Southeastern Ohio Preps Basketball Past Champions (Mens)

Post Reply
mattash
Site Admin
Posts: 7160
Joined: Wed Nov 10, 2004 4:20 pm

Southeastern Ohio Preps Basketball Past Champions (Mens)

Post by mattash » Fri Sep 08, 2017 11:47 am

Season 1 Spring 2009 Russell KY

MVP
Mikey WIlliams

Champion Team (Gold) Jason Carroll, Derek Flemming, Josh Hayes, Andy Hayes, Brandon Bayes, Hunter Buck, Andrea Flemming, Amanda Carroll, Mikey WIlliams

Runner up (Black) Brady Mays



Season 2 Spring 2010 Russell KY

MVP
Derek Jordan

Champion Team (Cherry) Brad Mays, Derek Jordan, Jonathon Ferguson, Shane Whitt, Paul Underwood, Devin Kawada (RIP), Kat White, Derek Sturgill

Runner up (Light Blue) Donnie Rigsby, Travis Roark, Alvin Bailey, Trevor Holbrook,



Season 3 Spring 2011 Grayson KY

MVP
A League Marty Thomas
D League Bucko

Overall Champs (BuckCherry) Jason Carroll, Josh Hayes, Greg Cherry, Jon Cherry, Cherry, Andy Hayes, Bucko, Hunter Buck
Runner Up (Kings) Frank Lee, Marty Thomas, Derek Flemming, Marshall Tyson, Gene Cotton, Drew Stevens, Alvin SIms

A Champs Kings Frank Lee, Marty Thomas, Derek Flemming, Marshall Tyson, Gene Cotton, Drew Stevens, Alvin SIms
Runner Up (Steele Security) Jeff Large, Brennan Hall, Cam Miller, Max Hunter,

D Champs (BuckCherry) Jason Carroll, Josh Hayes, Greg Cherry, Jon Cherry, Cherry, Andy Hayes, Bucko, Hunter Buck
Runner Up Adam Elmer



Season 4 Winter 2011 Grayson

MVP
Frank Lee

Champion Team Kings Frank Lee, Marty Thomas, Derek Flemming, Marshall Tyson, Gene Cotton, Drew Stevens, Alvin SIms
Runners Up (Warriors) Derek Jordan, Bucko, Eric Butler, Casey Jones,


Season 5 Summer 2012 Ashland Middle School

MVP
A League Casey Jones
D League Kyle Gilmore

Overall Champion (Brown) Eric Butler, Casey Jones,
Runner Up

A League Champion Eric Butler, Casey Jones,
Runner Up (Hawks) Brennan Hall, Adam Yeager, Bobby Evans,

D League Champion (Green) Kyle Gilmore,
Runner Up (Grey) Dave Kazee, Kyle Bowen,


Season 6 Spring 2013 Armory

MVP
A League Anthony Williams
D League Greg Cherry

A League Champions (Lakers) Anthony Williams, Bryon Taylor, Austion Peano, Brice Kearns
Runner Up (Hawks) Brennan Hall, Bobby Evans, Adam Yeager,

D League Champions (Warriors) Greg Cherry, Jon Cherry, Bradley Cherry, Hunter Buck
Runner Up (Wizzards) Kyle Bowen, Dave Kazee



Season 7 Fall 2013 Armory

MVP
Kyle Miller

Champions (Warriors) Derek Jordan, Kyle Miller,
Runner Up (



Season 8 Summer 2014 Armory

MVP
A-League Cody Slate & Taylor Allen
D-League Corey Gregg

A-League Champs (Hornets) Andy Burns, Cody Slate, Taylor Allen
Runner Up (Hawks) Brennan Hall, Bobby Evans, Adam Yeager,

D-League Champs (Warriors) Seth Sammons, Corey Gregg, Kyle Bush
Runner Up (Wizards) Dave Kazee, Kyle Bowen


Season 9 Summer 2014 Green

MVP
A League Andy Burns
D League Blaine Fuller

Champion (Hornets) Andy Burns, Cody Slate, Taylor Allen
Runner Up (Warriors) Derek Jordan, Travis Roark, Aaron Pennington,

Champion (Bobcats) Blaine Fuller, Skeens,
Runner Up (Suns) Brandon Patrick, Kyle Bowen,



Season 10 Summer 2015 Green

MVP
A League- Derek Flemming
D League- Nick Karle

A-League Champions (Kings) Derek Flemming, Marshall Tyson, Drew Stevens, Gene Cotton, Stacey Jackson, Chris Duhon,
Runner Up (Warriors) Derek Jordan,

D-League Champions (Thunder) Shawn Parsons, Nick Karle, Bobby McKinney,
Runner Up (Heat) Brandon Patrick, Kyle Bowen,



Season 11 Summer 2016 Green

MVP
A-League Aaron Pennington
D-League Dustin Copley

A-League Champions (Warriors) Derek Jordan, Aaron Pennington, Travis Roark, Brent Jackson, Alvin Bailey, Andy Burns
Runner Up (Hawks) Brennan Hall, Bobby Evans, Adam Yeager

D-League Champions (Celtics) Adam Elmer, Dustin Copley, Jason Skeens
Runner Up (Pacers) JR Blair,


Season 12 Summer 2017 Armory

MVP
A-League Justin Coleman
D-League Gage Rhoades

A-League Champion (Kings) Derek Fleming, Levi Brown, Greg Cherry, Drew Stevens, Frank Lee, Stacey Jackson, Foley, Gene Cotton
Runner Up (Hawks) Brennan Hall, Adam Yeager, Bobby Evans, PJ Rase

D-East- League Champion (Pacers) Jr Blair
Runner Up (Pelicans) Zac Carter, Jon Johnson

D-West Champion (Mavs) Gage Rhodes, Zac Woody
Runner Up (Cavs) Drew Moore

Season 13 Winter 2017 Armory

MVP
A-League Frank Lee & Drew Stevens
D-League JR Blair & Derrick Jordan

A-League Champion (Kings) Derek Fleming, Levi Brown, Greg Cherry, Drew Stevens, Frank Lee, Stacey Jackson, Foley, Gene Cotton
Runner Up (Hawks) Brennan Hall, Adam Yeager, Bobby Evans, PJ Rase

B- League Champion (Pacers) Derrick Jordan, JR Blair, Brandon Bays
Runner up (Yellow Squad Grayson) Buck,

Season 14 Summer 2018 Coal Grove

MVP
A-
B-
D-



Post Reply