2017 OSSCA All State Awards

Post Reply
4thgoal
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 5814
Joined: Tue Nov 01, 2005 12:16 pm
Location: Wheelersburg

2017 OSSCA All State Awards

Post by 4thgoal » Mon Nov 13, 2017 7:22 am

2017 OSSCA SPECIAL AWARDS

RON PINSENSCHAUM AWARD
JOHN OROZCO TOLEDO CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

KIM MAHONEY AWARD
PATRICK O'LEARY FAIRFIELD

REFEREE OF THE YEAR
STEVE FRECHTLING HAMILTON, OHIO

OHSAA SEI
BOYS STEVE THOMAS WYOMING (CINCINNATI)
GIRLS PAM MALONE CHAGRIN FALLS

PRIVATE/PAROCHIAL COACH OF THE YEAR
BOYS DOMENIC ROMANELLI ST. FRANCIS DE SALES (COLUMBUS)
GIRLS JAVIER IRIART ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING)

MR. SOCCER
LUKE KILEY COFFMAN (DUBLIN)

MS. SOCCER
ANNA PODOJIL INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)

HALL OF FAME
GEORGE HUNTER COACH
BOB MCGEE COACH
SAM MASSAD COACH
JON UNGER COACH


BOYS DIVISION I
PLAYER OF THE YEAR LUKE KILEY COFFMAN (DUBLIN)
COACH OF THE YEAR JAMES WALCHANOWICZ OLMSTED FALLS
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR JOSEPH NEFF BRUNSWICK

BOYS DIVISION II
PLAYER OF THE YEAR HECTOR GOMEZ ST. FRANCIS DE SALES (COLUMBUS)
COACH OF THE YEAR BILL MEES INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR ANDY HOFFMAN BAY (BAY VILLAGE)

BOYS DIVISION III
PLAYER OF THE YEAR HARRISON SCHERTZINGER SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI)
COACH OF THE YEAR RYAN MACRAILD INDEPENDENCE
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR ALI GARCIA ARCHBOLD

GIRLS DIVISION I
PLAYER OF THE YEAR VANESSA DINARDO STRONGSVILLE
COACH OF THE YEAR SCOTT JONES WESTLAKE
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR GREG STAWICKI ANTHONY WAYNE (WHITEHOUSE)

GIRLS DIVISION II
PLAYER OF THE YEAR ANNA PODOJIL INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)
COACH OF THE YEAR AMY DUNLAP INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR DON MERCER ZANESVILLE

GIRLS DIVISION III
PLAYER OF THE YEAR RAVIN ALEXANDER SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI)
COACH OF THE YEAR KENDRA BERRYMAN BOTKINS
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR SHAWN VALE RITTMAN

2017 BOYS DIVISION I FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
BAKER BLAKE FITCH (AUSTINTOWN) F 12
BERNT RYAN BEAVERCREEK M 12
DOSEDEL SEAN CARROLL (DAYTON) D 11
DOWLING CHRIS JEROME (DUBLIN) M 12
EBERLE LINDEN LAKOTA WEST (WEST CHESTER) F 12
FELICIAN NICK BRUNSWICK M 12
FICKENWORTH MATT ANDERSON (CINCINNATI) D 12
GBLAH MALVIN LAKEWOOD F 11
KILEY LUKE COFFMAN (DUBLIN) F 12
LANDIS CAIDEN LOGAN F 12
LEMIN KEVIN OLMSTED FALLS F 12
LONNEMAN WILL ARCHBISHOP MOELLER (CINCINNATI) M 12
MATTEI JARED COPLEY F 12
MCCORT COLIN LIBERTY (OLENTANGY) F 12
MENDEL CONNOR WADSWORTH M 12
MORRIS DYLAN AVON K 12
MOWKA ZACH ANTHONY WAYNE (WHITEHOUSE) F 10
STOLL JOE WOOSTER M 11

