Eastern District
Re: Eastern District
Scores from tonight..
Barnesville Beat Bellaire 68-40
Beaver Local Beat Buckeye Local 91-53
Caldwell Beat Monroe Central 62-56
Coshocton Beat Claymont 52-35
East Canton Beat Malvern 52-51
Fisher Catholic Beat Rosecrans 66-44
Frontier Beat Beallsville 70-38
Garaway Beat Newcomerstown 72-33
Harrison Central Beat Martins Ferry 92-56
Hiland Beat Buckeye Trail 68-29
Indian Creek Beat Edison 54-27
Indian Valley Beat Ridgewood 81-53
John Glenn Beat Cambridge 51-44
Maysville Beat New Lex 71-57
New Philly Beat Akron North 66-37
Oak Glen Beat Steub CC 54-47
Philo Beat West M 60-56
River Beat Bridgeport 74-61
Sandy Valley Beat Carrollton 57-45
Steubenville Beat John Marshall 68-49
Strasburg Beat Tusky CC 51-39
Toronto Beat Columbiana 50-32
Tri-Valley Beat Morgan 48-36
Tusky Valley Beat Conotton Valley 55-42
Union Local Beat St.Clairsville 51-36
West Holmes Beat River View 64-58
Wheeling Cent Beat Shadyside 82-43
Barnesville Beat Bellaire 68-40
Beaver Local Beat Buckeye Local 91-53
Caldwell Beat Monroe Central 62-56
Coshocton Beat Claymont 52-35
East Canton Beat Malvern 52-51
Fisher Catholic Beat Rosecrans 66-44
Frontier Beat Beallsville 70-38
Garaway Beat Newcomerstown 72-33
Harrison Central Beat Martins Ferry 92-56
Hiland Beat Buckeye Trail 68-29
Indian Creek Beat Edison 54-27
Indian Valley Beat Ridgewood 81-53
John Glenn Beat Cambridge 51-44
Maysville Beat New Lex 71-57
New Philly Beat Akron North 66-37
Oak Glen Beat Steub CC 54-47
Philo Beat West M 60-56
River Beat Bridgeport 74-61
Sandy Valley Beat Carrollton 57-45
Steubenville Beat John Marshall 68-49
Strasburg Beat Tusky CC 51-39
Toronto Beat Columbiana 50-32
Tri-Valley Beat Morgan 48-36
Tusky Valley Beat Conotton Valley 55-42
Union Local Beat St.Clairsville 51-36
West Holmes Beat River View 64-58
Wheeling Cent Beat Shadyside 82-43
Last edited by dpatty on Wed Dec 20, 2017 12:59 am, edited 2 times in total.
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18280
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
Re: Eastern District
Scores from Friday
Beallsville beat Hundred 69-50
Buckeye Trail beat Ridgewood 74-52
Caldwell beat Edison 75-50
Cameron beat Bridgeport 77-56
Coshocton beat Marietta 67-49
East Canton beat Tusky Valley 56-43
Fort Frye beat Monroe Central 67-38
Hiland beat Newcomerstown 90-33
Indian Creek beat Martins Ferry 43-25
Indian Valley beat Claymont 72-46
John Glenn beat Sheridan 65-39
Meadowbrook beat River View 59-38
Minerva beat Carrollton 52-36
New Philly beat Dover 33-28
Philo beat Maysville 49-46
River beat Shadyside 54-42
Sandy Valley beat Tusky CC 72-43
Shenandoah beat Frontier 60-27
Steub CC beat Weir 58-56
Strasburg beat Conotton Valley 70-38
Toronto beat Leetonia 72-52
West M beat New Lex 78-70
Wheeling Park beat Steubenville 72-50
Wooster beat West Holmes 47-43
Zanesville beat Cambridge 60-32
Beallsville beat Hundred 69-50
Buckeye Trail beat Ridgewood 74-52
Caldwell beat Edison 75-50
Cameron beat Bridgeport 77-56
Coshocton beat Marietta 67-49
