D1 and 2 will be announced tomorrow, local SEO kids are bolded.
2018 DIVISION III OPSWA ALL-OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL
FIRST TEAM
Chase Yoho, Bellaire, 5-10, sr., 25.6 ppg; Danny Bartholomew, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-8, sr., 17.9; Tre’ Baumgardner, Columbus Africentric, 6-0, sr. 17.0; Christopher Anthony, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-0, soph., 20.2; Jordan Burge, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-3, sr., 18.6; Jay Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf, sr., 6-5, 18.6; Dylan Swingle, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 6-11, sr., 23.1; Tanner Holden, Wheelersburg, 6-6, jr., 17.6; Justin Ahrens, Versailles, 6-6, sr., 25.3; Ryan Rose, Tipp City Bethel, 6-2, sr., 22.3.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR -- Justin Ahrens, Versailles.
COACH OF THE YEAR -- Nate Barhorst, Anna.
SECOND TEAM
Cal Kildow, Belmont Union Local, 5-9, jr., 17.7; Solomon Pierre-Louis, Columbus Wellington, 6-3, sr., 16.0; Claudio Penha, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-6, sr. 19.5; Gabe Walker, Wooster Triway, 6-3, sr., 21.8; JoJo France, Akron Manchester, 5-8, sr., 19.4; Dorian Crutcher, Elyria Catholic, 6-4, sr., 23.2; Maxwell Joppeck, Wellington, 6-5, sr., 23.7; Bryce Williams, Archbold, 6-3, sr., 13.9; Tanner Perdue, Piketon, 6-2, sr., 24.5; Wyatt Bensman, Anna, 6-2, sr., 16.5.
THIRD TEAM
Trey Smith, Cin. Country Day, 6-2, sr., 19.6; Drake Novak, Rayland Buckeye Local 6-1, sr., 25.1; Chanc Dawson, Columbus Ready, 6-4, sr., 18.4; Jacob Reed, Smithville, 6-4 sr., 17.8; Lukas Swartz, Mogadore, 5-11, soph., 20.5; Drake Batcho, Warren Champion, 6-4, sr., 21.6; Tyler Stephens, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 6-5, jr., 18.0; Josh Borling, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-6, sr., 17.3; Jacob Plantz, Genoa, 6-3, jr., 21.0; Eric McLaughlin, Lynchburg-Clay, 6-6, sr., 19.7.
SPECIAL MENTION
Luke Powell, Barnesville; Ethan Roden, Sugarcreek Garaway; Demetrius Johnson, Galion Northmor; Owen Hazelbaker, Johnstown Monroe; Dallas Patrick, Columbus Wellington; Jah Bennett, Columbus Africentric; Jason Bolha, Mount Gilead; Luke Lachey, Columbus Grandview Heights; Stone Sirpilla, Canton Central Catholic; Collin Albert, Beachwood; Jayson Woodrich, Beachwood; Jared Freeman, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Joey Holifeld, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Jevon Dible, Upper Sandusky; Payton Jutte, Fort Recovery; James Hill, Milan Edison; Brice Hill, Cin. Seven Hills; Justin Flor, Carlisle; Jack Cravaack, Cincinnati Madeira; Tayshaun Fox, South Point; Lane Brewster, Latham Western; Michael Miller, Beaver Eastern; Elijah McCarty, West Union; Mitchell Hale, Oak Hill; Landon Carroll, Oak Hill; Ty Kildow, Belmont Union Local.
HONORABLE MENTION
James Anderson, Troy Christian; Damani McEntire, Cin. Deer Park; Brayden Sipple, Blanchester; Caleb South, Tipp City Bethel; Lorenzo Sparks, Cin. North College Hill; Grant Whisman, Middletown Madison; Mark Wise, Cin. Deer Park; Derek Reber, Apple Creek Waynedale; Mason Jakacki, Mantua Crestwood; Dra Rushton, Young. Liberty; Logan Kiser, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Gage Friend, Newton Falls; Connor Kerr, Mogadore; Mike Cunningham, Canfield South Range; Weston Baer, Pomeroy Meigs; Ryan Davidson, Albany Alexander; Bryce Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Rex Hartman, Chillicothe Southeastern; Ethan Wilson, Ironton; Marcus Hamilton, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Daniel Jordan, Portsmouth; Cole Lowery, Wheelersburg; Evan Leist, Beaver Eastern; Austin McCormick, Seaman North Adams; Caden Miller, Crooksville; Mason Darby, Oak Hill; Matt Simpson, Wellston; Zach Grafton, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Jeremy Salvo, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Chase Griffith, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Erik Miller, Sugarcreek Garaway; Bryce Kelly, Magnolia Sandy Valley; DeAndre Pugh, Martins Ferry; Macrea Doyle, Bridgeport; Brandon Samsa, Kirtland; David Gulley, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Jarred Logan, Elyria Catholic; Colton Schmidt, Wellington; Jude Cunningham, Orwell Grand Valley; Cam Thomas, Beachwood; E.J. Farmer, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Braydon Hood, Collins Western Reserve; Owen Hiegel, Ottawa-Glandorf; Josh Crall, Bucyrus Wynford; Jac Alexander, Oak Harbor; Tyler Haas, Pemberville Eastwood; Mitchell Miller, Elmore Woodmore; Will Varner, Tontogany Otsego; Jeremy Butt, Johnstown Northridge; Brock Pletcher, Galion Northmor; Brady Thomas, Columbus Ready.