2017 BOYS DIVISION I SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
BOFFO NOAH NEW ALBANY F 11
BONSIGNORE DANIEL TWINSBURG F 12
BORCILA JACOB CENTRAL (WESTERVILLE) K 11
BRENAN MAX MARYSVILLE F 11
BURGMEIER ZANE BUTLER (VANDALIA) M 11
CAIRNS TREVOR NORTH OLMSTED M 12
COLLINS WES LIBERTY (OLENTANGY) F 12
DANNER CADEN FAIRMONT (KETTERING) D 12
DRAGOTA ANDY JACKSON (MASSILLON) F 11
DUBOIS CORY WESTLAKE D 12
ENELI EMEKA COFFMAN (DUBLIN) M 12
GEISER GINO ST. XAVIER (CINCINNATI) F 11
GIBBONS CALEB ANTHONY WAYNE (WHITEHOUSE) F 12
GREENLEE TANNER CENTERVILLE M 12
HAMM TREVOR STRONGSVILLE D 12
HARPER KYLAN BISHOP ROSECRANS (ZANESVILLE) F 11
HUFF JAMES HOOVER (NORTH CANTON) M 12
HUMANCHUK SAM SPRINGBORO D 12
KEIL IAN FAIRFIELD K 12
KOLONICK RYAN OLMSTED FALLS M 12
LUNGU MALANI SOUTH (WESTERVILLE) M 12
LYNN JAKE SOLON F 12
MARKOVIC MILAN NORMANDY (PARMA) F 11
MILLER NICK OLENTANGY (LEWIS CENTER) M 12
MILLFELT IAN TRI-VALLEY (DRESDEN) F 12
NAGEEB GEORGE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL (HUNTING VALLEY) M 12
NEWMAN RYAN NORTH ROYALTON K 12
NINCEHELSER BRENNAN NORTH (PICKERINGTON) D 11
POWELL ZACH FAIRFIELD M 12
PROSTOR ANDY MEDINA F 12
ROBINSON SAM TALAWANDA (OXFORD) F 11
ROHR ALEX ST. IGNATIUS (CLEVELAND) D 12
SAMWAYS MICHAEL SYCAMORE M 12
SCIURY HALIE SANDY VALLEY (MAGNOLIA) F 12
SHEEHAN JOEY TROY D 12
SMITH IAN ST. CHARLES (COLUMBUS) M 12
THOMAS PACE FINDLAY M 12
UPTON SCOTT ST. FRANCIS DE SALES (TOLEDO) F 12
WENDELL BEN MASON M 12

2017 BOYS DIVISION I
PLAYER OF THE YEAR LUKE KILEY COFFMAN (DUBLIN)
COACH OF THE YEAR JAMES WALCHANOWICZ OLMSTED FALLS
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR JOSEPH NEFF BRUNSWICK

2017 BOYS DIVISION II FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
BIRGENEAU RYAN GRANVILLE F 12
BUSEFINK NOAH LAKEVIEW (CORTLAND) F 12
DELELLES RYAN STEUBENVILLE M 12
FINK CHARLIE REVERE (RICHFIELD) K 12
GAINES COLIN CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (CUYAHOGA FALLS) D 12
GERGYE CADE BAY (BAY VILLAGE) M 11
GOMEZ HECTOR ST FRANCES DE SALES (COLUMBUS) M 12
HOCTER JOHN RIVER VIEW (WARSAW) K 12
KEARNS MASON LEXINGTON M 12
KEELING DYLAN ROCKY RIVER M 12
KELLY ZACK VERMILION F 12
MUTASIM ADAM INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI) F 12
NORRIS MICHAEL ALEXANDER (ALBANY) F 12
RUFFOLO DOMINIC ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING) M 11
SCHAAF JACKSON SHAWNEE (LIMA) F 12
SMITH CAIDEN TIPPECANOE (TIPP CITY) M 12
SPIRK SAM WILMINGTON F 12
TAYLOR JACOB ELIDA M 12

