2020 Schedules

mattash
Site Admin
Posts: 20211
Joined: Wed Nov 10, 2004 4:20 pm

2020 Schedules

Post by mattash » Sun Dec 08, 2019 1:36 am

Post them so I can update seohiopreps.com/football



User avatar
NY BUCK
Varsity
Posts: 541
Joined: Tue Sep 26, 2017 7:34 pm

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by NY BUCK » Sun Dec 08, 2019 1:48 am

Nelsonville-York

Wk1 Aug 29: H Trimble
Wk2 Sep 4: H Fort Frye
Wk3 Sep 11: @ Berne Union
Wk4 Sep 18: @ River Valley
Wk5 Sep 25: @ Oak Hill
Wk6 Oct 2: H Meigs
Wk7 Oct 9: @ Wellston
Wk8 Oct 16: H Alexander
Wk9 Oct 23: @ Vinton County
Wk10 Oct 30: H Athens
Last edited by NY BUCK on Sun Dec 08, 2019 2:02 am, edited 1 time in total.



mattash
Site Admin
Posts: 20211
Joined: Wed Nov 10, 2004 4:20 pm

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by mattash » Sun Dec 08, 2019 1:55 am

NY BUCK wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 1:48 am
Nelsonville-York

Wk1: H Trimble
Wk2: H Fort Frye
Wk3: @ Berne Union
Wk4: @ River Valley
Wk5: @ Oak Hill
Wk6: H Meigs
Wk7: @ Wellston
Wk8: H Alexander
Wk9: @ Vinton County
Wk10: H Athens
Have dates?



User avatar
NY BUCK
Varsity
Posts: 541
Joined: Tue Sep 26, 2017 7:34 pm

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by NY BUCK » Sun Dec 08, 2019 2:03 am

mattash wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 1:55 am
NY BUCK wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 1:48 am
Nelsonville-York

Wk1: H Trimble
Wk2: H Fort Frye
Wk3: @ Berne Union
Wk4: @ River Valley
Wk5: @ Oak Hill
Wk6: H Meigs
Wk7: @ Wellston
Wk8: H Alexander
Wk9: @ Vinton County
Wk10: H Athens
Have dates?
Just added them



Orange and Brown
SEOPS Mr. Ohio
Posts: 19959
Joined: Tue Jan 22, 2008 12:49 am
Location: Next to a lake somewhere
Contact:

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by Orange and Brown » Sun Dec 08, 2019 10:23 am

mattash wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 1:55 am
NY BUCK wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 1:48 am
Nelsonville-York

Wk1: H Trimble
Wk2: H Fort Frye
Wk3: @ Berne Union
Wk4: @ River Valley
Wk5: @ Oak Hill
Wk6: H Meigs
Wk7: @ Wellston
Wk8: H Alexander
Wk9: @ Vinton County
Wk10: H Athens
Have dates?
Week one is Saturday. The rest are all Friday nights.


2019 TVC CHAMPIONS!
The Tradition continues
BUCKEYE PRIDE!

BigGuy10
Freshman Team
Posts: 107
Joined: Fri Jan 19, 2018 1:09 pm

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by BigGuy10 » Sun Dec 08, 2019 11:31 am

Waverly Tigers

8/28 A Athens
9/4 H Zane Trace
9/11 A Unioto
9/18 H Washington Courthouse
9/25 A Amanda Clearcreek
10/2 H Portsmouth West
10/9 A Lucasville Valley
10/16 H Wheelersburg
10/23 A Minford
10/30 H Oak Hill



Matt77
Varsity
Posts: 456
Joined: Wed Apr 20, 2016 4:34 pm
Location: The Grove

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by Matt77 » Sun Dec 08, 2019 6:00 pm

Coal Grove

Week 1: August 28th Fairview (Ky)
Week 2: September 4th @ Lucasville Valley
Week 3: September 11th @ Portsmouth West
Week 4: September 18th South Point
Week 5: September 25th @ Chesapeake
Week 6: October 2nd Portsmouth
Week 7: October 9th Gallia
Week 8: October 16th @ Ironton
Week 9: October 23rd @ Fairland
Week 10: October 30th Rock Hill



jgrlzz
Freshman Team
Posts: 126
Joined: Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:39 am

