2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post Reply
a_c_m
SEOP
Posts: 4391
Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2004 11:25 pm

2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by a_c_m » Fri Aug 10, 2018 11:34 am

8/17
0 Logan at Westerville Central 6
0 Fairfield Union at Lancaster 1
5 Ironton St.Joseph at Piketon 1
2 Lynchburg Clay at Xenia 3

8/18
1 Athens at Warren 2
3 Hillsboro at Eastern Brown 7
1 Jackson at Waverly 1
0 Sheridan at Morgan 3
0 North Adams at Zane Trace 1
8 Logan Elm vs McClain 1

8/20
Columbus Christo Rey at Zane Trace (postponed)
Eastern Brown at West
3 Fayetteville at West Union 2
Westfall at West Jefferson
1 Piketon at Northwest 0

8/21
0 Greenup Co.,Ky at Wheelersburg 10
0 Chillicothe at Canal Winchester 8
0 Athens at Ripley, Wva. 4
2 Marietta at Dover 0
9 Warren at Minford 0
12 Lynchburg Clay at Greenfield McClain 0
7 Unioto at Hillsboro 1
0 Washington Court House at Waverly 7
3 Westfall at Logan Elm 0
2 Lancaster at Logan 1
5 South Point at Rock Hill 3
2 Gallia Academy at Chesapeake 0
0 or 3 Ironton St.Joseph at Fairland 8 (Two different scores reported for SJ)
3 Southeastern vs Northwest 2
2 Miami Trace vs Circleville 1

8/22
7 Fairfield at West Union 5
2 Eastern Brown at North Adams 1
4 Bexley at Fairfield Union 4
Westfall at Amanda Clearcreek

8/23
2 Chillicothe at Zanesville Rosecrans 6
0 Athens at Jackson 0
6 Ironton St.Joseph at South Point 2
6 Greenfield McClain at Fairfield 6
1 Lynchburg Clay at Western Brown 2
0 Washington Court House at Circleville 7
0 Piketon at Waverly 5
10 Unioto at Southeastern 0
1 Logan at Alexander 3
1 Greenup Co.,Ky at Rock Hill 1

8/24
1 Ripley at Peebles 9

8/25
2 North Adams at Wheelersburg 4
0 Miami Trace at Athens 0
9 Marietta at Minford 0
7 Rock Hill at West 1
2 Lynchburg Clay at Zane Trace 1
4 Wilmington at Washington Court House 0
7 Waverly at Logan Elm 1
1 Circleville at Jackson 0
1 Fairland at Fairfield Union 4
1 Logan at Zanesville 4
2 Alexander at Amanda Clearcreek 0
4 Gallia Academy at Ironton St.Joseph 1
1 Gahanna Lincoln at Unioto 1

8/27
12 Marietta at Cambridge 0
0 West at South Point 4
4 Mason County, Ky at West Union 3
10 Peebles at Fairfield 2
7 North Adams at Piketon
2 Georgetown at Lynchburg Clay 3
2 Zane Trace at Logan Elm 1

8/28
1 Russell, Ky. at Wheelersburg 4
2 Miami Trace at Chillicothe 3
3 Williamstown, Wva. at Warren 2
Williamsburg at Eastern Brown
0 Washington Court House at Hillsboro 8
3 Greenfield McClain at Jackson 9
2 Waverly at Alexander 4
2 Westfall at Logan 4
2 South Point at Fairland 3
2 Minford vs Northwest 0

8/29
Lynchburg Clay at Fayetteville (Postponed)
0 Logan Elm at Hamilton Township 0
Madison Plains at Westfall

8/30
0 Minford at Wheelersburg 6
Chillicothe at Washington Court House
1 Circleville at Athens 0
0 Alexander at Marietta 5
0 Cambridge at Warren 13
1 West at Northwest 7
6 West Union at Piketon 2
3 Fairfield at Eastern Brown 5
1 Hillsboro at Jackson 4
Southeastern at Zane Trace (postponed until 9/17)
2 Pickerington Central at Fairfield Union 4
0 Fairland at Gallia Academy 2
6 Miami Trace vs Greenfield McClain 4

8/31
2 West Union at Peebles 14
4 Lynchburg Clay at North Adams 1

9/1
2 Morgan at Sheridan 0
1 John Glenn at Logan 2
Liberty Union at Circleville
Gahanna Lincoln at Unioto
Athens at Whitehall Yearling
0 Hillsboro at Western Brown 8
0 Amanda Clearcreek at Fairfield Union 2
0 Chesapeake at Rock Hill 0

