Eastern District Records

Post Reply
dpatty
Freshman Team
Posts: 127
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 3:00 am

Eastern District Records

Post by dpatty » Thu Dec 27, 2018 3:50 pm

Through Christmas, please post corrections.

Division 2
Beaver 3-5
Cambridge 4-6
Carrollton 2-7
Claymont 1-7
Dover 6-3
Indian Creek 9-0
Indian Valley 5-2
John Glenn 6-2
Maysville 7-1
Minerva 6-2
New Philly 8-0
Philo 4-5
River View 6-1
St. Clairsville 6-1
Steubenville 5-3
West Holmes 4-3
Zanesville 3-5

Division 3
Barnesville 3-6
Bellaire 7-1
Buckeye Local 5-1
Buckeye Trail 6-2
Coshocton 0-9
East Liverpool 2-7
Edison 0-8
Garaway 5-4
Harrison Central 2-6
Hiland 7-1
Martins Ferry 3-6
Meadowbrook 1-7
Morgan 7-2
Newcomerstown 1-8
Ridgewood 2-7
Sandy Valley 9-1
Tusky Valley 5-2
Union Local 4-4
West Muskingum 1-8

Division 4
Beallsville 7-2
Bridgeport 1-8
Caldwell 3-6
Conotton Valley 3-6
Fort Frye 6-1
Frontier 1-7
Malvern 1-8
Monroe Central 4-5
River 7-2
Rosecrans 8-1
Shadyside 7-1
Shenandoah 5-4
Strasburg 5-4
Steub CC 6-3
Toronto 3-6
Tusky CC 5-3 (might be missing a result vs Kingsway Christian)



outerbanksjake
JV Team
Posts: 305
Joined: Sat Nov 28, 2015 5:28 pm

Re: Eastern District Records

Post by outerbanksjake » Fri Jan 04, 2019 7:14 pm

Bellaire is now 10-1 with a 58-49 win over Shadyside last night.



EasternDspy
SEOPS HOF
Posts: 12180
Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm

Re: Eastern District Records

Post by EasternDspy » Mon Jan 07, 2019 7:00 pm

Thank you

Keep it up.



outerbanksjake
JV Team
Posts: 305
Joined: Sat Nov 28, 2015 5:28 pm

Re: Eastern District Records

Post by outerbanksjake » Mon Jan 07, 2019 9:44 pm

Bellaire over St C 64-57 @ St C tonight. River beats Magnolia 75 - 52 @ River.



dpatty
Freshman Team
Posts: 127
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 3:00 am

Re: Eastern District Records

Post by dpatty » Mon Jan 14, 2019 2:05 am

Updated records...

Division 2 W L
Beaver 6 - 6
Cambridge 5 - 9
Carrollton 2 - 11
Claymont 2 - 11
Dover 8 - 5
Indian Creek 13 - 0
Indian Valley 8 - 5
John Glenn 7 - 4
Maysville 8 - 4
Minerva 10 - 2
New Philly 13 - 0
Philo 5 - 9
River View 8 - 2
St. Clairsville 8 - 4
Steubenville 8 - 5
West Holmes 8 - 4
Zanesville 4 - 10

Division 3
Barnesville 4 - 10
Bellaire 12 - 1
Buckeye Local 8 - 4
Buckeye Trail 8 - 4
Coshocton 0 - 12
East Liverpool 3 - 11
Edison 1 - 12
Garaway 9 - 5
Harrison Central 4 - 9
Hiland 12 - 1
Martins Ferry 4 - 11
Meadowbrook 2 - 11
Morgan 9 - 4
Newcomerstown 1 - 14
Ridgewood 4 - 9
Sandy Valley 11 - 2
Tusky Valley 10 - 3
Union Local 7 - 6
West Muskingum 3 - 11

Division 4
Beallsville 11 - 3
Bridgeport 1 - 13
Caldwell 4 - 8
Conotton Valley 4 - 9
Fort Frye 10 - 2
Frontier 2 - 10
Malvern 1 - 12
Monroe Central 6 - 7
River 11 - 2
Rosecrans 10 - 2
Shadyside 13 - 2
Shenandoah 7 - 6
Strasburg 6 - 7
Steub CC 9 - 5
Toronto 7 - 7
Tusky CC 8 - 5



Post Reply

Return to “Girls Basketball”