Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Pick 2
Athens @ Meigs
Beaver Eastern @ Symmes Valley
Gallia Academy @ Coal Grove
Green @ Notre Dame
Hillsboro @ Jackson
Ironton @ Rock Hill
Maysville @ John Glenn
McClain @ Washington C.H.
Miami Trace @ Chillicothe
New Lexington @ Morgan
Northwest @ Sciotoville East
Paint Valley @ Huntington
Piketon @ Southeastern
Portsmouth West @ Minford
River Valley @ Alexander
South Point @ Fairland
Trimble @ Eastern Meigs
Unioto @ Zane Trace
Vinton County @ Warren
Waterford @ South Gallia
Waverly @ Valley
Westfall @ Adena
Athens @ Meigs
Beaver Eastern @ Symmes Valley
Gallia Academy @ Coal Grove
Green @ Notre Dame
Hillsboro @ Jackson
Ironton @ Rock Hill
Maysville @ John Glenn
McClain @ Washington C.H.
Miami Trace @ Chillicothe
New Lexington @ Morgan
Northwest @ Sciotoville East
Paint Valley @ Huntington
Piketon @ Southeastern
Portsmouth West @ Minford
River Valley @ Alexander
South Point @ Fairland
Trimble @ Eastern Meigs
Unioto @ Zane Trace
Vinton County @ Warren
Waterford @ South Gallia
Waverly @ Valley
Westfall @ Adena
"you miss 100% of the shots you don't take. Wayne Gretzky"
Michael Scott
Michael Scott
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Round 1- Valley, Unioto
Round 2- Zane Trace, Fort Frye, coal grove
Round 3- Nelsonville-York, South Gallia, Green
Round 4- Northwest, Waterford
Round 2- Zane Trace, Fort Frye, coal grove
Round 3- Nelsonville-York, South Gallia, Green
Round 4- Northwest, Waterford
"you miss 100% of the shots you don't take. Wayne Gretzky"
Michael Scott
Michael Scott
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Round-1, Valley, Northwest
Round-2, Nelsonville-York, Coal Grove, Vinton County
Round-3, Chillicothe, Ironton, Washington Court House
Round-4, Paint Valley, Fairland
Round-2, Nelsonville-York, Coal Grove, Vinton County
Round-3, Chillicothe, Ironton, Washington Court House
Round-4, Paint Valley, Fairland
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Week 1: Valley & Bloom-Carrol
Week 2: Vinton County, Zane Trace, Coal Grove
Week 3: South Gallia, Trimble, Chillicothe
Week 4: Piketon & Northwest
Week 2: Vinton County, Zane Trace, Coal Grove
Week 3: South Gallia, Trimble, Chillicothe
Week 4: Piketon & Northwest
-
- Varsity
- Posts: 624
- Joined: Sat Aug 16, 2008 7:33 pm
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Round 1=Valley, Coal Grove
Round 2=Nelsonville, Chillicothe, Zane Trace
Round 3=Ironton, Logan , Vinton County
Round 4=Paint Valley, Waterford
Round 2=Nelsonville, Chillicothe, Zane Trace
Round 3=Ironton, Logan , Vinton County
Round 4=Paint Valley, Waterford
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Week 1 Paint Valley and Unioto
Week 2 Coal Grove, Fairland, and Gallia
Week 3 Washington Court House, Jackson, and Green
Week 4 Piketon and Ironton
Week 2 Coal Grove, Fairland, and Gallia
Week 3 Washington Court House, Jackson, and Green
Week 4 Piketon and Ironton
- knowledge
- All Conference
- Posts: 763
- Joined: Tue Nov 16, 2004 3:52 pm
- Location: Somewhere on the hardwood
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Week 1 - Valley & Fairland
Week 2 - Coal Grove, Nelsonville York, Fort Frye
Week 3 - Rock Hill, Wheelersburg, Ironton
Week 4 - Northwest, Washington CH
Week 2 - Coal Grove, Nelsonville York, Fort Frye
Week 3 - Rock Hill, Wheelersburg, Ironton
Week 4 - Northwest, Washington CH
- Native Blood
- JV Team
- Posts: 333
- Joined: Tue Aug 24, 2010 12:37 pm
- Location: 1/4 mile south of nowhere
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Wk1 Galia Acadamy Nelsonville York
Wk2 Zane Trace, Logan Elm, Paint Valley
Wk3 Washington Courthouse,south gallia,Vinton county
wk4 Fairland,Northwest
Wk2 Zane Trace, Logan Elm, Paint Valley
Wk3 Washington Courthouse,south gallia,Vinton county
wk4 Fairland,Northwest
Life is not a journey to the grave with the intention of arriving safely in a pretty and well preserved body;
but rather to skid in broadside, thoroughly used up, totally worn out, and loudly proclaiming:
"WOW...WHAT A RIDE!!!"
but rather to skid in broadside, thoroughly used up, totally worn out, and loudly proclaiming:
"WOW...WHAT A RIDE!!!"
