Southeastern
Distance..... 800m B. Stotridge at 2:54, 1600 and 3200 doesn't show much
Sprints ..... 100m has Z. McNeal with a 13.63, 200m McNeal at 27.10 and Stotridge with a 31.06, 400m McNeal has a 1:06
Hurdles..... 100h G. Flowers has a 20.90 and a 59.59 300h
Field..... Discus G. Bunke with a throw of 57' 11", Shot put shows Bunke with a toss of 25' 04", High jump has Stotridge at 4' 4", long jump Z. McNeal with a jump of 15' 02", Not much in the pole vault
Relays..... All relays looks like they will be in the middle of the pack in all of them.
Paint Valley
Distance..... 800m Don't see too much here, 1600m M. Crum 6:38, 3200 Crum at 14:06
Sprints..... 100m has A. Vaugh at 14.65, 200m Vaugh with a 31.04, 400m not much
Hurdles..... 100h shows R. Mittler at 20.16 with a 1:02 300h
Field..... Discus K. Grandstaff with a 95' 02" and M. Arthurs at 65' 10", shot put Grandstaff at 32' 04", not much in the HJ. LJ or PV
Relays..... Looks like they could finish in the bottom half in all relays
Piketon
Distance..... not much in the 800m, 1600 has K. Mays with a 6:30 and Mays with a 14.83 3200m
Sprints..... A. Taylor with a 14.83 100m, 200 and 400 doesn't show too much
Hurdles..... Taylor with an 18.33 100h and Mays with a 19.87, Mays has a 57.17 300h
Fields..... A. Locke has a throw of 70' 01" throw in the discus, Locke will have a 23' 11.25 shot put, Taylor stands with a 4' 08 High jump, Taylor will have a 13' 07" long jump, M. Armstrong has a 6' 06 pole Vault
Relays..... 4x4 looks to be the only relay that could finish in the top four
Westfall
Distance..... C. Shipley will bring a 2:24 800m and A. Sierra with a 2:55, 1600 Shiley at 5:28 and Sierra with a 6:15, 3200 Shipley 13:06 and Sierra at 13.35
Sprints..... S. Hanson with a 14.75 for the 100m. Picklesimer has a 30.43 200 and Packer with a 31.25, 400 not much
Hurdles..... A. Aviles with a 20.04 and Hanson with a 20.84 100h, Hanson has a 57.35 in the 300h
Field..... A. Sider has a throw of 79' 10" discus, a 26' 04" shot put, Picklesimer at 4' 06 In the high jump, the long jump will see M. Packer with a 13' 06", Packer will also have a 6' 00" pole vault
Relays..... All relays look like they will be in the top four with the 4x4 and 4x8 having a chance for number one.
Huntington
Distance..... 800m M. Hirsch has a 2:44, 1600m J. Crooker with a 6:13 and S. Lute at 6:15, 3200m Lute has a 13:06 and Crooker has a 14:03
Sprints..... 100 S. Hutton 13.88, 200m S. Kinzer at 32.90 and the 400 has P. Ater with a 1:06 and M. Cantrill at 1:08
Hurdles..... 100h E. Griffin at 21.23 and M. Steele with a 21.23, A Duty has a 53.69 300h
Field..... Discus shows A. Malone with a throw of 88' 09" and K. Pollock at 75' 02", the shot put has Malone with a 32' 04 and K. Uhrig at 27' 09.75", High jump, and long jump doesn't show much. the pole vault Has Hutton with a 6' 06 vault and Cantrill with a 6' 00 vault
Hurdles..... Relay teams are looking good, 4x2 might be the lowest
Zane Trace
Distance..... M. Souther has a 2:13 800m and B. Wade with a 2:33, 1600 Souther with a 5:25 and Wade has a 6:02, the 3200m shows M. Prochaska with a 13:05
Sprints..... 100m Wade has a 14.32, 200 29.17 by Wade and a 31.12 from B. Alley, 400m Souther with a 1:02 and Wade with a 1:04
Hurdles..... L. Spillman runs a 20.07 100h and M. Spears has a 57.42 300h
Field..... Discus will see K. Detillion at 123' 02" and A. Scott with a 85' 02", Detillion will have a 38' 01" throw in the shot put, the high jump has Spears at 4' 06", Henning with a 14' 04.50 leap in the long jump and E. Perry has 13' 00, Pole vault is at 6' 06" from C. Dibenedetto and 6' 06 from O. Purdy R. Grant is coming up with a 8' 3" pole vault
Relays..... 4x1 and 4x2 should finish in the top four and the 4x4 and 4x8 could finish in the middle of the pack
Unioto
Distance..... G. Eldridge has a 2:36 in the 800 along with a 2:54 from T. Cottrill, 1600m B. Nelson has a 5:42 and Eldridge with a 5:48, the 3200 will have Nelson with a 11:51 and Eldridge with a 12:47. C. Walker coming up from the middle school has a 2:27 800m also has a 5:11 1600m
Sprints..... 100m will see H. Kempton with a 14.07 and A. Mohan at 14.63, 200m Kempton with a 28.65, Mohan will come in with a 1:03 400m and P. Ater at 1:06
Hurdles..... 17.81 J. Zickafoose in the 100h and the 300h will see a 56.98 from Zickafoose.
Field..... Discus 72' 01" from A. Ooten, shot put Ooten with a 27' 05.05". High jump will have Kempton at 4' 06", Long jump will see Zickafoose at 15' 11.50" and Mohan at 15' 06". Pole vault will have Zickafoose at 6' 00"
Relays..... Relays look good with all four finishing near the top
Adena
Distance..... G. Townsend has a 2:44 800m, J. Elick with a 6:12 1600m and Elick with a 14:13 3200m
Sprints..... 13.88 from B. McGarvey in the 100m, McGarvey has a 29.57 200 along with K. Sowers at 29.87, C. Robinson has a 1:10 400m
Hurdles..... 100h K. Grooms at 19.02 and Robinson has a 53.61 300 and Grooms with a 56.00
Field..... S. Foglesong has one of the top throws in the discus in SEO with a 138' 11", N. Berry at 78' 08", Foglesong just might have the best shot put in SEO with 40' 04.50". in the high jump Townsend has a 4' 06", K. Sowers has a 16' 01.50 long jump and Townsend with a 13' 10.5", C. Robinson with one of the best pole vaults at 10' 00" and M. Kitchen at 7' 08".
Relays..... The 4x1 and 4x2 could be at the top and the 4x4 and 4x8 could be in the top four
Watch list
Z. McNeal SE
B. McGarvey AD
S. Hutton HT
H. Kempton UN
M. Souther ZT
A. Mohan UN
B. Wade ZT
J. Zickafoose UN
A. Taylor PK
C. Robinson AD
A. Duty HT
C. Shipley WF
B. Nelson UN
S. Foglesong AD
K. Detillion ZT
K. Sowers AD
M. Kitchen AD
SVC 2023 Girls Outlook
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League