State Rankings #1- 9/3

Post Reply
Soccerfan1
Freshman Team
Posts: 136
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 6:27 pm

State Rankings #1- 9/3

Post by Soccerfan1 » Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:57 pm

BOYS DIVISION I
1. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 5-0-0 100
2. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 4-0-0 84
3. Beavercreek 4-0-0 73
4. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) 1-0-0 68
Medina 3-0-1 68
6. St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) 4-0-1 51
7. St. Xavier (Cincinnati) 2-1-0 28
8. St. Charles Prep School 3-1-0 23
9. Carroll (Dayton) 3-0-0 20
10. Brunswick 3-0-0 17
Receiving votes: Avon, Copley, New Albany, Mason

BOYS DIVISION II
1. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 2-0-0 97
2. Chagrin Falls 4-0-0 84
3. Wyoming (Cincinnati) 5-0-1 80
4. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 3-0-0 72
5. Revere (Richfield) 3-0-0 67
6. Kenton 5-0-0 42
7. Bay (Bay Village) 1-1-2 32
8. Lexington 4-1-0 28
9. Alexander (Albany) 3-0-0 24
10. South Range (Canfield) 3-0-0 20
Receiving votes: Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati), River View (Warsaw), Tippecanoe (Tipp City), Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls), Granville, Howland (Warren), Hubbard, Marietta, Bexley (Columbus)

BOYS DIVISION III
1. Ottawa Hills 4-0-0 96
2. Cincinnati Country Day School 2-1-0 84
3. Dayton Christian School 2-0-0 79
4. The Wellington School 3-0-0 54
5. Independence 2-0-0 53
6. Troy Christian School 3-0-0 45
7. Central Christian (Kidron) 4-0-1 42
8. Madeira (Cincinnati) 3-1-0 41
9. Archbold 4-1-0 30
10. Grandview Heights (Columbus) 3-1-0 11
Receiving votes: Seven Hills (Cincinnati), Kirtland, Memorial (Campbell), Western Reserve Academy (Hudson)

GIRLS DIVISION I
1. Loveland 3-0-0 97
2. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 2-0-0 87
3. Strongsville 4-0-1 76
4. Beavercreek 4-0-0 65
5. Ashland 3-0-0 56
6. Medina 4-0-1 46
7. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 3-1-0 40
8. North (Pickerington) 1-0-0 36
9. Brunswick 4-0-1 19
10. Magnificat (Rocky River) 2-1-1 12
Receiving votes: Springboro, Fairfield, Darby (Hilliard)

GIRLS DIVISION II
1. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 2-0-1 92
2. Granville 3-0-0 91
3. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 1-1-1 69
4. Wapakoneta 3-0-0 52
5. Rocky River 2-1-0 50
6. Summit Country Day School 2-1-0 48
7. Madison (Mansfield) 2-0-1 41
8. Lake Catholic (Mentor) 2-1-0 23
9. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 1-1-1 18
10. Unioto (Chillicothe) 2-0-1 15
Receiving votes: West Branch (Beloit), Shawnee (Lima), Bellbrook, River View (Warsaw), Clear Fork (Bellville), Lakeview (Cortland)

GIRLS DIVISION III
1. Kirtland 5-0-0 99
2. Lehman Catholic (Sidney) 2-0-0 91
3. Madeira (Cincinnati) 0-0-1 83
4. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 3-0-0 67
5. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) 5-0-0 57
6. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 3-1-0 51
7. Lynchburg-Clay 4-2-0 41
8. Manchester (Akron) 1-0-1 35
9. Crestview (Ashland) 5-0-0 31
10. Anna 4-0-0 21
Receiving votes: Lordstown, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, Eastwood (Pemberville), Huron, Worthington Christian School, Wheelersburg, Chippewa (Doylestown), Liberty (Youngstown)



Post Reply