Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post Reply
formerfcfan
SE
Posts: 2448
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 2:41 pm
Location: Amanda, OH

Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by formerfcfan »

Congratulations to Sawyer Koons of Trimble for being awarded and recognized as the top defensive player in the state for Division VII. Awesome player, and he’s been a pleasure to watch this season!

Conner Wright gets first team recognition at running back, and Tomcat lineman Alex Coffman gets first team recognition as well.



Prime Time
All State
Posts: 1136
Joined: Sat Dec 08, 2007 11:08 am
Location: Banks of the Hocking

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by Prime Time »

Congrats to Sawyer, a beast . Good luck I. Your future also. Go Cats



User avatar
noreply66
SEOPS Hippo
Posts: 274323
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2005 8:39 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by noreply66 »

congrats


GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us

Superman
Freshman Team
Posts: 194
Joined: Fri Nov 13, 2015 10:08 pm

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by Superman »

Full awards
2018 DIVISION VII OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Coach of the Year: Ben Wilhelm, Edgerton

Offensive Player of the year: Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton

Defensive Player of the year: Sawyer Koons, Glouster Trimble

First Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Sam Shafer, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Jared Breece, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Elliott Gilardi, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Running Backs: Dequan Owens-Johnson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-0, 202, Sr.; Dylan Rice, North Lewisburg Triad, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Conner Wright, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 185, Jr.; Carter Dosch, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Hunter Prince, Edgerton, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Jeb Grover, Lucas, 5-10, 193, Sr.

Receivers: Ethan Hartley, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 180, So.; Isaiah Bruce, North Lewisburg Triad, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Jason Bartosik, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-3, 184, Jr.

Linemen: Aidan Coughlin, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Alex Coffman, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Isaiah Durant, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-5, 245, Jr.; Eli Branham, Edgerton, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Riley Spangler, Leipsic, 6-4, 228, Jr.; Bruce Montgomery, Hamilton New Miami, 6-3, 295, Sr.;

Kicker: Michael Denning, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-1, 180, Sr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Mason Sullenbarger, New Madison Tri-Village, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Peyten Stephens, Waterford, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Matt Applegate, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-3, 225, Sr.; T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Mitch Sanders, Newbury, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Elijah Yoder, East Canton, 5-9, 200, Sr.

Linebackers: Max Hoying, Fort Loramie, 5-10, 190, So.; Chaz Dickerson, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Sawyer Koons, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 210, Jr.; Carter Dennis, Hannibal River, 5-10, 165, So.; Trent Wright, Toronto, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Brice Markel, McComb, 6-1, 210, Sr.

Backs: Mykah Eichie, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Matthew Shook, Ansonia, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Brett Baker, Grove City Christian, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Cody Paugh, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Cody Vacco, East Canton, 6-3, 180, Sr.

Punter: Tanner Schroeder, McComb, 5-11, 190, Sr.

Second Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Alex Price, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Collin Moore, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 190, So.; Drew Kline, Convoy Crestview, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Christian Blank, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Running Backs: Mason Goers, Cardington, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Braden Belville, Waterford, 6-0, 205, Sr., Rashawn Alston, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, Austin Jones, Tiffin Calvert, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Phillip Maiorca, Windham, 5-6, 140, Sr.

Receivers: Kolt Culbertson, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-1, 160, Sr.; Travis Maag, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Cristiano Murphy, Greenwich South Central, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Carter Mescher, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Linemen: Brenden Saling, Caldwell, 6-4, 265, Sr.; Jordan Krucek, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Christian Gaul, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-2, 265, Jr.; Jeffrey Ray, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Calvin Harvey, Windham, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Kosta Dimos, East Canton, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Kicker: Ryan Rose, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 145, Jr.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Garet Cramer, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-10, 275, So.; Dylan Wilson, Danville, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-4, 270, Sr.; Travis DuBois, Ashland Mapleton, 6-3, 200, Jr.

