State Rankings #2- 9/10

Post Reply
Soccerfan1
Freshman Team
Posts: 146
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 6:27 pm

State Rankings #2- 9/10

Post by Soccerfan1 » Tue Sep 11, 2018 8:14 am

OSSCA State Poll 2018 - 09/10
Last Updated on Monday, 10 September 2018 12:42
Published on Monday, 10 September 2018 12:41
Written by Sean Humenansky

BOYS DIVISION I
1. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 5-0-0 100
2. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 6-0-0 89
3. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) 4-0-0 71
Medina 5-0-1 71
5. St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) 7-0-1 60
6. Centerville 6-0-1 48
7. Beavercreek 5-0-0 35
8. New Albany 6-0-0 31
9. St. Xavier (Cincinnati) 3-1-1 23
10. Copley 4-1-0 15
Receiving votes: Carroll (Dayton), Northview (Sylvania), North Royalton

BOYS DIVISION II
1. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 6-0-0 99
2. Chagrin Falls 6-0-0 96
3. Wyoming (Cincinnati) 7-0-1 83
4. Bay (Bay Village) 3-1-2 68
5. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 4-0-1 64
6. Revere (Richfield) 4-1-0 52
7. Kenton 6-0-1 39
8. Lexington 5-1-0 32
9. Hubbard 5-0-0 24
10. Granville 3-1-0 16
Receiving votes: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls), Athens, Tippecanoe (Tipp City), Bexley (Columbus), Howland (Warren)

BOYS DIVISION III
1. Ottawa Hills 5-0-0 99
2. Dayton Christian School 5-0-0 91
3. The Wellington School (Columbus) 4-0-0 67
4. Madeira (Cincinnati) 2-1-0 62
5. Independence 4-0-0 53
6. Troy Christian School 4-0-0 48
7. Cincinnati Country Day School 1-2-0 47
8. Central Christian School (Kidron) 4-0-1 34
9. Archbold 5-1-0 27
10. Grandview Heights (Columbus) 3-2-0 7
Receiving votes: Crestview (Columbiana), Western Reserve Academy (Hudson), Seven Hills (Cincinnati), Kirtland

GIRLS DIVISION I
1. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 5-0-0 92
2. Loveland 5-0-0 90
3. Strongsville 7-0-1 79
4. Beavercreek 4-0-0 63
5. North (Pickerington) 5-0-0 59
6. Medina 5-0-1 47
7. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 5-1-0 41
8. Ashland 5-1-0 35
9. Brunswick 4-1-1 15
10. Magnificat (Rocky River) 3-1-1 12
Receiving votes: Coffman (Dublin), Springboro, Fairfield

GIRLS DIVISION II
1. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 2-0-1 97
2. Granville 4-0-0 91
3. Madison (Mansfield) 4-0-1 66
4. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 1-1-2 65
5. Badin (Hamilton) 3-2-0 40
6. Shawnee (Lima) 6-0-0 39
7. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 4-2-0 36
8. Rocky River 3-3-0 28
9. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 1-1-2 20
10. Lake Catholic (Mentor) 2-1-0 18
Receiving votes: Ontario, Revere (Richfield), Unioto (Chillicothe), West Branch (Beloit), Bellbrook, Kenton

GIRLS DIVISION III
1. Kirtland 6-0-0 92
2. Cincinnati Country Day School 4-0-0 85
3. Lehman Catholic (Sidney) 3-0-0 84
4. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 5-0-0 55
5. Worthington Christian School 3-0-2 46
6. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) 7-0-1 45
7. Madeira (Cincinnati) 0-0-1 38
8. Chippewa (Doylestown) 3-1-1 31
9. Lynchburg-Clay 4-2-0 22
10. Crestview (Ashland) 6-0-0 19
Receiving votes: Lordstown, Anna, Columbus Academy (Gahanna), Eastwood (Pemberville), Berkshire, Manchester (Akron)



Post Reply