2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Mon Oct 16, 2017 6:22 am

First Round:

DI
(10/16) Logan 1 @ Dublin Scioto 3
(10/17) Teays Valley 2 @ Chillicothe 3

D2 (All on 10/18)
River Valley 0 @ Unioto 3
Warren 3 @ Jackson 0
McClain 0 @ Sheridan 3
Miami Trace 0 @ Circleville 3
Hillsboro 0 @ Logan Elm 3
Fairfield Union 2 @ Washington 3
Vinton County 0 @ Gallia Academy 3
Waverly 0 @ Athens 3

D3 (All on 10/17)
Nex Lexington 1 @ Meigs 3
Rock Hill 1 @ South Point 3
Fairfield 0 @ Lynchburg-Clay 3
Oak Hill 2 @ Dawson Bryant 3
West 1 @ Northwest 3

D4 (All on 10/16)
Whiteoak 0 @ Paint Valley 3
South Gallia 0 @ Trimble 3
Sciotoville Community 0 @ Eastern (Beaver) 3
South Webster 3 @ Southern 0
Green 0 @ Manchester 3
Belpre 0 @ Symmes Valley 3
Last edited by Chieftain2009 on Thu Oct 19, 2017 6:04 am, edited 9 times in total.


2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Mon Oct 16, 2017 10:57 pm

Dublin Scioto 3
Logan 1
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Mon Oct 16, 2017 11:00 pm

Paint Valley 3
Whiteoak 0

Eastern 3
Sciotoville Community 0

South Webster 3
Southern 0

Manchester 3
Green 0

Symmes Valley 3
Belpre 0
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Tue Oct 17, 2017 7:54 pm

Trimble 3
South Gallia 0
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Bret Wrightsel
Waterboy
Posts: 47
Joined: Sun Oct 05, 2008 4:45 pm

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Bret Wrightsel » Tue Oct 17, 2017 8:28 pm

Chillicothe takes first round sectional win over a scrappy Teays Valley team in 5 sets. 22-25, 17-25, 25-11, 25-23, 15-9. We now travel to Gahanna Thursday. Congrats team and Coach Vitatoe 🏐💙

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Wed Oct 18, 2017 10:20 am

Anyone have scores from D3 last night? Neither OHSAA or SEODAB have uploaded them yet.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Wed Oct 18, 2017 10:48 pm

10/17 Finals:

Meigs 3
New Lex 1

South Point 3
Rock Hill 1

Lynchburg-Clay 3
Fairfield 0

Dawson-Bryant 3
Oak Hill 2

Northwest 3
West 1
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Wed Oct 18, 2017 10:51 pm

Logan Elm 3
Hillsboro 0

Washington 3
Fairfield Union 2
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Thu Oct 19, 2017 2:58 am

Circleville 3
Miami Trace 0

Unioto 3
River Valley 0
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Thu Oct 19, 2017 6:03 am

Warren 3
Jackson 0

Sheridan 3
McClain 0

Gallia 3
Vinton County 0

Athens 3
Waverly 0
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Thu Oct 19, 2017 6:07 am

10/19 Sectional Finals:

Chillicothe 0 @ Gahanna Lincoln 3

Paint Valley 0 @ Notre Dame 3
St. Joseph Central 0 @ Miller 3
Trimble 2 @ Federal Hocking 3
Eastern 2 @ Glenwood 3

South Webster 0 @ Waterford 3
Western 3 @ Peebles 2
Manchester 0 @ Clay 3
Symmes Valley 0 @ Eastern 3
Last edited by Chieftain2009 on Fri Oct 20, 2017 3:24 am, edited 5 times in total.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

a_c_m
SEOP
Posts: 4391
Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2004 11:25 pm

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by a_c_m » Thu Oct 19, 2017 8:02 pm

3 Notre Dame over Paint Valley 0
3 New Boston Glenwood over Eastern Pike 2

Meagle
Riding the Bench
Posts: 84
Joined: Sun Nov 01, 2015 9:18 pm

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Meagle » Thu Oct 19, 2017 8:37 pm

3 Eastern over Symmes Valley 0

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Thu Oct 19, 2017 8:37 pm

Gahanna Lincoln 3
Chillicothe 0
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Thu Oct 19, 2017 8:39 pm

Waterford 3
South Webster 0
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Fri Oct 20, 2017 3:23 am

Miller 3
St. Joe 0

Federal Hocking 3
Trimble 2

Western 3
Peebles 2

Clay 3
Manchester 0
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Fri Oct 20, 2017 3:29 am

D2 Sectional Finals - 10/21

Warren 1 @ Unioto 3
Circleville 2 @ Sheridan 3
Washington 0 @ Logan Elm 3
Athens 1 @ Gallia 3

D3 Sectional Finals - 10/21

Meigs 0 @ Southeastern 3
Fairland 3 @ Chesapeake 2
South Point 0 @ Portsmouth 3
Valley 0 @ Huntington 3

Lynchburg-Clay 0 @ Adena 3
Crooksville 0 @ Westfall 3
Wellston 0 @ Alexander 3
Minford 3 @ Ironton 0

Dawson-Bryant 0 @ Wheelersburg 3
Eastern 0 @ North Adams 3
Northwest 0 @ Piketon 3
Zane Trace 3 @ Nelsonville-York 1
Last edited by Chieftain2009 on Sun Oct 22, 2017 1:11 pm, edited 4 times in total.
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Chieftain2009
SEOPS H
Posts: 7839
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 3:34 pm
Location: At a Track or XC Meet Somewhere

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Chieftain2009 » Sat Oct 21, 2017 6:25 pm

Unioto 3
Warren 1

Sheridan 3
Circleville 2
2015 Playoff Football Pick 'em Champion

Tri-StateYouthSports
All State
Posts: 1098
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 2:27 pm
Contact:

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by Tri-StateYouthSports » Sat Oct 21, 2017 6:50 pm

D III Sectional Finals (10/21)
Fairland 3 - Chesapeake 2
Southeastern 3 - Meigs 0

danicalifornia
SEOPS H
Posts: 7288
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2006 4:09 pm
Location: Chillicothe

Re: 2017 Tournament Schedule & Results

Post by danicalifornia » Sat Oct 21, 2017 8:16 pm

7 of 8 SVC schools reach District play

Post Reply