Linebackers: Andrew Rowland, Ansonia, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Zion Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John, 5-6, 160, Sr.; Julian Cicchella, Newbury, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Tobin Schafer, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Noah Good, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Tyler Davis, Rittman, 5-7, 175, Sr.

Backs: Kyle Polack, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 155, Jr.; Max Alpert, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Eddie Nelson, Ashtabula St. John, 5-11, 160, Sr.

Punter: Collin McCrady, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-0, 180, Sr.

Third Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Cameron Kittle, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Milan Square, Valley Christian, 6-5, 195, Sr.

Running Backs: Christian Lautenschleger, Grove City Christian, 6-0, 140, So.; Alec Smith, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-9, 180, Jr.; Brayden DiSanza, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Noah Parsons, Newbury, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Issac Hadley, Warren JFK, 6-0, 225, Sr.; Altwjaun Beck-Lindey, Valley Christian, 5-9, 195, Sr.;

Receivers: Antony Fragasse, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Tarik Cameron, Reigning Sports Academy, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Corbin Hazen, Danville, 6-1, 197, Sr.

Linemen: Tyler Householder, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-3, 240, Jr.; Ryan Bento, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Sam Hammers, Ashtabula St. John, 6-4, 210, Sr.; Ethan Whitt, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Gage Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-10, 230, Sr.; Sam Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 185, Sr.

Third Team Defense

Linemen: Ethan Knapke, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Ryan Eldrod, Ashtabula St. John, 6-1, 290, Fr.; Joe Connors, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 225, Sr.

Linebackers: David Cumberledge, Asthabula St. John, 5-8, 175, Jr.; John Tropf, Newbury, 6-1, 205, So.; Bryce Kirian, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Adam Shadd, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Backs: Frank Fulton, Toronto, 6-1, 187, Jr.; George Pantelidis, Waterford, 6-1, 155, Sr.

Punter: Devyn Sink, Ansonia, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Special Mention

Jordan Trowers, Young. Valley Christian; Tyler Collins, Windham; Earl Hill, Warren JFK; Austin Sanders, Ashland Mapleton; Chase Saunders, Rittman; Logan Regal, Southington Chalker; Bryce Posten, Rittman; Terell Walker, Young. Valley Christian; Jeff Lovett, Windham; Cameron Hollobaugh, Warren JFK; Will Enyeart, Lowellville; Jimmy Harper, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Colton VanVoorhis, East Canton; Mason Angle, Windham; Sean Lengyel, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Gage Scurlock, Ashland Mapleton; Sevi Garza, Rittman; Terry Lockett, Ashtabula St. John; Ethan Ducca, Ashtabula St. John; Richie Allison, Cuyahoga Heights; Ryan Selig, Cuyahoga Heights;

Cole Seslar, Antwerp; Zach Hayman, Sycamore Mohawk; Ivan Berry, Arlington; Rylan Wallace, Lucas; Luke Brickner, Tiffin Calvert; Dominic Ruffing, Monroeville; Kade Collins, Plymouth; Jake Griffin, Norwalk St. Paul; Andrew Smith, McComb; Zeb George, Pandora-Gilboa; Tyler Hartman, Edgerton; Davis Hedrick, Norwalk St. Paul; Alec Scott, Lucas; Cole Zender, Sycamore Mohawk; Brody Degryse, Edgerton; Kaiden Thomas, Lucas; Ethan Clum, Crestline; Donovan Bickelhaupt, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon;

Wade Sheets, Convoy Crestview; Tyler Hiegel, Leipsic; Clayton Flegal, Edgerton; Gavin Starcher, Norwalk St. Paul; Logan Niswander, Lucas; Alec Loveridge, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale;