9/4
2 Zanesville at Chillicothe 1
2 Athens at Logan
0 Coshocton at Marietta 12
6 Ironton St.Joseph at Cross Lanes Christian, WVa. 0
Warren at Parkersburg, WVa.
7 Waverly at Northwest 2
4 West Union at Southeastern 8
1 Piketon at Zane Trace 7
0 Westfall at Unioto 4
1 Jackson at Alexander 7
1 Fairland at Rock Hill 1
3 South Point at Chesapeake 1
7 Minford vs West 1

9/5
3 Circleville at Amanda Clearcreek 3
Fayetteville at Peebles (postponed)
North Adams at Ripley(postponed until 9/12)
6 Fairfield Union at Teays Valley 0
Logan Elm at Liberty Union

9/6
0 Northwest at Wheelersburg 9
1 Warren at Marietta 4
3 Chesapeake at West 2
1 Minford at South Point 2
0 Westfall at Miami Trace 2
Southeastern at Washington Court House
4 Waverly at Zane Trace
6 Unioto at Jackson 1
0 Logan at Canal Winchester 5
3 Fairland at Ironton St.Joseph 4
0 Rock Hill at Gallia Academy 1

9/7
Marietta at Athens
Ripley at West Union
2 Peebles at Eastern Brown 3

9/8
Amanda Clearcreek at Logan Elm
3 Wilmington at Hillsboro 3
0 West Muskingum at Warren 6
Alexander at North Adams (rained out)
Fayetteville at Eastern Brown
0 Sheridan at Miami Trace 6
0 Circeville at Bloom Carroll 4
3 Fairfield Union vs John Glenn 0

9/10
11 Peebles at West Union 1
7 Piketon at West 1
1 Southeastern at Westfall 5
2 Rock Hill vs Chesapeake 0

9/11
1 Waverly at Wheelersburg 2
11 Chillicothe at Greenfield McClain 1
0 Athens at Philo 0
1 Marietta at New Philadelphia 1
2 Morgan at Warren 1
1 Washington Court House at Jackson 6
5 Unioto at Zane Trace 1
0 Circleville at Lancaster 3
2 Logan Elm at Alexander 7
0 Logan at Bloom Carroll 3
0 Chesapeake at Fairland 3
Gallia Academy at South Point
2 Greenup Co.,Ky at Ironton St.Joseph 12
10 Peebles at Ripley 0
4 North Adams vs Northwest 1
3 Miami Trace vs Hillsboro 1


9/12
8 Wheelersburg at West 0
2 Eastern Brown at Lynchburg Clay 7
10 Southeastern at Fairfield 8
7 North Adams at Ripley 0
2 West Union at Fayetteville 6

9/13
Chillicothe at Hillsboro
1 Athens at Marietta 2
0 Chesapeake at Northwest 1
1 Eastern Brown at Western Brown 1
1 Piketon at Gallia Academy 7
1 Westfall at Circleville 2
2 Fairfield Union at Zanesville 0
4 South Point at West Carter, Ky. 3
4 Waverly at Minford 0
5 Greenfield McClain at Washington Court House 6
Alexander at Unioto

9/14
West Union at Lynchburg Clay
6 North Adams at Fairfield 3

9/15
1 Zane Trace at Wheelersburg 5
0 Marietta at Unioto 0
1 Warren at Zanesville Maysville 0
0 Minford at North Adams 3
1 Logan Elm at Circleville 4
5 Alexander at Logan 1
7 Ironton St.Joseph vs West 0

9/17
Zanesville Rosecrans at Marietta
West Union at Northwest
North Adams at Peebles (postponed til 10/5)
Blanchester at Eastern Brown
Fairfield at Fayetteville
4 Rock Hill at Piketon 7
1 Southeastern vs Zane Trace 1

9/18
6 Wheelersburg at Chesapeake 0
2 Jackson at Chillicothe 4
0 Athens at Alexander 0
1 Warren at Unioto 7
0 West at Waverly 10
Greenfield McClain at Hillsboro
Miami Trace at Washington Court House
1 Westfall at Zane Trace 2
Logan at Pickerington Central
Rock Hill at South Point
4 Gallia Academy vs Fairland 1

