philo

Week 10:
1. Wheelersburg
2. Hillsboro
3. John Glenn
4. Washington
5. Unioto
6. Hamilton Township
7. Eastern Pike
8. Tri Valley
9. Miller
10. River
Who Dey!

Prime Time
Varsity
Posts: 528
Joined: Sat Dec 08, 2007 11:08 am
Location: Banks of the Hocking

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by Prime Time » Thu Oct 25, 2018 10:39 am

wk. 1 Tri-Valley- Waterford
wk 2 N Lexington- Gallia Academy
wk 3. Valley- Southeastern
wk. 4 Amanda Clearcreek- Minford- Coal Grove
wk 5. Sheridan- Teays Valley- Oak Hill
wk 6. Waverly- Adena- Wellston
wk. 7 Maysville- Belpre- Alexander
wk 8 Athens- Chesapeake- Washington Court House
wk 9. Bloom Carroll- Fort Frye- Jackson
wk 10:
1. John Glenn
2. Eastern Pike
3. Hillsboro
4 Hamilton Township
5 Trimble
6 Wheelersburg
7 Zanesville
8 Ironton
9 Miller
10 Unioto

OHHS old timer
All State
Posts: 1060
Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:27 pm
Location: margaritaville

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by OHHS old timer » Thu Oct 25, 2018 6:33 pm

Would love to make my final picks but, had a little problem....a cat 4 hurricane named Michael.

I'll be back next year!!!
Win with humility, lose with grace. Do both with dignity!!

mattash
Site Admin
Posts: 7162
Joined: Wed Nov 10, 2004 4:20 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by mattash » Thu Oct 25, 2018 6:50 pm

OHHS old timer wrote:
Thu Oct 25, 2018 6:33 pm
Would love to make my final picks but, had a little problem....a cat 4 hurricane named Michael.

I'll be back next year!!!
Go ahead and pick, just add 3 more to your picks. Your first 3 picks will count as last weeks.

OHHS old timer
All State
Posts: 1060
Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:27 pm
Location: margaritaville

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by OHHS old timer » Thu Oct 25, 2018 7:12 pm

I'll just try again next year....some things are far more important in life.
Win with humility, lose with grace. Do both with dignity!!

User avatar
Eagle82
All Conference
Posts: 759
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2006 11:41 am
Location: Eastern(Meigs)

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by Eagle82 » Thu Oct 25, 2018 7:43 pm

Week 1 Symmes Valley-Fort Frye
Week 2 Gallia Academy-Huntington
Week 3 South Gallia-Chesapeake
Week 4 Belpre-Oak Hill-Nelsonville/York
Week 5 Chillicothe-Amanda Clearcreek-Waverly
Week 6 Wheelersburg-Wellston-Southern
Week 7 Ironton-Fairland-Eastern Meigs
Week 8 Washington C.H.-Sheridan-Shenandoah
Week 9 John Glenn-Philo-Athens
Week 10
1-Trimble
2-Hillsboro
3-Bloom Carrol
4-Tri-Valley
5-Zanesville
6-Uniota
7-Hamilton Township
8-Miller
9-River
10-Coal Grove

apowers1
Riding the Bench
Posts: 85
Joined: Sat Nov 14, 2015 4:10 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by apowers1 » Fri Oct 26, 2018 1:10 am

w1 Tri valley and Athens
w2 jackson/ waterford
w3 huntington/south gallia
w4 amanda clearcreak, southern, Sheridan
w5 fort,waverly, southeastern
w6 sciotoville east,Maysville, hamilton township
w7 eastern,Caldwell,Belpre
w8 trimble,crooksville,Chillicothe
w9 wheelersburg, paint valley,philo

w10
1 washington
2 hillsboro
3 gallia academy
4 john glenn
5 river
6 miller
7 zanesville
8 bloom carrol
9 unioto
10 oak hill

Smokyhollowbandit
Freshman Team
Posts: 188
Joined: Mon Dec 11, 2017 10:15 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by Smokyhollowbandit » Fri Oct 26, 2018 9:43 am

Week 1: Wheelersburg, Minford
Week 2: Tri Valley, Portsmouth West
Week 3: Westfall, Wellston
Week 4: Sheridan, Trimble, Southern
Week 5: Waverly, Chillicothe, Unioto
Week 6: Jackson, Athens, Southeastern
Week 7: New Lex, Oak Hill, Paint Valley
Week 8: Amanda, Gallia Academy, Fort Frye
Week 9: Meigs, Chesapeake, Philo
Week 10:
Hillsboro
Zane Trace
Vinton County
John Glenn
Ironton
Coal Grove
Bloom- Carroll
Hamilton Township
Eastern Pike
Miller

User avatar
knowledge
Varsity
Posts: 665
Joined: Tue Nov 16, 2004 3:52 pm
Location: Somewhere on the hardwood

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by knowledge » Fri Oct 26, 2018 8:02 pm

I picked Coal Grove twice 🤦‍♂️. They are losing anyway but I didn’t mean to do that.

apowers1
Riding the Bench
Posts: 85
Joined: Sat Nov 14, 2015 4:10 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by apowers1 » Sat Oct 27, 2018 12:17 pm

I can't believe I survived.

hoot
Varsity
Posts: 492
Joined: Sat Nov 13, 2004 12:03 pm

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by hoot » Sat Oct 27, 2018 3:27 pm

👍

User avatar
BurgBuckeye
Riding the Bench
Posts: 92
Joined: Thu Aug 16, 2018 7:16 am

Re: SEOPS Survivor Final Week

Post by BurgBuckeye » Mon Oct 29, 2018 7:06 am

I survived! It was a fun year. I cant believe regular season is over........
GO BUCKEYES!

Post Reply