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley; David Cunningham, Hamilton New Miami; Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley; Luke Roby, Degraff Riverside; Jon Surman, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Austin Bruner, New Madison Tri-Village; Hunter Muir, Ansonia; Brandon Pollock, Cedarville; Caleb Harding, Cedarville; Grant Imwalle, Fort Loramie; Jonathan McGill, Riverside; Ross Shook, Ansonia; C.J. Billing, Fort Loramie; Collin Detrick, Fort Loramie; Dalton Garrett, Hamilton New Miami; R.J. McGowen, Riverside; Johnny Edwards, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Seth Henderson, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Joseph Lusby, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Dylan Spivey, Hamilton New Miami; Drew Barhorst, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Derek Eyer, New Madison Tri-Village; Hayden Lee, Cedarville; Mark Seger, Fort Loramie;

Dalton David, Danville; Zane Mirgon, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Krishan Gore, Reigning Sports Academy; Chris Greenwalt, Danville; Josh Patterson, Morral Ridgedale; Lukas Hamilton, Grove City Christian; Nick McAvoy, Cardington; Brandon Steckel, Cardington; Dajon Kelly, Reigning Sports Academy; Daniel Turner, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Alex Holt, Danville; Luke Maynard, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Koen Gronbach, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Khelin Jackson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Cory McCall, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Elijah Rogers, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Trenton Vernon, Danville;

Derk Hutchison, Malvern; Adam Moser, Malvern; Drew Ivey, Caldwell; Michael Johnson, Hannibal River; Jerrod Willoughby, Strasburg-Franklin; Reece Blanchard, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Nick Losco, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Zach Stackhouse, Toronto; Heath Rosen, Hannibal River; Dylan Mowery, Malvern; Paul Buss, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Logan Ueltschy, Strasburg-Franklin; Dalton Proctor, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Isaac Miller, Toronto; Cordell Tingler, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Sam Earl, Malvern; Anthony Fredericks, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Joey Schaar, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Dalton Wheeler, Caldwell; Tristan Thomas, Toronto; Ryan Dick, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Marcus Browning, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Matt Lang, New Matamoras Frontier; Kenneth Martin, Malvern;

Zane Heiss, Waterford; Chad Morris, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Colin Jackson, Waterford; Logan Drummer, Racine Southern; Trey McNickle, Racine Southern; Blayton Cox, Corning Miller; Max Hooper, Glouster Trimble, Jack Leith, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Blake Newland, Reedsville Eastern; Kyle Northup, Crown City South Gallia; Caleb Derifield, Franklin Furnace Green; Ian Joyce, Glouster Trimble; Lonnie Smith, Franklin Furnance Green; Blaise Facemyer, Reedsville Eastern; Keifer Wilson, Willow Wood Symmes Valley



LucasDavenport
SEOPS HO
Posts: 8249
Joined: Sat Jan 14, 2017 5:28 pm

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by LucasDavenport »

Defensive Player of the Year!! Wow.

Congrats to Sawyer and his family and The Trimble Tomcats and Staff.


It’s all fun and games

formerfcfan
SE
Posts: 2448
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 2:41 pm
Location: Amanda, OH

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by formerfcfan »

Superman wrote:
Sun Nov 25, 2018 9:18 pm
Full awards
2018 DIVISION VII OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Coach of the Year: Ben Wilhelm, Edgerton

Offensive Player of the year: Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton

Defensive Player of the year: Sawyer Koons, Glouster Trimble

First Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Sam Shafer, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Jared Breece, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Elliott Gilardi, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Running Backs: Dequan Owens-Johnson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-0, 202, Sr.; Dylan Rice, North Lewisburg Triad, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Conner Wright, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 185, Jr.; Carter Dosch, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Hunter Prince, Edgerton, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Jeb Grover, Lucas, 5-10, 193, Sr.

Receivers: Ethan Hartley, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 180, So.; Isaiah Bruce, North Lewisburg Triad, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Jason Bartosik, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-3, 184, Jr.