2017 BOYS DIVISION II SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ADAMS BAILEY LOUISVILLE F 12
ANDROW CAMER JONATHAN ALDER (PLAIN CITY) F 12
ATKINS JORDAN COVENTRY (AKRON) F 10
BARTLETT LANDON KENTON M 11
CHEN AUSTYN MARIETTA F 12
CORSO MAX SANDUSKY M 11
DICARLO ADAM STEUBENVILLE F 12
DJOMANI LOIC ST VINCENT ST MARYS (AKRON) F 12
DUGGAN MATT WARREN (VINCENT) M 12
FERRIN GAVIN BELLBROOK M 12
FLAUTE KYLE CELINA D 12
FULTON AUSTIN ROGER BACON (CINCINNATI) M 12
GEORGE DAUNTE BELLEFONTAINE F 11
GOMEZ CHRISTIAN ST FRANCES DE SALES (COLUMBUS) M 12
GRAVES HUNTER MONROE F 12
JONES REES AURORA M 12
KAISER MICAH MARLINGTON (ALLIANCE) F 12
KERN GEORGE BENJAMIN LOGAN (BELLEFONTAINE) M 11
KUMAR ZACH WOODRIDGE (PENINSULA) M 12
LOMBARDI NICK EDISON (MILAN) M 12
MALE ANDREW ONTARIO M 12
MCCREERY REED SEMINARY (POLAND) F 12
MCHALE SEAN ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS (CINCINNATI) F 12
OSTROWSKI JACKSON COLUMBUS ACADEMY (GAHANNA) M 12
PADGETT KENNETH JACKSON M 12
PASSALACQUA AARON CHAGRIN FALLS M 11
POWERS JAMES BEXLEY (COLUMBUS) M 12
PRATT BRYANT BISHOP WATTERSON (COLUMBUS) K 12
REISINGER JONATHAN LOGAN ELM (CIRCLEVILLE) M 12
ROACH QUINTON KENTON RIDGE (SPRINGFIELD) F 12
ROSS CHARLIE HAWKEN (GATES MILLS) M 12
SHARROCK GABE MANCHESTER (AKRON) F 11
SLOAN TAYLOR FAIRFIELD UNION (LANCASTER) D 12
STEWART JACOB MINERVA F 12
VOGEL EVAN MEMORIAL (ST. MARYS) F 12
WAGENER BRADEN MAUMEE F 11
WEISMAN JONAH HOWLAND (WARREN) M 12
WILKER AUSTIN MEMORIAL (ST. MARYS) M 12
YOUNGS BRANDON SOUTH RANGE (CANFIELD) F 12

2017 BOYS DIVISION II
PLAYER OF THE YEAR HECTOR GOMEZ ST. FRANCIS DE SALES (COLUMBUS)
COACH OF THE YEAR BILL MEES INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR ANDY HOFFMAN BAY (BAY VILLAGE)

2017 BOYS DIVISION III FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ALEXANDER NOAH DAYTON CHRISTIAN M 11
BELITZ SAM INDEPENDENCE M 11
BIEHI BRAD THE WELLINGTON SCHOOL (UPPER ARLINGTON) F 12
BOWER CALEB LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (HARTVILLE) F 12
CALLOW BRENNAN SEVEN HILLS (CINCINNATI) M 11
HAMLIN KORRY BETHEL (TIPP CITY) M 12
HILEMAN KEVIN OTTAWA HILLS M 11
KIDDER JOSH ARCHBOLD M 11
LIENHART RYAN MADEIRA (CINCINNATI) F 11
MCCLEAN COLE WELLINGTON F 12
MCPEEK JARED MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN F 12
MOUNT JARED MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN F 11
RAGON JOSH TUSCARAWAS VALLEY (ZOARVILLE) M 12
RINK THOMAS MAPLEWOOD (CORTLAND) F 12
RYAN WES GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS (COLUMBUS) F 12
SCHERTZINGER HARRISON SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI) D 12
SMITH KYLE WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN D 12
THROCKMORTON EVAN NORTHWEST (MCDERMOTT) M 11

