Adena, Crooksville, Huntington, Lynchburg, Miller, Nelson/York, North Adams, Paint Valley, Peebles, Southeastern, Trimble, Waterford, Western, Zane Trace,
2004 top six.....Huntington, Southeastern, Zane Trace, Paint Valley, Nelson/York, Adena
Top teams going into 2005.....Adena, Huntington, Paint Valley, Southeastern, Waterford, Zane Trace,
4x8.....Huntington, Zane Trace, Paint Valley, Trimble
100 hurdles.....Zane Trace 1st, Paint Valley 2nd, Huntington 3rd, Southeastern 4th
100 meters.....Huntington 1st, Paint Valley 2nd, Southeastern 3rd, Miller 4th
4x200.....Paint Valley, Adena, Waterford, Huntington, Zane Trace
After four events Huntington has 31, Paint Valley is hot on their heels with 30, Zane Trace with 22, Southeastern 18
Shot Put.....Nelson/York 1st, Huntington 2nd & 5th, Paint Valley 3rd & 4th
1600 meters.....Waterford 1st, Huntington 2nd & 8th, Miller 3rd, Peebles 4th
4x100.....Southeastern, Paint Valley, Adena, Huntington
400 meters.....Huntington 1st, Adena 2nd & 8th, Crooksville 3rd, Waterford 4th
After 8 events it is Huntington picking up 35 more points to have 66, Paint Valley picked up 19 to be in 2nd with 49, Zane Trace has 36 after picking up 14, Southeastern picked up 15 to have 33, Waterford has 27 , Adena has 27
Long Jump.....Waterford 1st, Nelson/York 2nd, Peebles 3rd, Adena 4th
300 hurdles.....Southeastern 1st & 5th, Zane Trace 2nd, Trimble 3rd, Paint Valley 4th, Huntington 7th & 8th
Discus.....Nelson/York 1st, Paint Valley 2nd, Southeastern 3, Lynchburg 4th
800 meters.....Waterford 1st, Adena 2nd, Huntington 3rd, Southeastern 4th
With five events to go it is Huntington 80 after only picking up 14 points, Paint Valley has come within twelve for 2nd place after trailing by 17, Southeastern has moved in to third after picking up 25 points, Zane Trace falls back to 4th scoring 17 pints in the last four events, Adena and Waterford are tied for 5th with 40 points.
200 meters.....Southeastern 1st & 8th, Paint Valley 2nd, Crooksville 3rd, Adena 4th & 6th
High Jump.....Nelson/York 1st, Southeastern 2nd & 4th, Waterford 3rd
3200 meters.....Waterford 1st, Southeastern 2nd & 3rd, Huntington 4th & 5th
Pole Vault.....Huntington 1st & 4th, Southeastern 2nd & 5th, Zane Trace 3rd
4x400.....Huntington, Adena, Zane Trace, Paint Valley, Southeastern
Final scores.....Southeastern came up with 55 points in the last five events to pull out a half point win over Huntington 113 to 112.5. Going into the 4x400 Southeastern had a 6.5 lead over Huntington meaning Huntington needed to finish seven points ahead of Southeastern to win. Huntington did their part in getting first for 10 points and watched hoping Southeastern would finish seventh or worse, but Southeastern came in fifth to win the meet. Paint Valley finished with 84, Zane Trace 68.5, Waterford 61 and Adena 58. Southeastern out score Huntington 80 to 46.5 in the last nine events[/b]
First place
Huntington.....PV, 4x8, 100, 400, 4x4
Southeastern.....4x1, 300, 200
Waterford.....1600, 800, 3200
Nelson/York....HJ, Dis, SP
Miller.....LJ
Zane Trace.....100h
Paint Valley.....4x2
Southeastern scored in 15 events
Huntington scored in 15 events
2005 Div.III SE District Girls @ Chillicothe
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League