Linemen: Aidan Coughlin, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Alex Coffman, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Isaiah Durant, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-5, 245, Jr.; Eli Branham, Edgerton, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Riley Spangler, Leipsic, 6-4, 228, Jr.; Bruce Montgomery, Hamilton New Miami, 6-3, 295, Sr.;

Kicker: Michael Denning, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-1, 180, Sr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Mason Sullenbarger, New Madison Tri-Village, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Peyten Stephens, Waterford 6-3, 215, Sr.; Matt Applegate, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-3, 225, Sr.; T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Mitch Sanders, Newbury, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Elijah Yoder, East Canton, 5-9, 200, Sr.

Linebackers: Max Hoying, Fort Loramie, 5-10, 190, So.; Chaz Dickerson, Sugar Grove Berne Union 5-10, 215, Sr.; Sawyer Koons, Glouster Trimble 5-11, 210, Jr.; Carter Dennis, Hannibal River, 5-10, 165, So.; Trent Wright, Toronto, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Brice Markel, McComb, 6-1, 210, Sr.

Backs: Mykah Eichie, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Matthew Shook, Ansonia, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Brett Baker, Grove City Christian, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Cody Paugh, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Cody Vacco, East Canton, 6-3, 180, Sr.

Punter: Tanner Schroeder, McComb, 5-11, 190, Sr.

Second Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Alex Price, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Collin Moore, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 190, So.; Drew Kline, Convoy Crestview, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Christian Blank, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Running Backs: Mason Goers, Cardington, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Braden Belville, Waterford, 6-0, 205, Sr., Rashawn Alston, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, Austin Jones, Tiffin Calvert, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Phillip Maiorca, Windham, 5-6, 140, Sr.

Receivers: Kolt Culbertson, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-1, 160, Sr.; Travis Maag, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Cristiano Murphy, Greenwich South Central, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Carter Mescher, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Linemen: Brenden Saling, Caldwell, 6-4, 265, Sr.; Jordan Krucek, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Christian Gaul, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-2, 265, Jr.; Jeffrey Ray, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Calvin Harvey, Windham, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Kosta Dimos, East Canton, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Kicker: Ryan Rose, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 145, Jr.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Garet Cramer, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-10, 275, So.; Dylan Wilson, Danville, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-4, 270, Sr.; Travis DuBois, Ashland Mapleton, 6-3, 200, Jr.

Linebackers: Andrew Rowland, Ansonia, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Zion Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John, 5-6, 160, Sr.; Julian Cicchella, Newbury, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Tobin Schafer, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Noah Good, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Tyler Davis, Rittman, 5-7, 175, Sr.

Backs: Kyle Polack, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 155, Jr.; Max Alpert, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Eddie Nelson, Ashtabula St. John, 5-11, 160, Sr.

Punter: Collin McCrady, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-0, 180, Sr.

Third Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Cameron Kittle, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Milan Square, Valley Christian, 6-5, 195, Sr.

Running Backs: Christian Lautenschleger, Grove City Christian, 6-0, 140, So.; Alec Smith, Franklin Furnace Green 5-9, 180, Jr.; Brayden DiSanza, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Noah Parsons, Newbury, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Issac Hadley, Warren JFK, 6-0, 225, Sr.; Altwjaun Beck-Lindey, Valley Christian, 5-9, 195, Sr.;

Receivers: Antony Fragasse, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Tarik Cameron, Reigning Sports Academy, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Corbin Hazen, Danville 6-1, 197, Sr.

Linemen: Tyler Householder, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-3, 240, Jr.; Ryan Bento, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Sam Hammers, Ashtabula St. John, 6-4, 210, Sr.; Ethan Whitt, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Gage Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-10, 230, Sr.; Sam Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 185, Sr.

Third Team Defense

Linemen: Ethan Knapke, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Ryan Eldrod, Ashtabula St. John, 6-1, 290, Fr.; Joe Connors, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 225, Sr.