2017 BOYS DIVISION III SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
AGUILERA VICTOR ROCK HILL (IRONTON) M 11
ALLISON NICK TRIWAY (WOOSTER) M 11
ATSAS SAKI MEMORIAL (CAMPBELL) M 12
BEDSOLE KAIDEN ARCHBOLD M 12
BRAND TRAY NORTH ADAMS (SEAMAN) F 12
BRUECKMAN TYLER BETHEL (TIPP CITY) M 12
DAMRON NICK OAK HARBOR F 12
DAUM JOSH MILTON-UNION M 12
DURBAK TEDDY ROOTSTOWN M 12
EMRICK JAKE LEHMAN CATHOLIC (SIDNEY) F 12
GAYDOSH TJ MINERAL RIDGE M 11
GORBY ZACH GARFIELD (AKRON) F 12
HILT AUSTIN LYNCHBURG-CLAY M 12
HOLSTEIN SAMUEL WHEELERSBURG F 11
IRVIN MIKEY WEST MUSKINGUM (ZANESVILLE) F 12
LANTZY ZACH GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN M 12
LINDSAY MITCHELL CRESTVIEW (COLUMBIANA) M 12
LOGAN JONATHAN UNITED (HANOVERTON) F 12
LONDON INDIGO GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS (COLUMBUS) M 12
LONES KYLE CATHOLIC CENTRAL (STEUBENVILLE) M 12
LUNEKE KYLE LYNCHBURG-CLAY F 12
MARKIN NEIL WEST LIBERTY - SALEM M 12
MCCRACKEN NICK VAN BUREN M 10
ROBERTS BRYCE CATHOLIC CENTRAL (SPRINGFIELD) F 12
SCHREDER DYLAN OTTAWA HILLS F 11
SCHROCK LOGAN CENTRAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (KIDRON) M 11
SCHROEDER BRYCE OTTAWA-GLANDORF M 12
SHROGE SPENCER BEACHWOOD M 11
SMUCKER TRISTAN BLUFFTON M 12
SZYMANSKI MICHAEL LAKE (MILLBURY) F 12
TANNER COLT TROY CHRISTIAN M 12
VALLOTA DIEGO SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI) M 12
WEINBERG JOSH WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY (HUDSON) K 11
WORELY NOAH CHAMPION (WARREN) M 12
WORK KYLE KIRTLAND D 12
WORSHAM CAMERON TEMPLE CHRISTIAN (LIMA) F 12
WYSE CONNOR PETTISVILLE M 12

2017 BOYS DIVISION III
PLAYER OF THE YEAR HARRISON SCHERTZINGER SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI)
COACH OF THE YEAR RYAN MACRAILD INDEPENDENCE
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR ALI GARCIA ARCHBOLD

2017 GIRLS DIVISION I FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
BARRON ASHLEY NOTRE DAME ACADEMY (TOLEDO) D 11
BENIGNO DIANA BEAVERCREEK M 10
DEMARCO KRISTINA PERRYSBURG F 12
DINARDO VANESSA STRONGSVILLE D 12
DONLEY ALICIA NORTH (PICKERINGTON) F 11
FISCHER KAYLA ROOSEVELT (KENT) M 12
GOINS ALEXIS FAIRFIELD M 11
HENSLEY KALEE LINCOLN (GAHANNA) K 12
KIESLING LESLEY HOOVER (NORTH CANTON) F 11
MENSSEN LILY MEDINA D 12
PAGE OLIVIA SPRINGBORO F 11
PARKER LAUREN LOVELAND K 12
RAKYTIAK LAUREN STRONGSVILLE F 12
RIMKO PEYTON WESTLAKE D 12
ROGERS HALLE WALSH JESUIT (CUYAHOGA FALLS) D 11
SCHUSTER NIKKI ASHLAND F 12
SEARS EMMA JEROME (DUBLIN) F 11
SWIFT COLLEEN LOVELAND F 12