-
- All Conference
- Posts: 740
- Joined: Sat Aug 04, 2018 11:25 am
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Week 1: Unioto, Gallia Academy
Week 2: Fairland, Coal Grove, Zane Trace
Week 3: Vinton County, South Gallia, Washington CH
Week 4: Paint Valley, Northwest
Week 2: Fairland, Coal Grove, Zane Trace
Week 3: Vinton County, South Gallia, Washington CH
Week 4: Paint Valley, Northwest
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Gallia / Valley
Chillicothe / Coal Grove / Fort Frye
Ironton / Vinton County /Washington CH
Fairland / Paint Valley
Chillicothe / Coal Grove / Fort Frye
Ironton / Vinton County /Washington CH
Fairland / Paint Valley
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Round 1 - Valley, John Glenn
Round 2 - Vinton County, Meigs, Chillicothe
Round 3 - Logan, South Gallia, Trimble
Round 4 - Washington C.H., Northwest
Round 2 - Vinton County, Meigs, Chillicothe
Round 3 - Logan, South Gallia, Trimble
Round 4 - Washington C.H., Northwest
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Round 1 - Paint Valley, Unioto
Round 2 - Zane Trace, Chillicothe, Logan Elm
Round 3 - Washington, Jackson, Ironton
Round 4 - Piketon, Portsmouth West
Round 2 - Zane Trace, Chillicothe, Logan Elm
Round 3 - Washington, Jackson, Ironton
Round 4 - Piketon, Portsmouth West
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Round 1 Valley, Gallia Academy
Round 2 Chillicothe, Coal Grove, Ironton
Round 3 Zane Trace, Unioto, Washington
Round 4 Piketon, Waterford,
Round 2 Chillicothe, Coal Grove, Ironton
Round 3 Zane Trace, Unioto, Washington
Round 4 Piketon, Waterford,
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Round 1
Valley
Nelsonville-York
Round 2
Paint Valley
Fort Frye
Coal Grove
Round 3
Chillicothe
Unioto
Wheelersburg
Round 4
Jackson
Alexander
Valley
Nelsonville-York
Round 2
Paint Valley
Fort Frye
Coal Grove
Round 3
Chillicothe
Unioto
Wheelersburg
Round 4
Jackson
Alexander
I may not be able to outsmart too many people, but I can outwork 'em.
-Coach Woody Hayes
-Coach Woody Hayes
-
- SEOPS HOF
- Posts: 10084
- Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:27 pm
- Location: Margaritaville
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Rd 1.. Northwest/Valley
Rd 2...Chillicothe/Coal Grove/Fairland
Rd 3...Green/Wheelersburg/Unioto
Rd 4...Ironton/Piketon
Rd 2...Chillicothe/Coal Grove/Fairland
Rd 3...Green/Wheelersburg/Unioto
Rd 4...Ironton/Piketon
I'm not old, I'm mold....still growing!!
2019 NCAA Tournament Pick 'em champ
2019 NCAA Tournament Pick 'em champ
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Week 1: Fairland & Coal Grove
Week 2: Unioto & Zane Trace & Fort Frye
Week 3: Green & Chillicothe &Logan
Week 4: Northwest & Portsmouth West
Week 2: Unioto & Zane Trace & Fort Frye
Week 3: Green & Chillicothe &Logan
Week 4: Northwest & Portsmouth West
Who Dey!
-
- All Conference
- Posts: 784
- Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 8:37 pm
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
1 valley - coal grove
2 chillicothe - fort frye - nelsonville york
3 south gallia - unioto - washington
4 northwest - waterford
2 chillicothe - fort frye - nelsonville york
3 south gallia - unioto - washington
4 northwest - waterford
Last edited by blackshooky on Fri Sep 30, 2022 8:21 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- SEOPS H
- Posts: 7031
- Joined: Wed Apr 13, 2005 12:31 am
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
1. Adena, Valley
2. Coal Grove, Fairland, Unioto
3. Nelsonville York, South Gallia, Wheelersburg
4.Portsmouth West, Washington CH
2. Coal Grove, Fairland, Unioto
3. Nelsonville York, South Gallia, Wheelersburg
4.Portsmouth West, Washington CH
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
W1: Fairland, Valley
W2: Chillicothe, Coal Grove, Zane Trace
W3: Jackson, Logan, South Gallia
W4: Washington C.H., Piketon
W2: Chillicothe, Coal Grove, Zane Trace
W3: Jackson, Logan, South Gallia
W4: Washington C.H., Piketon
-
- All Conference
- Posts: 983
- Joined: Tue Aug 08, 2006 12:24 am
Re: Round 4 SEOHIOPREPS Survivor
Week 1 : Paint Valley, John Glenn
Week 2: Coal Grove, Fairland , Ironton
Week 3: South Gallia, Zane Trace, Nelsonville York
Week 4 : Northwest, Waterford
Week 2: Coal Grove, Fairland , Ironton
Week 3: South Gallia, Zane Trace, Nelsonville York
Week 4 : Northwest, Waterford