9/19
North Adams at Peebles (Did not play)
Ripley at Fairfield
0 Hamilton Township at Circleville 2
3 Fairfield Union at Bloom Carroll 0
Asheville Teays Valley at Logan Elm
4 Ironton St.Joseph at Chesapeake 0
1 South Point vs Rock Hill 0

9/20
0 Fairland at Wheelersburg 7
7 Chillicothe at Miami Trace 2
Logan at Warren
5 Minford at Northwest 1
0 West Union at Eastern Brown 8
0 Wilmington at Lynchburg Clay 5
6 Hillsboro at Washington Court House 1
4 Jackson at Greenfield McClain 0
7 Southeastern at Piketon 1
0 Gallia Academy at Alexander 4
Sheridan at Heath
2 North Adams JV s Western Brown JV 1
7 Peebles vs Fayetteville 0
6 Ironton St.Joseph at Rock Hill 3

9/21
Eastern Brown at Fairfield

9/22
Logan Elm at Athens
1 Miami Trace at North Adams 3
5 New Albany at Unioto 0
0 Circleville at Asheville Teays Valley 3
0 Hamilton Township at Fairfield Union 8
1 Ironton St.Joseph at Gallia Academy 3
0 South Point at Peebles 11
1 Fairland at Southeastern 4

9/24
South Point at Chesapeake
6 Fairfield Union at Lancaster Fisher Catholic 0
1 Logan Elm at Hamilton Township 1
Ashland, Ky at Rock Hill
Clinton Massie at Lynchburg Clay (cancelled)
Blanchester at Fairfield (postponed until 10/1)
5 Northwest at West 1
Greenfield McClain at West Union (postponed til 10/8)
2 Peebles at Zane Trace 2
Eastern Brown at Fairfield

9/25
Wheelersburg at Minford (postponed, no make up date set)
0 Washington Court House at Chillicothe 7
2 Zanesville at Marietta 5
Alexander at Warren
6 North Adams at Southeastern 1
Fairfield at Williamsburg
Jackson at Hillsboro
7 Miami Trace at Greenfield McClain 1
5 Unioto at Piketon 0
Asheville Teays Valley at Westfall
Fairland at South Point
Chesapeake at Rock Hill

9/26
1 Zane Trace at Chillicothe 5
3 Minford at West 0
Peebles at Lynchburg Clay (postponed until 9/28)
4 Fairfield Union at Circleville 1
2 Lancaster Fisher Catholic at Logan Elm 1
2 North Adams JV vs Miami Trace JV 0

9/27
11 Wheelersburg at South Point1
0 Greenfield McClain at Chillicothe 8
Warren at Athens
1 Marietta at Logan 0
1 Northwest at Waverly 7
1 Miami Trace at Hillsboro 1
6 Jackson at Washington Court House 2
Piketon at Westfall
1 Lancaster at Unioto 4
0 Chesapeake at Gallia Academy 5
0 Rock Hill at Ironton St.Joseph 2
0 Fairfield at Williamsburg 4
Ready at Westfall

9/28
1 West Union at North Adams 8
2 Peebles at Lynchburg Clay 7

9/29
1 Wheelersburg at Alexander 4
0 Felicity Franklin at Peebles 8
North Adams at Zane Trace
5 Waverly at Greenfield McClain 0
3 Logan at Circleville 2
Point Pleasant, WVa. at Gallia Academy
1 Sheridan at Newark 6

10/1
0 West at Southeastern 4
2 Zane Trace at Westfall 1
1 Columbus Academy at Fairfield Union4
0 Sheridan at Logan Elm 2
3 Alexander at Warren 0
Blanchester at Fairfield
6 Peebles vs Mason Co.Ky. 1
12 Lynchburg Clay vs Fayetteville 0

10/2
2 Wheelersburg at Northwest 0
1 Hillsboro at Chillicothe 4
Logan at Athens
1 Marietta at Warsaw Riverview 0
0 Warren at Waverly 4
Eastern Brown at Clermont Northeastern
Washington Court House at Greenfield McClain
2 Miami Trace at Jackson 3
1 Unioto at Alexander 0
Rock Hill at Fairland
1 Chesapeake at South Point 5
0 Ironton St.Joseph at North Adams 4

10/3
7 West Union at West 1
13 Lynchburg Clay at Ripley 0
1 Zane Trace at Circleville 0
8 Fairfield Union at Liberty Union 0
1 Southeastern vs Peebles 4