2018 DIVISION IV OPSWA ALL-OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL
FIRST TEAM
Lukas Isaly, Hannibal River, 5-11, sr., 24.4; Mark Mayle, Malvern, 6-9, sr., 19.8; Michael Bothwell, Cornerstone Christian Academy, 6-3, Sr., 24.6; Trey Brooks, Elyria Open Door Christian, 6-4, jr., 21.0; Kaleb Bauman, Rittman, 6-2, sr., 17.4; Byron Taylor, Warren John F. Kennedy, 5-10, sr., 25.5; Jared Jakubick, Mansfield St. Peter's, 6-4, sr., 24.6; Randy Hixson, Glouster Trimble, 5-9, sr., 25.4; Dillon Braun, Fort Loramie, 6-1, sr., 16.5; Ethan Conley, Arcanum Franklin Monroe, 6-3, jr., 22.6.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR -- Michael Bothwell, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian.
COACH OF THE YEAR -- Chad Bever, Rittman.
SECOND TEAM
Hadley LeVan, North Lewisburg Triad, 6-1, sr., 25.3; Tanner Arey, Peebles, 6-0, sr., 22.6; Scott Troyer, Berlin Hiland, 5-10, sr., 13.9; Skyler Durbin, Danville, 6-3, sr., 22.9; Zane Purvis, Millersport, 5-10, sr., 20.0; Devan Yarber, Oberlin, 5-11, sr., 14.3; Braedon Poole, McDonald, 6-5, sr., 26.0; Drew Johnson, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-6, sr., 17.8; Javin Etzler, Convoy Crestview, 6-7, jr., 15.2; Justin Sweeney, Lisbon David Anderson, 6-0, jr., 25.1.
THIRD TEAM
Andrew Cregan, Strasburg-Franklin, 6-4, sr., 11.7; Tyler Mescher, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-2, sr., 16.4; Caleb Collins, Fairfield Christian, 6-2, sr., 21.5; Keenan Swindells, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 5-8, sr., 11.3; Curtis Houston, Richmond Heights, 6-3, jr., 13.0; Kendall Saunders, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 6-5, jr., 12.1; Zach Rasile, McDonald, 6-0, soph., 28.0; Hunter Muir, Ansonia, 6-4, jr., 16.6; Payton Tunis, Hicksville, 5-9, sr., 17.3; Mason Angle, Windham, 6-2, soph., 21.9.
SPECIAL MENTION
Donnie Vandeborne, Steubenville Catholic Central; Nate Karaffa, Toronto; Christopher Hupp, Caldwell; Landon Sanford, Granville Christian; Zach Saffell, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Austin Lynn, Plain City Shekinah Christian; DeAngelo Lake, Cleveland Whitney Young; Malik Tucker, Richmond Heights; Brian Gabrielson, Bristolville Bristol; Kolden Uribes, Montpelier; Cameron McCreary, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Zeb Jackson, Toledo Maumee Valley Country Day; Tyler Schlarman, St. Henry; Max Loy, New Washington Buckeye Central; Jack Dapore, Russia; Tyler Siegel, Fort Loramie; Michael McCants, Cincinnati James N. Gamble Montessori; Sam Angelo, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Carson Starlin, Corning Miller; Chase Walters, Ironton St. Joseph; Layken Gothard, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Tanner Kimber, Franklin Furnace Green; Kade Conley, New Boston Glenwood; Shiloah Blevins, South Webster; Bryce Hilverding, Waterford.
HONORABLE MENTION
Ricky Adams, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian; Darius Dudley, Richmond Heights; Anthony Jordan, Cleveland Whitney Young; Jared Bublinec, Elyria Open Door Christian; T.J. Chapman, Andrews Osborne Academy; Jacob Artman, Ashtabula St. John, 6-4; Ron Nejbauer, Ashtabula St. John;
Jacob Webb, Old Fort; Elijah Cobb, Mansfield St. Peter’s; Delano Smith, Toledo Christian; Logan Kemper, Ottoville; Brody Bowman, Lima Temple Christian; Simon Blair, Greenwich South Central; Hayden Hankinson, Centerburg; Caleb Logan, Westerville Genoa Christian; Chase McCartney, Sugar Grove Berne Union; James Meyer, Westerville Northside Christian; Levi Ross, Heath Licking County Christian; Noah Tomlinson, Grove City Christian; Garrett Wagner, Cardington-Lincoln; Evan Berning, Fort Loramie; Ethan Bowman, Union City Mississinawa Valley; Jeremi Cauley, Cin. Gamble Montessori; Colby Cross; Sabien Doolittle, Springfield Catholic Central; Dillon McCullough, Lewisburg Tri-County North; Marc Williams, Dayton Miami Valley School; William Swartz, Rittman; Kade Hilles, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Anthony Baad, East Canton; Milan Square, Young. Valley Christian; Nate Solak, Lowellville; Dom Dalessandro, Dalton; Jacob Ickes, Lake Center Christian; Weston Thorla, Racine Southern; Braxton Hardy, Crown City South Gallia; Isaiah Fish, Reedsville Eastern; Seattle Compston, Corning Miller; Joey McDavid, Ironton St. Joseph; Aaron Music, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Trever Yeager, Mowrystown Whiteoak; Kyle Sexton, New Boston Glenwood; Bostin Robinson, Peebles; Jamie Combs, Manchester; Bailey Sprague, Belpre; Travis Pottmeyer, Waterford; Josh Zandron, Shadyside; Ray Burdette, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Ryan LaFollette, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 6-1; Nick Miller, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Mitch Neidenthal, Strasburg-Franklin; Kobe Troyer, Berlin Hiland; A.J. Connor, Steubenville Catholic Central.
DIII and DIV All-State Teams
-
- SEOPS HOF
- Posts: 12236
- Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League