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by jgrlzz » Mon Dec 09, 2019 8:58 am

FAC-------MISSING JACKSON (9-11 GAME)
CHILLICOTHE
8/28/2020 H Ashville Teays Valley
9/4/2020 H Wheelersburg
9/11/2020 A Columbus Mifflin
9/18/2020 A Columbus Centennial
9/25/2020 A Logan, OH
10/2/2020 H Washington CH Washington
10/9/2020 A Hillsboro
10/16/2020 A Greenfield McClain
10/23/2020 H Washington CH Miami Trace
10/30/2020 H Jackson

GREENFIELD MCCLAIN
8/28/2020 A Frankfort Adena
9/4/2020 H McDermott Northwest
9/11/2020 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
9/18/2020 A Sabina East Clinton
9/25/2020 H Beaver Eastern
10/2/2020 H Jackson
10/9/2020 A Washington CH Miami Trace
10/16/2020 H Chillicothe
10/23/2020 A Washington CH Washington
10/30/2020 A Hillsboro

HILLSBORO
8/28/2020 A Mount Orab Western Brown
9/4/2020 A Goshen
9/11/2020 H Sabina East Clinton
9/18/2020 H Williamsburg, OH
9/25/2020 H Clermont Northeastern
10/2/2020 A Washington CH Miami Trace
10/9/2020 H Chillicothe
10/16/2020 A Washington CH Washington
10/23/2020 A Jackson
10/30/2020 H Greenfield McClain

JACKSON
8/28/2020 A Logan, OH
9/4/2020 H Athens
9/11/2020
9/18/2020 H Mount Orab Western Brown
9/25/2020 A Wheelersburg
10/2/2020 A Greenfield McClain
10/9/2020 H Washington CH Miami Trace
10/16/2020 H Washington CH Washington
10/23/2020 H Hillsboro
10/30/2020 A Chillicothe

WASHINGTON CH MIAMI TRACE
8/28/2020 H Circleville
9/4/2020 A Wilmington
9/11/2020 A Circleville Logan Elm
9/18/2020 H Goshen
9/25/2020 A Mount Orab Western Brown
10/2/2020 H Hillsboro
10/9/2020 H Greenfield McClain
10/16/2020 A Jackson
10/23/2020 A Chillicothe
10/30/2020 A Washington CH Washington

WASHINGTON CH WASHINGTON
8/28/2020 A Blanchester
9/4/2020 H Circleville
9/11/2020 H Frankfort Adena
9/18/2020 A Waverly
9/25/2020 A Wilmington
10/2/2020 A Chillicothe
10/9/2020 A Jackson
10/16/2020 H Hillsboro
10/23/2020 H Greenfield McClain
10/30/2020 H Washington CH Miami Trace



jgrlzz
Freshman Team
Posts: 126
Joined: Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:39 am

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by jgrlzz » Mon Dec 09, 2019 9:02 am

OVC-
CHESAPEAKE
8/28/2020 A Chillicothe Huntington
9/4/2020 A Minford
9/11/2020 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
9/18/2020 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
9/25/2020 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/2/2020 A Ironton
10/9/2020 H Portsmouth
10/16/2020 A south Point
10/23/2020 A Ironton Rock Hill
10/30/2020 H Proctorville Fairland

COAL GROVE DAWSON-BRYANT
8/28/2020 H Fairview
9/4/2020 A Lucasville Valley
9/11/2020 A Portsmouth West
9/18/2020 H South Point
9/25/2020 A Chesapeake
10/2/2020 H Portsmouth
10/9/2020 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/16/2020 A Ironton
10/23/2020 A Proctorville Fairland
10/30/2020 H Ironton Rock Hill