2017 GIRLS DIVISION I SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ALSTON ALEXIS STEELE (AMHERST) F 10
BAIR ANA CENTERVILLE D 12
BENTON COLLEEN MIDVIEW (GRAFTON) M 12
CAMPER KATHERINE BRUNSWICK M 12
CANTER MADALYN SAINT URSULA ACADEMY (CINCINNATI) D 12
CLERE HAILEY CLAY (OREGON) F 12
CORNELIUS LYDIA NEW ALBANY M 11
COWAN BLAIR DARBY (HILLIARD) M 12
DAVIS JESSICA LAKE (UNIONTOWN) M 12
DELPRINCIPE ABBY AVON F 11
DODD JAYLEY BEREA-MIDPARK F 12
DONOHUE MCKENNA TWINSBURG F 11
EARL DELANEY ORANGE (OLENTANGY) F 12
EMSER ALISE WESTLAKE D 12
EVANS KENZIE TROY M 11
GEBHART TAYLOR TURPIN (CINCINNATI) F 12
GILBERT JOANNA ARCHBISHOP HOBAN (AKRON) F 12
HARTMAN CAMRYN MAGNIFICAT (ROCKY RIVER) F 12
HATTERY LAUREN JACKSON (MASSILLON) M 12
KANDIL MACKENZIE SYCAMORE F 12
KLIKA TYLER MAYFIELD M 12
MALOTT ROZALYN NORTHMONT (CLAYTON) D 12
METZGER ANNIE MASON F 12
MULLEN LEXIE MARIETTA F 11
PITTMAN MADDY HARRISON (CINCINNATI) F 11
POPOVICH OLIVIA MASON D 12
PRIMM KAYLA OLENTANGY (LEWIS CENTER) M 10
REEB MORGAN CANAL WINCHESTER D 11
ROTOLO OLIVIA BISHOP WATTERSON (COLUMBUS) F 12
SANTELLI MARY FELICIA HATHAWAY BROWN (SHAKER HEIGHTS) F 10
SENSKY OLIVIA LIBERTY (OLENTANGY) D 12
SILL MARIA GENEVA F 12
SULLIVAN PAYTON ST. URSULA ACADEMY (TOLEDO) M 12
VACCARI IZZIE COFFMAN (DUBLIN) K 12
VIGGIANO GABBI BRADLEY (HILLIARD) F 12
WHITE MORGAN FAIRFIELD F 11
WIESENMAYER ELAINE SIDNEY F 11

2017 GIRLS DIVISION I
PLAYER OF THE YEAR VANESSA DINARDO STRONGSVILLE
COACH OF THE YEAR SCOTT JONES WESTLAKE
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR GREG STAWICKI ANTHONY WAYNE (WHITEHOUSE)

2017 GIRLS DIVISION II FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
BOWSER BROOKE FIELD (MOGADORE) M 12
CAMPBELL JAYLA UNIOTO (CHILLICOTHE) F 11
CILLETTI SARA HOWLAND (WARREN) M 12
COX KATE GRANVILLE M 11
DEWEY KAYLA MARIEMONT (CINCINNATI) M 12
DIETZ LAUREN ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING) M 12
DRUZINA KATI LAKE CATHOLIC (MENTOR) F 11
GREENE IZZY GILMOUR ACADEMY (GATES MILLS) F 12
HEADLEE HANNAH JONATHAN ALDER (PLAIN CITY) F 12
HUFF TAYLOR MADISON (MANSFIELD) F 9
JACKSON MORGAN INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI) M 12
JOHNSON SARA TALLMADGE F 12
MANGER KATIE WAPAKONETA M 12
MEISSE BRIA ONTARIO F 11
NEWSOME MAKENZIE ZANESVILLE K 12
PODOJIL ANNA INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI) F 11
VINE BEKAH BELLBROOK K 12
WEIMER LAUREN TIPPECANOE (TIPP CITY) F 12

