2018 Salt Fork Junior Golf Tournament results

Post Reply
User avatar
ferflog
Freshman Starter
Posts: 244
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2011 10:50 pm
Location: Cambridge, Ohio

2018 Salt Fork Junior Golf Tournament results

Post by ferflog » Tue Jun 12, 2018 5:37 pm

Salt Fork Junior Golf Tournament
Salt Fork State Park Golf Course (Par 71)
Tuesday, June 12, 2018

Boys 17-18 Division (blue tees):
Ian Smith (Cambridge) 80
Jack Williams (John Glenn) 81
Chase Karling (John Glenn) 82
Malachi Morrison (Morgan) 89
Trevor Newkirk (Greenfield McClain) 92
Nick Coffland (Harrison Central) 93
Cameron McIntosh (Harrison Central) 93
Cage Black (Meadowbrook) 95
Jonah Hanes (John Glenn) 97
Kobe Penwell (Greenfield McClain) 106
Hunter Van Curen (Harrison Central) 106

Girls 16-18 Division (red tees):
Jewel Goins (Zanesville) 77
Jocelyn Troyer (Garaway) 79
Rylie Smith (Buckeye Trail) 94
Marie Stuffelbean (River View) 95 [included a hole-n-one on #4]

Boys 15-16 Division (white tees):
Dylan Kaufman (Hiland) 75
Bruce Yoder (Hiland) 76
Gabe Miller (Dover) 77
James Byler (Barnesville) 85
Bo Orecchio (John Glenn) 85
Cameron Spraggins (Dover) 85
Drew Johnson (Tri-Valley) 86
A. J. Wilkin (Cambridge) 88
Lucas Huston (River View) 89
Sam Santille (Harrison Central) 91
Carson Yoder (Hiland) 91
Brady Vincent (John Glenn) 93
Riley Norris (John Glenn) 94
Devan Burris (John Glenn) 95
Trenton Newkirk (Greenfield McClain) 95
Cruz Capers (Harrison Central) 97
Micah Millhon (Buckeye Trail) 105
Jory Marvin (Harrison Central) 106
Noah Castello (Buckeye Trail) 109
Jacob Hudson (Harrison Central) 115
Alex Dennis (Meadowbrook) 117
Zyler Ingram (Meadowbrook) 119
Trent McManes (Meadowbrook) 119
Dalton Gombeda (Meadowbrook) 136

Girls 13-15 Division (red tees):
Paisley Bratton (Pickerington North) 121
Breanna Flood (Barnesville) 135

Boys 13-14 Division (red tees):
Carter Mishler (Hiland) 73
Brookston Hummel (Hiland) 75
Will Foster (St. Clairsville) 84
Gavin Gress (River View) 87
Colton Gress (River View) 97
Carter Wells (Barnesville) 97
Luke Huff (Maysville) 99
Nathan Byler (Barnesville) 103
Braden Maleski (Cambridge) 105
Coen Bible (River View) 108
Cole Eltringham (Meadowbrook) 109
Dawson Foraker) 109
Jackson Xanders (John Glenn) 128
Koltin Kenily (Tri-Valley) 129
Owen Dennis (Meadowbrook) 139


You can take the boy out of the 'ville, but you can't take the 'ville out of the boy!!

Post Reply