GALLIPOLIS GALLIA ACADEMY
8/28/2020 H Pomeroy Meigs
9/4/2020 H Mount Orab Western Brown
9/11/2020 A Point Pleasant
9/18/2020 A Chesapeake
9/25/2020 A Portsmouth
10/2/2020 H Proctorville Fairland
10/9/2020 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/16/2020 H Ironton Rock Hill
10/23/2020 A Ironton
10/30/2020 H South Point

IRONTON
8/28/2020 A Wheelersburg
9/4/2020 A Russell
9/11/2020 A Proctorville Fairland
9/18/2020 A Ashland Blazer
9/25/2020 H South Point
10/2/2020 H Chesapeake
10/9/2020 A Ironton Rock Hill
10/16/2020 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/23/2020 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/30/2020 A Portsmouth


IRONTON ROCK HILL
8/28/2020 H Minford
9/4/2020 A Pomeroy Meigs
9/11/2020 H Oak Hill, OH
9/18/2020 A Portsmouth
9/25/2020 H Proctorville Fairland
10/2/2020 A South Point
10/9/2020 H Ironton
10/16/2020 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/23/2020 H Chesapeake
10/30/2020 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant

PORTSMOUTH
8/27/2020 H Lucasville Valley (THUR)
9/4/2020 H Portsmouth West
9/11/2020 A Wellston
9/18/2020 H Ironton Rock Hill
9/25/2020 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/2/2020 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/9/2020 A Chesapeake
10/16/2020 H Proctorville Fairland
10/23/2020 A South Point
10/30/2020 H Ironton

PROCTORVILLE FAIRLAND
8/28/2020 H Portsmouth West
9/4/2020 H Oak Hill, OH
9/11/2020 H Ironton
9/18/2020 A Tolsia
9/25/2020 A Ironton Rock Hill
10/2/2020 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/9/2020 H South Point
10/16/2020 A Portsmouth
10/23/2020 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/30/2020 A Chesapeake

SOUTH POINT
8/28/2020 H Albany Alexander
9/4/2020 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian
9/11/2020 A Bidwell River Valley
9/18/2020 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
9/25/2020 A Ironton
10/2/2020 H Ironton Rock Hill
10/9/2020 A Proctorville Fairland
10/16/2020 H Chesapeake
10/23/2020 H Portsmouth
10/30/2020 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
Last edited by jgrlzz on Wed Jan 22, 2020 11:56 am, edited 4 times in total.



4thgoal
SEOPS
Posts: 6163
Joined: Tue Nov 01, 2005 12:16 pm
Location: Wheelersburg

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by 4thgoal » Mon Dec 09, 2019 9:03 am

Wheelersburg

8/28/2020 H Ironton
9/4/2020 A Chillicothe
9/11/2020 A Ashland, KY
9/18/2020 H Greenup KY
9/25/2020 H Jackson
10/2/2020 H Minford
10/9/2020 H Oak Hill
10/16/2020 A Waverly
10/23/2020 H Valley
10/30/2020 A West



jgrlzz
Freshman Team
Posts: 126
Joined: Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:39 am

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by jgrlzz » Mon Dec 09, 2019 9:06 am

SVC
BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY
8/28/2020 A Beaver Eastern
9/4/2020 H Marion Pleasant
9/12/2020 A Newark Catholic (SAT)
9/18/2020 A Frankfort Adena
9/25/2020 H Piketon
10/2/2020 A Chillicothe Huntington
10/9/2020 H Chillicothe Unioto
10/16/2020 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/23/2020 A Chillicothe Southeastern
10/30/2020 A Williamsport Westfall

CHILLICOTHE HUNTINGTON
8/28/2020 H Chesapeake
9/4/2020 H Beaver Eastern
9/11/2020 A McDermott Northwest
9/18/2020 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
9/25/2020 H Chillicothe Southeastern
10/2/2020 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/9/2020 A Williamsport Westfall
10/16/2020 H Frankfort Adena
10/23/2020 A Piketon
10/30/2020 A Chillicothe Unioto

CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN
8/28/2020 A McDermott Northwest
9/4/2020 A Richwood North Union
9/11/2020 H Beaver Eastern
9/18/2020 H Williamsport Westfall
9/25/2020 A Chillicothe Huntington
10/2/2020 H Piketon
10/9/2020 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/16/2020 A Chillicothe Unioto
10/23/2020 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/30/2020 H Frankfort Adena