East Canton beat Tusky Valley 56-43
Fort Frye beat Monroe Central 67-38
Hiland beat Newcomerstown 90-33
Indian Creek beat Martins Ferry 43-25
Indian Valley beat Claymont 72-46
John Glenn beat Sheridan 65-39
Meadowbrook beat River View 59-38
Minerva beat Carrollton 52-36
New Philly beat Dover 33-28
Philo beat Maysville 49-46
River beat Shadyside 54-42
Sandy Valley beat Tusky CC 72-43
Shenandoah beat Frontier 60-27
Steub CC beat Weir 58-56
Strasburg beat Conotton Valley 70-38
Toronto beat Leetonia 72-52
West M beat New Lex 78-70
Wheeling Park beat Steubenville 72-50
Wooster beat West Holmes 47-43
Zanesville beat Cambridge 60-32
Re: Eastern District
Saturday's games
Beaver vs Wellsville
Bellaire vs Marietta
Harrison Cent vs Barnesville
Hiland vs Mentor Lake Cath
John Glenn vs Wheeling Central
Malvern vs Minerva
Morgan vs Warren
St.Clairsville vs Tusky CC
Union Local vs Toronto
Zanesville vs Newark
Beaver vs Wellsville
Bellaire vs Marietta
Harrison Cent vs Barnesville
Hiland vs Mentor Lake Cath
John Glenn vs Wheeling Central
Malvern vs Minerva
Morgan vs Warren
St.Clairsville vs Tusky CC
Union Local vs Toronto
Zanesville vs Newark
Last edited by dpatty on Sun Dec 24, 2017 3:46 pm, edited 2 times in total.
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18280
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
Re: Eastern District
Great work you going to update records after today. I hope that Fort Fryes tough schedule will be looked at come seeding time. Only 7 home games
Games vs
Morgan
Warren 2x
Meadowbrook
Cambridge
Col Bishop Ready
Hiland
Games vs
Morgan
Warren 2x
Meadowbrook
Cambridge
Col Bishop Ready
Hiland
Re: Eastern District
Saturday results 12-23
Malvern beats Minerva
St.C beats TCC
Mentor Lake Cath.beats Hiland
Marietta beats Bellaire
Newark beats Zanesville
Harrison Cent.beats Barnesville
Union Local beats Toronto
Wellsville beats Beaver Local
Wheeling Cent.Cath.beats John Glenn
Warren beats Morgan
Malvern beats Minerva
St.C beats TCC
Mentor Lake Cath.beats Hiland
Marietta beats Bellaire
Newark beats Zanesville
Harrison Cent.beats Barnesville
Union Local beats Toronto
Wellsville beats Beaver Local
Wheeling Cent.Cath.beats John Glenn
Warren beats Morgan
Re: Eastern District
Thanks, fell behind a little bit.Hawks1112 wrote: ↑Sun Dec 24, 2017 6:25 pm Saturday results 12-23
Malvern beats Minerva
St.C beats TCC
Mentor Lake Cath.beats Hiland
Marietta beats Bellaire
Newark beats Zanesville
Harrison Cent.beats Barnesville
Union Local beats Toronto
Wellsville beats Beaver Local
Wheeling Cent.Cath.beats John Glenn
Warren beats Morgan
Re: Eastern District
East District D-4 records as of December 23
6-0. River
5-1. Strasburg
6-2. Shenandoah
5-2 Caldwell
5-2. Malvern
4-2. Steubenville Cath.
5-3. Toronto
4-3. Hiland
1-3. Frontier
3-4. Conotton Val
1-4. Bishop Rosecrans
3-5. Beallsville
3-6 Monroe Central
1-6. Shadyside
1-6. Tusky Cent.Cath
0-6 Newcomerstown
6-0. River
5-1. Strasburg
6-2. Shenandoah
5-2 Caldwell
5-2. Malvern
4-2. Steubenville Cath.