Linebackers: David Cumberledge, Asthabula St. John, 5-8, 175, Jr.; John Tropf, Newbury, 6-1, 205, So.; Bryce Kirian, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Adam Shadd, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Backs: Frank Fulton, Toronto, 6-1, 187, Jr.; George Pantelidis, Waterford 6-1, 155, Sr.

Punter: Devyn Sink, Ansonia, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Special Mention

Jordan Trowers, Young. Valley Christian; Tyler Collins, Windham; Earl Hill, Warren JFK; Austin Sanders, Ashland Mapleton; Chase Saunders, Rittman; Logan Regal, Southington Chalker; Bryce Posten, Rittman; Terell Walker, Young. Valley Christian; Jeff Lovett, Windham; Cameron Hollobaugh, Warren JFK; Will Enyeart, Lowellville; Jimmy Harper, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Colton VanVoorhis, East Canton; Mason Angle, Windham; Sean Lengyel, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Gage Scurlock, Ashland Mapleton; Sevi Garza, Rittman; Terry Lockett, Ashtabula St. John; Ethan Ducca, Ashtabula St. John; Richie Allison, Cuyahoga Heights; Ryan Selig, Cuyahoga Heights;

Cole Seslar, Antwerp; Zach Hayman, Sycamore Mohawk; Ivan Berry, Arlington; Rylan Wallace, Lucas; Luke Brickner, Tiffin Calvert; Dominic Ruffing, Monroeville; Kade Collins, Plymouth; Jake Griffin, Norwalk St. Paul; Andrew Smith, McComb; Zeb George, Pandora-Gilboa; Tyler Hartman, Edgerton; Davis Hedrick, Norwalk St. Paul; Alec Scott, Lucas ; Cole Zender, Sycamore Mohawk; Brody Degryse, Edgerton; Kaiden Thomas, Lucas; Ethan Clum, Crestline; Donovan Bickelhaupt, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon;

Wade Sheets, Convoy Crestview; Tyler Hiegel, Leipsic; Clayton Flegal, Edgerton; Gavin Starcher, Norwalk St. Paul; Logan Niswander, Lucas ; Alec Loveridge, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale;

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley; David Cunningham, Hamilton New Miami; Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley; Luke Roby, Degraff Riverside; Jon Surman, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Austin Bruner, New Madison Tri-Village; Hunter Muir, Ansonia; Brandon Pollock, Cedarville; Caleb Harding, Cedarville; Grant Imwalle, Fort Loramie; Jonathan McGill, Riverside; Ross Shook, Ansonia; C.J. Billing, Fort Loramie; Collin Detrick, Fort Loramie; Dalton Garrett, Hamilton New Miami; R.J. McGowen, Riverside; Johnny Edwards, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Seth Henderson, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Joseph Lusby, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Dylan Spivey, Hamilton New Miami; Drew Barhorst, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Derek Eyer, New Madison Tri-Village; Hayden Lee, Cedarville; Mark Seger, Fort Loramie;

Dalton David, Danville; Zane Mirgon, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Krishan Gore, Reigning Sports Academy; Chris Greenwalt, Danville; Josh Patterson, Morral Ridgedale; Lukas Hamilton, Grove City Christian; Nick McAvoy, Cardington; Brandon Steckel, Cardington; Dajon Kelly, Reigning Sports Academy; Daniel Turner, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Alex Holt, Danville; Luke Maynard, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Koen Gronbach, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Khelin Jackson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Cory McCall, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Elijah Rogers, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Trenton Vernon, Danville

Derk Hutchison, Malvern; Adam Moser, Malvern; Drew Ivey, Caldwell; Michael Johnson, Hannibal River; Jerrod Willoughby, Strasburg-Franklin; Reece Blanchard, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Nick Losco, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Zach Stackhouse, Toronto; Heath Rosen, Hannibal River ; Dylan Mowery, Malvern; Paul Buss, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Logan Ueltschy, Strasburg-Franklin; Dalton Proctor, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans ; Isaac Miller, Toronto; Cordell Tingler, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Sam Earl, Malvern; Anthony Fredericks, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Joey Schaar, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Dalton Wheeler, Caldwell; Tristan Thomas, Toronto; Ryan Dick, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Marcus Browning, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Matt Lang, New Matamoras Frontier; Kenneth Martin, Malvern;