10/4
5 Wheelersburg at Waverly 1
3 Chillicothe at Jackson 0
Tyler, WVa at Warren
Northwest at Piketon
10 Hillsboro at Greenfield McClain 2
2 Logan at Unioto 5
4 Bloom Carroll at Logan Elm 0
Sheridan at Westfall
0 Chesapeake at Ironton St.Joseph 4
South Point at Gallia Academy
2 Zane Trace vs Columbus Christo Rey 0
4 Southeastern vs Peebles 1

10/5
3 North Adams at Peebles 3
Eastern Brown at Ripley

10/6
2 Athens at North Adams 2
0 Alexander at Lynchburg Clay 1
7 Circleville at Lancaster Fisher Catholic 8
Logan Elm at Fairfield Union (FFU won)
2 Jackson vs Hillsboro 1
3 Wheelersburg JV at Miami Trace JV 1

10/8
11 Greenfield McClain at West Union 3
Sheridan at Licking Valley
Zanesville at Athens
5 Fairfield at Washington Court House 2
3 Clinton Massie at Hillsboro 0
1 Southeastern at Gallia Academy 0
3 Marietta vs Parkersburg, WVa. 2
4 Amanda Clearcreek vs Logan Elm 0
2 Wheelersburg at Minford 1

10/9
0 West at Wheelersburg 10
Williamstown, WVa. at Marietta
1 Warren at Alexander 1
5 Peebles at Northwest 0
1 Minford at Waverly 5
Eastern Brown at Felicity Franklin
Fairfield at Landmark Trinity Christian Academy
1 Zane Trace at Miami Trace 4
2 Unioto at Fairfield Union 1
Gallia Academy at Rock Hill
2 Zanesville vs Athens 1
0 Chesapeake vs Fairland 5

10/10
5 Waverly at West 0
4 North Adams at Fayetteville 0
7 Lynchburg Clay at Hillsboro 1
1 Chesapeake at Piketon 3
4 Jackson at Logan Elm 2
4 Westfall at Southeastern 1
Peebles at Minford
0 Tyler,WVa. at Warren 8
2 West Union at Northwest 3


10/11
2 Chillicothe at Central Crossing 10
0 Alexander at Athens 2
South Point at Northwest
2 Fairland at Minford 0
0 West Union at Zane Trace 5
10 Unioto at Greenfield McClain 2
Westfall at Washington Court House

10/12
0 Fairfield at Lynchburg Clay 12

10/13
Chillicothe vs Lancaster at Rio
4 Delaware Buckeye Valley at Unioto 4

Tournament

Piketon at Northwest
1 West at Minford 8
0 Chesapeake at Rock Hill 2
West Union at Fairfield



If you have any additions or corrections to the schedules or any scores, please post. Thanks.
Last edited by a_c_m on Sun Oct 14, 2018 1:59 pm, edited 85 times in total.



ndc soccer
Freshman Team
Posts: 146
Joined: Fri Nov 17, 2006 3:05 pm

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by ndc soccer » Fri Aug 10, 2018 5:32 pm

Chillicothe does not play Marietta on 8/25

a_c_m
SEOP
Posts: 4391
Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2004 11:25 pm

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by a_c_m » Fri Aug 10, 2018 8:51 pm

ndc soccer wrote:
Fri Aug 10, 2018 5:32 pm
Chillicothe does not play Marietta on 8/25
Should be Marietta at Minford. Thanks for the correction.

old_horse
Freshman Team
Posts: 232
Joined: Thu Sep 17, 2009 11:06 am

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by old_horse » Fri Aug 10, 2018 8:54 pm

Lynchburg Clay at Xenia on Aug. 17

a_c_m
SEOP
Posts: 4391
Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2004 11:25 pm

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by a_c_m » Sat Aug 11, 2018 8:50 am

old_horse wrote:
Fri Aug 10, 2018 8:54 pm
Lynchburg Clay at Xenia on Aug. 17
Thanks for the addition.

mikepike
All State
Posts: 1283
Joined: Mon Aug 29, 2005 11:56 am
Location: Good 'ol Pike County

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by mikepike » Sat Aug 18, 2018 7:36 am

Piketon at Northwest on 8/20.

a_c_m
SEOP
Posts: 4391
Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2004 11:25 pm

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by a_c_m » Sat Aug 18, 2018 11:18 am

mikepike wrote:
Sat Aug 18, 2018 7:36 am
Piketon at Northwest on 8/20.
Thanks!