5-3. Toronto
4-3. Hiland
1-3. Frontier
3-4. Conotton Val
1-4. Bishop Rosecrans
3-5. Beallsville
3-6 Monroe Central
1-6. Shadyside
1-6. Tusky Cent.Cath
0-6 Newcomerstown
Re: Eastern District
East District D-3 records as of December 23
7-1. Union Local
6-1. Sandy Valley
4-1. Garaway
3-1. Fort Frye
3-3. Buckeye Trail
2-4. Barnesville
2-4. Bridgeport
2-4. Tusky Valley
2-4. West Muskingum
1-5. Buckeye Local
1-5. Edison
1-5. Martin's Ferry
1-5. Ridgewood
2-6. Bellaire
2-6 Coshocton
7-1. Union Local
6-1. Sandy Valley
4-1. Garaway
3-1. Fort Frye
3-3. Buckeye Trail
2-4. Barnesville
2-4. Bridgeport
2-4. Tusky Valley
2-4. West Muskingum
1-5. Buckeye Local
1-5. Edison
1-5. Martin's Ferry
1-5. Ridgewood
2-6. Bellaire
2-6 Coshocton
Re: Eastern District
East District D-2 records as of December 23
6-0. Indian Valley
6-0. Meadowbrook
6-1. Zanesville
5-1. John Glenn
5-1. St.Clairsville
4-1. East Liverpool
5-2. New Phila
4-2. Harrison Central
4-2. Maysville
4-2. Minerva
4-2. Philo
3-2. Beaver Local
2-2. Steubenville
4-3. Indian Creek
4-3. West Holmes
3-4. Morgan
2-5. Cambridge
1-5. Claymont
1-6. Carrollton
1-6. River View
6-0. Indian Valley
6-0. Meadowbrook
6-1. Zanesville
5-1. John Glenn
5-1. St.Clairsville
4-1. East Liverpool
5-2. New Phila
4-2. Harrison Central
4-2. Maysville
4-2. Minerva
4-2. Philo
3-2. Beaver Local
2-2. Steubenville
4-3. Indian Creek
4-3. West Holmes
3-4. Morgan
2-5. Cambridge
1-5. Claymont
1-6. Carrollton
1-6. River View
Re: Eastern District
Yours matched up with my update on the first post. For once, I didn't have to make any corrections, haha.
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18280
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
Re: Eastern District
Surprised to see Bridgeport in D3Hawks1112 wrote: ↑Mon Dec 25, 2017 10:53 pm East District D-3 records as of December 23
7-1. Union Local
6-1. Sandy Valley
4-1. Garaway
3-1. Fort Frye
3-3. Buckeye Trail
2-4. Barnesville
2-4. Bridgeport
2-4. Tusky Valley
2-4. West Muskingum
1-5. Buckeye Local
1-5. Edison
1-5. Martin's Ferry
1-5. Ridgewood
2-6. Bellaire
2-6 Coshocton
Re: Eastern District
Bridgeport competitive balance numbers bump them up to d-3,there main count was 116 but they had a 22 count with the c.b.so that put them at 138,I think the cutoff for d-4 is 127
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18280
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
-
- JV Team
- Posts: 389
- Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2017 11:35 pm
Re: Eastern District
Results from Tuesday December 27
Claymont beats Tusky Valley
Shenandoah beats Buckeye Trail
Coshocton beats Newcomerstown
Ridgewood beats River View
Cambridge beats Morgan
Meadowbrook beats Marietta
River beats Paden City w.va
Bellaire beats Barnesville
Steubenville beats Martin Ferry
Oak Glenn.w.va. beats Beaver Local
Maysville beats Vinton Cty.
Wheeling Cent.Cath.w.va.beats St.Clairsville
No results yet from
Bridgeport vs Frontier
Lisbon vs Steubenville Cath.
South Range vs Carrollton
Claymont beats Tusky Valley
Shenandoah beats Buckeye Trail
Coshocton beats Newcomerstown
Ridgewood beats River View
Cambridge beats Morgan
Meadowbrook beats Marietta
River beats Paden City w.va
Bellaire beats Barnesville
Steubenville beats Martin Ferry
Oak Glenn.w.va. beats Beaver Local
Maysville beats Vinton Cty.
Wheeling Cent.Cath.w.va.beats St.Clairsville
No results yet from
Bridgeport vs Frontier
Lisbon vs Steubenville Cath.
South Range vs Carrollton
Re: Eastern District
Lisbon beats Steubenville Cath
South Range beats Carrollton
Bridgeport at Frontier game say's on the school's website that the game was cancelled,does anyone have any info on this
South Range beats Carrollton
Bridgeport at Frontier game say's on the school's website that the game was cancelled,does anyone have any info on this
-
- All Conference
- Posts: 782
- Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 8:37 pm
Re: Eastern District
Bridgeport at Frontier game say's on the school's website that the game was cancelled,does anyone have any info on this - no heat in gym