Zane Heiss, Waterford ; Chad Morris, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Colin Jackson, Waterford; Logan Drummer, Racine Southern; Trey McNickle, Racine Southern; Blayton Cox, Corning Miller; Max Hooper, Glouster Trimble, Jack Leith, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Blake Newland, Reedsville Eastern; Kyle Northup, Crown City South Gallia; Caleb Derifield, Franklin Furnace Green; Ian Joyce, Glouster Trimble; Lonnie Smith, Franklin Furnance Green; Blaise Facemyer, Reedsville Eastern; Keifer Wilson, Willow Wood Symmes Valley
* - Region 27 players in bold
** - TVC-Hocking players in italicized bold



Superman
Freshman Team
Posts: 194
Joined: Fri Nov 13, 2015 10:08 pm

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by Superman »

Thanks I was too lazy to do that.



formerfcfan
SE
Posts: 2448
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 2:41 pm
Location: Amanda, OH

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by formerfcfan »

Superman wrote:
Mon Nov 26, 2018 7:39 am
Thanks I was too lazy to do that.
If it makes you feel better, I was too lazy to copy and paste the selections. Teamwork, yo!



tomcat82
Freshman Team
Posts: 227
Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2016 4:46 pm

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by tomcat82 »

Congrats Sawyer Koons! We are all super proud of you !! I cannot wait to see what your future holds. You have a great support system and a family that loves you and supports you all the way!! Tomcat Pride!



Superman
Freshman Team
Posts: 194
Joined: Fri Nov 13, 2015 10:08 pm

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by Superman »

Hollister represent!



Gecko
JV Team
Posts: 386
Joined: Mon Sep 18, 2006 12:37 pm

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by Gecko »

Way to go little koondogger! Uncle Greg must be pretty proud.



User avatar
mattash
Site Admin
Posts: 21307
Joined: Wed Nov 10, 2004 4:20 pm

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by mattash »

Wow really sweet


"you miss 100% of the shots you don't take. Wayne Gretzky"

Michael Scott

91blue14
SE
Posts: 2220
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2005 1:37 pm

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by 91blue14 »

congrats he is a man in the middle



User avatar
mattash
Site Admin
Posts: 21307
Joined: Wed Nov 10, 2004 4:20 pm

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by mattash »

He related to the SEOPS koondogger


"you miss 100% of the shots you don't take. Wayne Gretzky"

Michael Scott

formerfcfan
SE
Posts: 2448
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2015 2:41 pm
Location: Amanda, OH

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by formerfcfan »

mattash wrote:
Mon Nov 26, 2018 1:03 pm
He related to the SEOPS koondogger
Depends if “that’s how teh koondogger sees it :mrgreen:

But, seriously, literally awesome football player. He looked like a darn man amongst boys in week 11. Trust me, I know... :(



Gecko
JV Team
Posts: 386
Joined: Mon Sep 18, 2006 12:37 pm

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by Gecko »

mattash wrote:
Mon Nov 26, 2018 1:03 pm
He related to the SEOPS koondogger
I thought everyone in glouster was related



tomcat82
Freshman Team
Posts: 227
Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2016 4:46 pm

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by tomcat82 »

Gecko wrote:
Mon Nov 26, 2018 10:49 am
Way to go little koondogger! Uncle Greg must be pretty proud.
Really do you have to be an ass....



tomcat82
Freshman Team
Posts: 227
Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2016 4:46 pm

Re: Koons gets D7 State DPOY

Post by tomcat82 »

mattash wrote:
Mon Nov 26, 2018 1:03 pm
He related to the SEOPS koondogger

NO !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



Post Reply

Return to “Football”