John Glenn Junior Golf Invitational (7/9/18)

Post Reply
User avatar
ferflog
JV Team
Posts: 250
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2011 10:50 pm
Location: Cambridge, Ohio

John Glenn Junior Golf Invitational (7/9/18)

Post by ferflog » Tue Jul 10, 2018 7:04 am

John Glenn Golf Junior Invitational
Cambridge Country Club (Par 72)
Monday, July 9, 2018

Boys 16-18 Division (black tees):
Jack Williams (John Glenn) 77 [won in playoff]
Logan Desender (Coshocton) 77
Jacob Jefferies (St. Clairsville) 79
Ian Smith (Cambridge) 79
Derek Graham (John Glenn) 80
Jonah Hanes (John Glenn) 80
Trey Singleton (Meadowbrook) 81
Davey Wells (Barnesvville) 81
Malachi Morrison (Morgan) 83
Bo Orecchio (John Glenn) 83
Wes Jenkins (Waterford) 84
Brendan Vucelich (St. Clairsville) 84
Chase Karling (John Glenn) 85
Brady Graham (John Glenn) 89
Steele Paden (John Glenn) 90
Cage Black (Meadowbrook) 92
Hunter Jarrett (John Glenn) 98
Ethan Bethel (St. Clairsville) 105
Dominick Brennan (John Glenn) 122

Girls 16-18 Division (red tees):
Kenzie Dietz (Waterford) 75
Jocelyn Troyer (Garaway) 78
Jordan Van Meter (Minerva) 79
Jewel Goins (Zanesville) 81
Riley McKenzie (Crooksville) 88
Marie Stufflebean (River View) 88
Alyssa Shawger (Tri-Valley) 89
Morgan Brockelbank (John Glenn) 93
Katie Shawger (Tri-Valley) 96
Helena Immel (Garaway) 98
Paige German (John Glenn) 106

Boys 14-15 Division (blue tees):
Owen Carney (Croksville) 76
Carter Wells (Barnesville) 85
Braden Maleski (Cambridge) 86
Will Foster (St. Clairsville) 93
A. J. Wilkin (Cambriedge) 95
Elijah Kuklica (John Glenn) 96
Riley Norris (John Glenn) 98
Adam Smith (Cambridge) 99
C J. DeGarmo (John Glenn) 103
Drew Johnson (John Glenn) 105
Trent McManes (Meadowbrook) 106
Alex Dennis (Meadowbrook) 109
Zyler Ingram (Meadowbrook) 112
Jude Hannahs (Barnesville) 116
Dalton Gombeda (Meadowbrook) 119

Boys 12-13 Division (red tees; 9 holes):
Owen Van Fossen (John Glenn) 41
Gavin Goodrich (Wheeling Park) 43
Cole Eltringham (Meadowbrook) 50
Braden Rice (John Glenn) 50
Ty Shawger (Tri-Valley) 53
Jackson Xanders (John Glenn) 58
Owen Dennis (Meadowbrook) 70

Boys 11 & Under Division (red tees; 9 holes):
Gavin Gress (River View) 40
Colton Gress (River View) 45
Cooper Briggs (John Glenn) 46
C. J. Dolan (John Glenn) 48
Ben Coss (Meadowbrook) 59
Max Morrow (John Glenn) 66
Hayden Treadway (Barnesville) 67


You can take the boy out of the 'ville, but you can't take the 'ville out of the boy!!

Post Reply