Teams-Alexander, Amanda, Harvest Preps, Fairfield Union, Fisher Catholic, Trimble, Waverly, Zane Trace
Girls 18 Events
1st Places
Fairfield Union-4x2, 1600, 3200, HJ, SP, PV
Trimble-100h, 100m, 4x1, LJ
Zane Trace-4x8, 400, 800, Dis
Fisher Catholic- 300, 4x4
Waverly-200
Amanda-3J
# of events scored in
Fairfield Union 17
Waverly 16
Zane Trace 14
Fisher Catholic 13
The girls from Fairfield Union jump out to an early lead with 38 points, Trimble is in second with 30, Waverly 29, Fisher Catholic 18, Zane Trace 16, Alexander and Har. Prep with 6 and Amanda 4. With the meet at the halfway point Fairfield has picked up 69 points while scoring in the first nine events, Waverly had moved into the second spot with 62 and they have scored in all nine events so far, Zane trace has taken over the third spot with 52 points, Fisher Catholic remains in fourth with 45, Trimble has fallen to the fifth spot after only picking up 13 points in the last five events, Amanda has jumped into the sixth spot, Alexander 14, Har. Prep 12. Fairfield is running away with the meet after picking up 52 points in the last four events, Waverly is still in second after they continue scoring in every event but had fallen back 52 points, Zane Trace remains in third with 71, Fisher Catholic 64, Trimble 54, Amanda, Alexander and Harvest Prep are locked in the 6th spot with 21. Fairfield finally failed to score in an event but picked up 53 points while scoring in four of the last five events to win the meet with an 86-point lead over second place Waverly with 115. Zane Trace finish in third with 86, Fisher Catholic 82, Trimble 64, Amanda pulled ahead of the other two teams to take the sixth spot and 32 points, Alexander finished with 31 and Harvest Prep failed to score in the last five events to finish with 21.
Best Events
Fairfield Union scored 69 points in the field, 46 in the distance, 31 in both the Sprints and Relays, 24 hurdles
Waverly 32 sprints, 31 field, 26 relays, 17 distance
Zane Trace 28 distance, 20 in the Field and relays
Fisher Catholic 24 relays, 18 hurdles, 16 field, 15 distance
Amanda 24 field
Alexander 12Distance
Trimble 21 hurdles
Har. Prep 14 sprints
Boys
1st place finishes
Fisher Catholic-1600, 300, 800, 3200, LJ
Amanda-4x2, 4x1, HJ, 3J
Fairfield Union-4x8, 4x4, SP, PV
Waverly-110, 100, 400, 200
Zane Trace -Dis
# of events scored in
Fisher Catholic 17
Fairfield Union 16
Waverly 16
Alexander 14
Zane Trace 14
Amanda 13
The boys from Fisher Catholic and Waverly take the early lead when they score in all four of the first events with 32, Amanda also score in the first four events to be in third with 28, Zane Trace and Fairfield Union are tied with 16 for fourth, Alexander 14, Har. Prep 9 and Trimble 6. Waverly scored 46 more points in the next five events to hold the lead at the halfway point with 78, Fisher Catholic makes it a close meet with 71, Amanda is third with 47, Zane Trace and Fairfield Union have 42, Alexander 27, Har. Prep 23 and Trimble 15. Waverly continues to score in every event and with five events left has 115, Fisher Catholic has fallen back with 104, Fairfield Union 79, Zane Trace 67, Amanda 64, Alexander 30, Har. Prep 28, Trimble 19. Fisher Catholic scored in all the last five events and picked up 51 points to take the meet with 155 points. Waverly after scoring in all the first 15 events failed to score in two of the last three to fall back to second and 19 points backs, Fairfield Union came in third after scoring 32 points in the last five events, Zane trace finish in the fourth spot with 102, Amanda 91, Alexander 42, Harvest Prep 32 and Trimble 21.
Best Events
Fisher Catholic 49 in the field, 44 distance,22 in the Hurdles/relays, 18 sprints
Waverly 42 sprints, 29 distance, 26 field, 22 relays 17 hurdles
Fairfield Union 40 field, 23 relays, 18 in both Sprints and Distance
Zane Trace 57 field, 22 relays
Amanda 35 field, 26 relays, 17 sprints
Alexander 17 relays
Har. Prep 17
Trimble 11 Distance
Cole McCafferty Meet @ Amanda-4/20/21
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League