CHILLCOTHE UNIOTO
8/28/2020 H McArthur Vinton County
9/4/2020 A Amanda-Clearcreek
9/11/2020 H Waverly
9/18/2020 A Piketon
9/25/2020 H Frankfort Adena
10/2/2020 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/9/2020 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/16/2020 H Chillicothe Southeastern
10/23/2020 A Williamsport Westfall
10/30/2020 H Chillicothe Huntington

CHILLICOTHE ZANE TRACE
8/28/2020 H Circleville Logan Elm
9/4/2020 A Waverly
9/11/2020 A Greenfield McClain
9/18/2020 H Chillicothe Huntington
9/25/2020 A Williamsport Westfall
10/2/2020 H Chillicothe Unioto
10/9/2020 H Chillicothe Southeastern
10/16/2020 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/23/2020 A Frankfort Adena
10/30/2020 H Piketon

FRANKFORT ADENA
8/28/2020 H Greenfield McClain
9/4/2020 H Reading
9/11/2020 A Washington CH Washington
9/18/2020 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
9/25/2020 A Chillicothe Unioto
10/2/2020 H Williamsport Westfall
10/9/2020 H Piketon
10/16/2020 A Chillicothe Southeastern
10/23/2020 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/30/2020 A Chillicothe Southeastern

PIKETON
8/28/2020 A Bidwell River Valley
9/4/2020 A Wellston
9/11/2020 H Lucasville Valley
9/18/2020 H Chillicothe Unioto
9/25/2020 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/2/2020 A Chillicothe Southeastern
10/9/2020 A Frankfort Adena
10/16/2020 H Williamsport Westfall
10/23/2020 H Chillicothe Huntington
10/30/2020 A Chillicothe Zane Trace

WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL
8/28/2020 H London Madison-Plains
9/4/2020 A Circleville Logan Elm
9/11/2020 A Circleville
9/18/2020 A Chillicothe Southeastern
9/25/2020 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/2/2020 A Frankfort Adena
10/9/2020 H Chillicothe Huntington
10/16/2020 A Piketon
10/23/2020 H Chillicothe Unioto
10/30/2020 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
Last edited by jgrlzz on Wed Jan 22, 2020 11:57 am, edited 2 times in total.



jgrlzz
Freshman Team
Posts: 126
Joined: Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:39 am

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by jgrlzz » Mon Dec 09, 2019 9:11 am

SOC-1 MISSING: PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME (9-25)
PORTSMOUTH SCIOTOVILLE (8-28, 9-25)
BEAVER EASTERN
8/28/2020 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
9/4/2020 A Chillicothe Huntington
9/11/2020 A Chillicothe Southeastern
9/18/2020 H Manchester
9/25/2020 A Greenfield McClain
10/2/2020 H Portsmouth Sciotoville
10/9/2020 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/16/2020 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/23/2020 A McDermott Northwest
10/30/2020 H Franklin Furnace Green

FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN
8/28/2020 H Reedsville Eastern
9/4/2020 A Cincinnati College Prep
9/11/2020 H Manchester
9/18/2020 A Tug Valley
9/25/2020 H Fairview
10/2/2020 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/10/2020 A Portsmouth Notre Dame (SAT)
10/16/2020 A McDermott Northwest
10/23/2020 A Portsmouth Sciotoville
10/30/2020 A Beaver Eastern

MCDERMOTT NORTHWEST
8/28/2020 H Chillicothe Southeastern
9/4/2020 A Greenfield McClain
9/11/2020 H Chillicothe Huntington
9/18/2020 H Oak Hill, OH
9/25/2020 A Lucasville Valley
10/2/2020 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/9/2020 A Portsmouth Sciotoville
10/16/2020 H Franklin Furnace Green
10/23/2020 H Beaver Eastern
10/30/2020 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley

PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME
8/28/2020 A Grove City Christian
9/4/2020 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
9/11/2020 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic
9/18/2020 H Fayetteville
9/25/2020
10/2/2020 A McDermott Northwest
10/10/2020 H Franklin Furnace Green (SAT)
10/16/2020 A Beaver Eastern
10/23/2020 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/30/2020 H Portsmouth Sciotoville

PORTSMOUTH SCIOTOVILLE
8/28/2020
9/4/2020 A Manchester
9/11/2020 H Crown City South Gallia
9/18/2020 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian
9/25/2020
10/2/2020 A Beaver Eastern
10/9/2020 H McDermott Northwest
10/16/2020 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/23/2020 H Franklin Furnace Green
10/30/2020 A Portsmouth Notre Dame

WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY
8/28/2020 H Crown City South Gallia
9/4/2020 A Reedsville Eastern
9/11/2020 A Chesapeake
9/18/2020 H Fairview
9/25/2020 H Morral Ridgedale
10/2/2020 A Franklin Furnace Green
10/9/2020 H Beaver Eastern
10/16/2020 A Portsmouth Sciotoville
10/23/2020 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/30/2020 H McDermott Northwest
Last edited by jgrlzz on Wed Jan 22, 2020 12:00 pm, edited 2 times in total.



jgrlzz
Freshman Team
Posts: 126
Joined: Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:39 am

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by jgrlzz » Mon Dec 09, 2019 9:13 am

SOC-2 MISSING MINFORD (9-11)
LUCASVILLE VALLEY
8/27/2020 A Portsmouth (THUR)
9/4/2020 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
9/11/2020 A Piketon
9/18/2020 H Circleville
9/25/2020 H McDermott Northwest
10/2/2020 A Oak Hill, OH
10/9/2020 H Waverly
10/16/2020 A Portsmouth West
10/23/2020 A Wheelersburg
10/30/2020 H Minford

MINFORD
8/28/2020 A Ironton Rock Hill
9/4/2020 H Chesapeake
9/11/2020
9/18/2020 A Wilmington
9/25/2020 H Sabina East Clinton
10/2/2020 A Wheelersburg
10/9/2020 H Portsmouth West
10/16/2020 A Oak Hill, OH
10/23/2020 H Waverly
10/30/2020 A Lucasville Valley

OAK HILL, OH
8/28/2020 H Wellston
9/4/2020 A Proctorville Fairland
9/11/2020 A Ironton Rock Hill
9/18/2020 A McDermott Northwest
9/25/2020 H Nelsonville-York
10/2/2020 H Lucasville Valley
10/9/2020 A Wheelersburg
10/16/2020 H Minford
10/23/2020 H Portsmouth West
10/30/2020 A Waverly

PORTSMOUTH WEST
8/28/2020 A Proctorville Fairland
9/4/2020 A Portsmouth
9/11/2020 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
9/18/2020 H Wellston
9/25/2020 H Raceland
10/2/2020 A Waverly
10/9/2020 A Minford
10/16/2020 H Lucasville Valley
10/23/2020 A Oak Hill, OH
10/30/2020 H Wheelersburg

WAVERLY
8/28/2020 A Athens
9/4/2020 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
9/11/2020 A Chillicothe Unioto
9/18/2020 H Washington CH Washington
9/25/2020 A Amanda-Clear-Creek
10/2/2020 H Portsmouth West
10/9/2020 A Lucasville Valley
10/16/2020 H Wheelersburg
10/23/2020 A Minford
10/30/2020 H Oak Hill, OH

WHEELERSBURG
8/28/2020 H Ironton
9/4/2020 A Chillicothe
9/11/2020 A Ashland Blazer
9/18/2020 H Greenup County
9/25/2020 H Jackson
10/2/2020 H Minford
10/9/2020 H Oak Hill, OH
10/16/2020 A Waverly
10/23/2020 H Lucasville Valley
10/30/2020 A Portsmouth West
Last edited by jgrlzz on Fri Jan 03, 2020 6:38 am, edited 2 times in total.



jgrlzz
Freshman Team
Posts: 126
Joined: Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:39 am