2017 GIRLS DIVISION II SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ALBERTY MADISON HOLY NAME (PARMA HEIGHTS) F 11
ANUCI NICOLETTA ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING) F 11
BEHNKE ALAINA SHAWNEE (LIMA) D 12
BISE ALEXIS ONTARIO M 11
BLACKWOOD BETHANY NAPOLEON K 12
BOYER COURTNEY WAVERLY D 11
BRENLY EMMIE RIVER VIEW (WARSAW) M 10
CALLAHAN SYDNI VALLEY VIEW (GERMANTOWN) F 12
CONTENZA ALLISON ROCKY RIVER M 11
DEEVERS FAITH STREETSBORO D 12
EAKIN MORGAN BLOOM-CARROLL D 12
EFFINGER JULIA REVERE (RICHFIELD) M 11
GOLDEN BRITNEY BISHOP HARTLEY (COLUMBUS) D 12
HARKNESS KAELYN NORWALK F 12
HELINSKI KAYLIN CLEAR FORK (BELLVILLE) F 11
HODGSON MADDY LAKE (MILBURY) M 12
HOLLSTEIN JAYDON ELIDA M 12
JOHNSON MIKA JACKSON F 12
JOYCE FALLON BUCKEYE (MEDINA) M 12
KEHRES MEGAN ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS (CINCINNATI) D 12
MALINKY MACEY CANFIELD F 12
MCEWAN KATE NEW PHILADELPHIA F 11
MEISENBURG AUTUMN BAY (BAY VILLAGE) M 12
MYERS MONTANA UNIOTO (CHILLICOTHE) D 12
OTTO ALLYSSA ST. CLAIRSVILLE F 11
PADGETT EMMA BIG WALNUT (SUNBURY) F 12
PIERCE HANNAH ROSSFORD F 10
POWELL SYDNEY ST VINCENT ST MARY (AKRON) F 12
RASILE BETHANY MCKINLEY (NILES) M 12
RUFF THERON FAIRFIELD UNION (LANCASTER) F 12
RYAN HANNAH SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) D 12
SETTERS KATELYN CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY D 11
SIZER MARCELLA WAYNESVILLE F 11
SPODNIK KENZIE CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (CUYAHOGA FALLS) M 11
SUNDERS KAYLEE ROGER BACON (CINCINNATI) M 12
TOWNSEND ASHLEY JOHN GLENN (NEW CONCORD) M 11
TOWNSEND SARAH TRI-VALLEY (DRESDEN) F 11
YANCI SAM LAKEVIEW (CORTLAND) M 12

2017 GIRLS DIVISION II
PLAYER OF THE YEAR ANNA PODOJIL INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)
COACH OF THE YEAR AMY DUNLAP INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR DON MERCER ZANESVILLE

2017 GIRLS DIVISION III FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ALEXANDER RAVIN SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI) M 12
CLARK BAILEY CHIPPEWA (DOYLESTOWN) F 11
CLASON ALYSSA GRAND VALLEY (ORWELL) F 11
HARPER KYLAN BISHOP ROSECRANS (ZANESVILLE) F 11
HOLLAR GABBY WEST LIBERY-SALEM F 11
HUPP LAKYN NORTH ADAMS (SEAMAN) F 12
JEWELL SAYLOR PREBLE SHAWNEE (CAMDEN) F 12
KING ABBY WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY (HUDSON) F 12
KRUPP JOSIE CATHOLIC CENTRAL (SPRINGFIELD) F 12
KUNKLE RYAN ELYRIA CATHOLIC F 12
MASYS CHLOE MADEIRA (CINCINNATI) D 12
PETEE HAYDEN HURON F 12
PETERSON EMIE ARCHBOLD M 12
SCOTT PEYTON LYNCHBURG-CLAY M 11
SOM APSARA COLUMBUS ACADEMY (GAHANNA) M 12
STINES MIMI SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI) K 12
TODD GRACE WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN F 11
VOUK HANNAH KIRTLAND M 12

