State Rankings #3- 9/17

Post Reply
Soccerfan1
Freshman Team
Posts: 136
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 6:27 pm

State Rankings #3- 9/17

Post by Soccerfan1 » Tue Sep 18, 2018 10:39 am

OSSCA State Poll 2018 - 09/17
Last Updated on Monday, 17 September 2018 12:43
Published on Monday, 17 September 2018 12:43
Written by Sean Humenansky
BOYS DIVISION I
1. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 6-0-1 100
2. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 7-0-0 90
3. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) 5-0-1 76
4. Medina 6-0-2 65
5. New Albany 8-0-0 54
6. St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) 9-0-1 45
7. Beavercreek 7-1-0 39
St. Xavier (Cincinnati) 4-1-2 39
9. Northview (Sylvania) 5-1-1 17
10. St. Charles Prep School (Columbus) 5-2-0 10
Receiving votes: Centerville, Copley, Turpin (Cincinnati), North Royalton
BOYS DIVISION II
1. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 6-0-0 100
2. Bay (Bay Village) 4-1-2 81
3. Wyoming (Cincinnati) 9-0-1 74
4. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 6-0-1 66
5. Revere (Richfield) 5-2-0 50
6. Chagrin Falls 7-1-1 49
7. Hubbard 8-0-0 29
8. Lexington 6-1-0 24
9. Kenton 7-0-1 21
10. Athens 7-0-1 15
Receiving votes: Bexley (Columbus), Shawnee (Lima), Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls), Tippecanoe (Tipp City), Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Howland (Warren)
BOYS DIVISION III
1. Ottawa Hills 6-0-0 100
2. Dayton Christian School 7-1-0 89
3. Madeira (Cincinnati) 5-1-0 81
4. Troy Christian School 5-0-0 57
5. Independence 7-0-0 47
6. Central Christian School (Kidron) 6-0-1 44
7. Archbold 7-1-0 38
8. Cincinnati Country Day School 2-2-0 33
Seven Hills (Cincinnati) 3-0-0 33
10. Crestview (Columbiana) 7-1-0 11
Receiving votes: Mansfield Christian School, Western Reserve Academy (Hudson), Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville), Hiland (Berlin), Kirtland
GIRLS DIVISION I
1. Strongsville 8-0-2 99
2. Beavercreek 7-0-0 91
3. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 7-0-0 78
4. North (Pickerington) 7-0-0 75
5. Loveland 6-0-1 71
6. Medina 8-0-1 62
7. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 6-1-1 46
8. Ashland 7-1-0 41
9. Jerome (Dublin) 7-2-0 12
Magnificat (Rocky River) 4-1-1 12
Receiving votes: Fairfield, Lake (Uniontown), Perrysburg, Brunswick, Coffman (Dublin), Twinsburg
GIRLS DIVISION II
1. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 3-0-1 97
2. Granville 7-0-0 90
3. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 3-1-2 74
4. Madison (Mansfield) 5-0-1 58
5. Shawnee (Lima) 7-0-0 46
6. Buckeye (Medina) 7-0-1 40
7. Badin (Hamilton) 4-2-1 37
8. Rocky River 4-3-0 28
9. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 3-1-2 26
10. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 5-2-0 27
Receiving votes: Ontario, West Branch (Beloit), Wapakoneta, Revere (Richfield), Chagrin Falls, Bellbrook, Lakeview (Cortland)
GIRLS DIVISION III
1. Kirtland 8-0-0 98
2. Cincinnati Country Day School 5-0-0 90
3. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 6-0-1 66
4. Anna 7-0-1 64
5. Worthington Christian School 4-0-3 53
6. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) 8-0-1 42
7. Chippewa (Doylestown) 4-1-1 39
8. Madeira (Cincinnati) 1-0-2 28
9. Lehman Catholic (Sidney) 4-1-0 26
10. Lynchburg-Clay 5-2-0 22
Receiving votes: Crestview (Ashland), Wheelersburg, Eastwood (Pemberville)



Post Reply