a_c_m
SEOP
Posts: 4391
Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2004 11:25 pm

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by a_c_m » Sat Aug 18, 2018 11:35 am

8/17 scores
Xenia 3 Lynchburg Clay 2
Westerville Central 6 Logan 0
Lancaster 1 Fairfield Union 0
Ironton St.Joseph 5 Piketon 1
Last edited by a_c_m on Sat Aug 18, 2018 2:01 pm, edited 1 time in total.

a_c_m
SEOP
Posts: 4391
Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2004 11:25 pm

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by a_c_m » Sat Aug 18, 2018 2:01 pm

8/18 score
Warren 2 Athens 1

smurray
SEOP
Posts: 4451
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 1:52 pm

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by smurray » Sat Aug 18, 2018 2:14 pm

8/18 FINAL
Waverly 1
Jackson 1

bsee12345
Freshman Team
Posts: 208
Joined: Sat Mar 17, 2012 7:53 am

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by bsee12345 » Sat Aug 18, 2018 4:21 pm

Not a Southeast District game but informational for tourney time.
Grandview Hts traveled to Summit Country Day on 8/18. Summit Country Day wins match up 2-0.

a_c_m
SEOP
Posts: 4391
Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2004 11:25 pm

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by a_c_m » Sat Aug 18, 2018 10:15 pm

8/18
Zane Trace 1 North Adams 0
Logan Elm 8 McClain 1
Last edited by a_c_m on Sun Aug 19, 2018 5:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Falcon01
All State
Posts: 1360
Joined: Tue Jan 23, 2007 2:06 am

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by Falcon01 » Sun Aug 19, 2018 1:08 pm

Morgan 2 Sheridan 0

Falcon01
All State
Posts: 1360
Joined: Tue Jan 23, 2007 2:06 am

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by Falcon01 » Sun Aug 19, 2018 4:21 pm

fellow posters.... if you know your local coaches... make them get on ossca and post their schedules!! It is a major benefit to them, their teams(come tourney time), us as fans, and also the maher rankings!

mikepike
All State
Posts: 1283
Joined: Mon Aug 29, 2005 11:56 am
Location: Good 'ol Pike County

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by mikepike » Mon Aug 20, 2018 8:12 pm

Piketon over Northwest 1-0. Ally Crothers with the goal for the Lady Red Streaks.

Piketon 1-1 on the season.

MoCoSportsGuy
Riding the Bench
Posts: 83
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2017 11:35 pm

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by MoCoSportsGuy » Mon Aug 20, 2018 10:24 pm

8/18

the Morgan/Sheridan score was 3-0 Morgan.

smurray
SEOP
Posts: 4451
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 1:52 pm

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by smurray » Mon Aug 20, 2018 10:40 pm

The printed schedule I have shows Waverly playing AT WCH Tuesday August 21st (not at home).

4thgoal
SEOPS
Posts: 5884
Joined: Tue Nov 01, 2005 12:16 pm
Location: Wheelersburg

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by 4thgoal » Tue Aug 21, 2018 6:31 am

smurray wrote:
Mon Aug 20, 2018 10:40 pm
The printed schedule I have shows Waverly playing AT WCH Tuesday August 21st (not at home).
Arbiter shows the game is at Waverly, so I would go with that

4thgoal
SEOPS
Posts: 5884
Joined: Tue Nov 01, 2005 12:16 pm
Location: Wheelersburg

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by 4thgoal » Tue Aug 21, 2018 6:34 am

Falcon01 wrote:
Sun Aug 19, 2018 4:21 pm
fellow posters.... if you know your local coaches... make them get on ossca and post their schedules!! It is a major benefit to them, their teams(come tourney time), us as fans, and also the maher rankings!
Seeing some of the early stats entered into OSSCA is somewhat entertaining.

The Flush
JV Team
Posts: 264
Joined: Tue Jun 12, 2012 8:18 am

Re: 2018 Girls Southeast District schedules, scores, etc.

Post by The Flush » Tue Aug 21, 2018 8:51 am

smurray wrote:
Mon Aug 20, 2018 10:40 pm
The printed schedule I have shows Waverly playing AT WCH Tuesday August 21st (not at home).
Waverly boys soccer coach says the boys play after the girls at home on Tuesday. I haven't seen a copy of the girls schedule. If you've got one can you post it?

Post Reply