2017 GIRLS DIVISION III SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POS CLASS
ALBERS EMILY ANNA M 12
CHIEFFO ALEXA JOHN F. KENNEDY (WARREN) K 10
DICKINSON JESSI ROOTSTOWN M 12
DICKISON KRISTEN MILTON-UNION F 11
FREY REYGAN RIVERDALE (BLANCHARD) F 12
FURGESON MACKENZIE MANCHESTER (AKRON) M 12
HARRIS CHRISTA CARLISLE F 12
HEMPFLING KADIE OTTAWA-GLANDROF K 12
HOEFFEL ALEX CONTINENTAL F 10
HOYING MAURA COLDWATER F 12
HUMBLE MADISON WHEELERSBURG M 12
JAMES MADDY GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS (COLUMBUS) F 12
KOHLER BROOKE ARCHBOLD D 12
LANGHALS LAUREN KALIDA F 11
LATRONICA CIERRA SPRINGFIELD (AKRON) M 12
LUCKETT MADISON CHAMPION (WARREN) M 11
MARTIN ALYSA BERKSHIRE D 12
MCCONNAHEA MADDIE JEFFERSON (DELPHOS) M 11
MCLAUGHLIN ANGELA LYNCHBURG-CLAY M 12
NELSON HALEY SWANTON M 12
NORTHCUTT HOLLY BROOKVILLE F 11
OLSON MEGAN FAIRBANKS (MILFORD CENTER) D 12
PATRICK ASHTYN MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN F 12
RADCLIFF ANDREA SOUTHEAST (RAVENNA) F 11
RICE AVERY LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC F 11
RICE MCKENNA ALEXANDER M 11
RICHARDS SAVANAH LIBERTY-BENTON (FINDLAY) F 11
RODRIGUEZ GABI RIVERDALE (BLANCHARD) M 12
RONDIN ABRIANA LUTHERAN WEST (ROCKY RIVER) F 11
RUTHERFORD FAITH GREENEVIEW (JAMESTOWN) F 10
SAFREED MOLLY LEHMAN CATHOLIC (SIDNEY) F 12
SCHNABL LOGAN YOUNGTOWN VALLEY CHRISTIAN M 12
SCIURY HALIE SANDY VALLEY (MAGNOLIA) F 12
SHIPLEY MADEE NORTH ADAMS (SEAMAN) K 12
STEFFEN MORIAH CENTRAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (KIDRON) F 11
THIES HAILEY TRI-COUNTY NORTH F 12
WEBER NIKKI LOUDONVILLE F 11
WELKER MAGDALENA COLUMBIA M 12
WILLIAMS JAKAYSHA THE WELLINGTON SCHOOL (UPPER ARLINGTON) F 12

2017 GIRLS DIVISION III
PLAYER OF THE YEAR RAVIN ALEXANDER SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI)
COACH OF THE YEAR KENDRA BERRYMAN BOTKINS
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR SHAWN VALE RITTMAN



Tower
JV Backup
Posts: 276
Joined: Thu Nov 17, 2011 11:01 pm

Re: 2017 OSSCA All State Awards

Post by Tower » Mon Nov 13, 2017 8:28 am

Congrats to Evan Throckmorton for first team selection and congrats to Samuel Holstein and Madison Humble on second team selection. Quality players that represent their school and the SOC well.

Chieftain2009
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 7561
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 OSSCA All State Awards

Post by Chieftain2009 » Mon Nov 13, 2017 7:35 pm

Congrats to Landis of Logan on the first team D1 selection.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

danicalifornia
Mr. Ohio
Posts: 7018
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2006 4:09 pm
Location: Chillicothe

Re: 2017 OSSCA All State Awards

Post by danicalifornia » Mon Nov 13, 2017 9:55 pm

Congrats to Jayla Campbell and Madison Myers from Unioto on their selections!

Post Reply