Teams.....Circleville, Fairfield Union, Hillsboro, Logan Elm, McClain, Miami Trace, New Lexington, Sheridan, Unioto, Warren, Washington, Waverly, Westfall, Zane Trace
Top Eight coming in.....Circleville, Logan Elm, Miami Trace, Sheridan, Unioto, Warren, Washington, Zane Trace
Top six from 2009.....Washington, Sheridan, Circleville, Fairfield Union, Zane Trace, Logan Elm
4x800.....Logan Elm, Zane Trace, Miami Trace, Warren, Sheridan, Washington
100h.....Waverly, Hillsboro, Zane Trace, Sheridan, Miami Trace, Unioto
100m.....Washington, Logan Elm, Hillsboro, Washington, Unioto, McClain
4x200.....Washington, Warren, Unioto, McClain, Circleville, Sheridan
With the first four events score it is last years champ with 28, Logan Elm with 18, Hillsboro 15, last years runner up is tied for forth with Unioto with 14 and Warren has 13
Discus.....Warren, Fairfield Union, Sheridan, Unioto, Waverly, Washington
1600m.....Zane Trace, Miami Trace, Logan Elm, Sheridan, New Lexington, Unioto
4x100.....Circleville, Washington, Logan Elm, Warren, Hillsboro, Waverly
Long Jump.....Logan Elm, Circleville, Westfall, Washington, Miami Trace, Sheridan
Half way through the meet it is Washington with 46 and a four point lead over Logan Elm at 42, Warren has moved up to be in a third place tie with Sheridan at 30, Zane Trace has moved up to fifth 26, Circleville 24 at sixth.
400m.....Miami Trace, Westfall, Washington, McClain, Unioto, Warren
300h.....McClain, Zane Trace, Sheridan, Unioto, Circleville, Waverly
Shot Put.....Sheridan, Washington, Fairfield Union, Logan Elm, Sheridan, Unioto
800m.....Zane Trace, Logan Elm, Zane Trace, Logan Elm, Washington, Sheridan
With five events left it is still last years champ in front with a 5 point lead over Logan Elm with 60, Sheridan had a good last four event to close in at twelve back of the lead, Zane Trace is forth at 50, Unioto 36 and Warren with 34
200m.....Hillsboro, Circleville, McClain, Washington, Sheridan, Washington
Pole Vault.....Circleville, Warren, Circleville, Westfall, Zane Trace, Sheridan
3200m.....Miami Trace, Circleville, Washington, Warren, Zane Trace, Logan Elm
High Jump.....Washington, Unioto, Logan Elm, Warren, Fairfield Union/Zane Trace
4x400.....Logan Elm, Washington, Miami Trace, warren, Sheridan, Zane Trace
Washington score 32 points in the last five events to extend their lead at 16 to win the meet with 97, Logan Elm score 21 more points to take second with 81, Sheridan took third with 69, Zane Trace 64.50, Circleville moved up to fifth 31.50, Warren 59
First places.....Washington 100m, 4x200, HJ, Logan Elm 4x800, 4x400, LJ, Circleville 4x100, PV, Zane Trace 1600m, 800m, Miami Trace 400m, 3200, Waverly 100h, McClain 300h, hillsboro 200m, Warren Dis, Sheridan SP
Logan Elm score in 15 events, Washington 14, Zane Trace 12, Waverly and Circleville, Unioto 10
2010 DIV. II SE District @Washington C.H.
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League