Teams.....Adena, Belpre, Crooksville, Dawson-Bryant, Eastern Bea, Eastern R, Federal Hocking, Huntington, Ironton, Manchester, Minford, Nelson/York, North Adams, Notre Dame, Oak Hill, Paint Valley, Peebles, Southeastern, Southern, South Webster, Trimble, Valley, Waterford, Western, Wheelersburg, Whiteoak,
Top Ten coming into meet.....Adena, Belpre, Dawson-Bryant, Ironton, Minford, Oak Hill, South Webster, Trimble, Valley, Wheelersburg,
Top six from 2009.....Wheelersburg, Belpre, South Webster, Federal Hocking, Valley
4X800.....Wheelersburg, South Webster, Ironton, Peebles, Eastern R, Whiteoak
100h.....Federal Hocking, Waterford, Minford, Wheelersburg, Eastern Bea, Nelson/York
100M.....Belpre, Belpre, Oak Hill, Adena, Trimble, Wheelersburg
4x200.....Belpre, Adena, North Adams, Southeastern, Minford, Dawson-Bryant
After four events Belpre is out to a 10 point lead over second place Wheelersburg with 19, Adena 13, Minfrod 11, Federal Hocking 10, Ironton and North Adams 8
Shot Put.....Trimble, Valley, Oak Hill, Ironton, Eastern R, Dawson-Bryant
1600M.....South Webster, Ironton, Trimble, Ironton, Crooksville, Wheelersburg
4x100.....Belpre, Oak Hill, Adena, Minford, Southern, Crooksville
High Jump.....Federal Hocking, Wheelersburg, Peebles, High Jump, Minford, Huntington
With the meet half way finished it is Still Belpre 39 and a nine points lead over Wheelersburg, Ironton scored 20 points over the last four events to move to third, two points behind Wheelersburg, Oak Hill 22, Trimble 21, South Webster and Minford with 20.
400M.....Valley, Paint Valley, Eastern R, Wheelersburg, Whiteoak, Southern
300H.....Wheelersburg, Oak Hill, Federal Hocking, Dawson-Bryant, Eastern Bea, Huntington
Discus.....Dawson-Bryant, Valley, Ironton, Southeastern, Trimble, Eastern Bea
800m.....Eastern R, Ironton, Adena, Trimble, Wheelersburg, North Adams
After Twelve events it is Wheelersburg 49, Belpre 42 after scoring only three points in the last four events, Ironton scored 14 points to tie Belpre for third,Trimble 31, Oak Hill 30, Valley 28
200M.....Belpre, Belpre, Wheelersburg, Paint Valley, Oak Hill, Southern
Pole Vault.....Ironton, Belpre, Adena, Huntington, Nelson/York, Dawson-Bryant
3200m.....South Western, Wheelersburg, Ironton, Crooksville, Whiteoak, Notre Dame
Long Jump.....Trimble, Oak Hill, Trimble, Federal HockingEastern Bea, Wheelersburg
4x400.....Minford, Wheelersburg, North Adams, Eastern Bea, Southeastern, Ironton
Wheelersburg was trailing Belpre 68 to 55 with three events to go when it came to the 4x4. Belpre still had a lead of 68/66 and needed to score one place ahead of Burg to win the district. Burg finished in second and Belpre failed to place to allow Wheelersburg to win 74/68. Belpre failed to score in the last three events to shot themselves in the foot. Ironton scored 19 more points to take third with 61, Trimble 46, Oak Hill 42, valley 34, Minford 32, South Webster and Adena finished with 31.
First places went to Belpre 100m, 4x200, 4x100, 200, Wheelersburg 4x800, 300h, South Webster 1600,3200, Federal Hocking 100h, HJ, Trimble LJ, SP, Ironton PV, Eastern R 800M, Minford 4x4, Valley 400M, Dawson-Bryant Discus.....10 team won at least one event
Wheelersburg placed in 13 events, Ironton 10, Belpre 8, Valley 7, Oak Hill 7
2010 Div. III SE District @ Oak Hill
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League