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by jgrlzz » Mon Dec 09, 2019 9:16 am

TVC-HOCKING MISSING; BELPRE (9-18), CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA (9-4), RACINE SOUTHERN (9-4 & 10-16), WATERFORD (10-23)
BELPRE
8/28/2020 H Beverly Fort Frye
9/4/2020 A St. Marys
9/11/2020 A Albany Alexander
9/18/2020
9/25/2020 H Racine Southern
10/2/2020 A Crown City South Gallia
10/9/2020 H Hannibal River
10/16/2020 A Glouster Trimble
10/23/2020 H Reedsville Eastern
10/30/2020 A Waterford

CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA
8/28/2020 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
9/4/2020
9/11/2020 A Portsmouth Sciotoville
9/18/2020 A Racine Southern
9/25/2020 H Waterford
10/2/2020 H Belpre
10/9/2020 A Stewart Federal Hocking
10/16/2020 A Reedsville Eastern
10/23/2020 H Albany Alexander
10/30/2020 H Glouster Trimble

GLOUSTER TRIMBLE
8/29/2020 A Nelsonville-York (SAT)
9/4/2020 A Corning Miller
9/11/2020 A McArthur Vinton County
9/18/2020 H Waterford
9/25/2020 H Beverly Fort Frye
10/2/2020 H Lucas
10/9/2020 A Reedsville Eastern
10/16/2020 H Belpre
10/23/2020 A Racine Southern
10/30/2020 A Crown City South Gallia

RACINE SOUTHERN
8/28/2020 A Ravenswood
9/4/2020
9/11/2020 H Sarahsville Shenandoah
9/18/2020 H Crown City South Gallia
9/25/2020 A Belpre
10/2/2020 H Corning Miller
10/9/2020 A Waterford
10/16/2020
10/23/2020 H Glouster Trimble
10/31/2020 A Reedsville Eastern (SAT)

REEDSVILLE EASTERN
8/28/2020 A Franklin Furnace Green
9/4/2020 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
9/11/2020 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
9/18/2020 H Corning Miller
9/25/2020 H Caldwell
10/2/2020 A Waterford
10/9/2020 H Glouster Trimble
10/16/2020 H Crown City South Gallia
10/23/2020 A Belpre
10/31/2020 H Racine Southern (SAT)

WATERFORD
8/28/2020 A Williamstown
9/4/2020 A West Jefferson
9/11/2020 A Beverly Fort Frye
9/18/2020 A Glouster Trimble
9/25/2020 A Crown City South Gallia
10/2/2020 H Reedsville Eastern
10/9/2020 H Racine Southern
10/16/2020 H Coshocton
10/23/2020
10/30/2020 H Belpre
Last edited by jgrlzz on Wed Jan 22, 2020 12:04 pm, edited 2 times in total.



jgrlzz
Freshman Team
Posts: 126
Joined: Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:39 am

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by jgrlzz » Mon Dec 09, 2019 9:18 am

TVC-OHIO MISSING BIDWELL RIVER VALLEY (9-4 AND 10-30)
ALBANY ALEXANDER
8/28/2020 A South Point
9/4/2020 H Sugar Grove Berne Union
9/11/2020 H Belpre
9/18/2020 H Athens
9/25/2020 A Wellston
10/2/2020 A McArthur Vinton County
10/9/2020 H Bidwell River Valley
10/16/2020 A Nelsonville-York
10/23/2020 A Crown City South Gallia
10/30/2020 H Pomeroy Meigs

ATHENS
8/28/2020 H Waverly
9/4/2020 A Jackson
9/11/2020 H Marietta, OH
9/18/2020 A Albany Alexander
9/25/2020 H McArthur Vinton County
10/2/2020 A Logan, OH
10/9/2020 A Pomeroy Meigs
10/16/2020 H Wellston
10/23/2020 H Bidwell River Valley
10/30/2020 A Nelsonville-York

BIDWELL RIVER VALLEY
8/28/2020 H Piketon
9/4/2020
9/11/2020 H South Point
9/18/2020 H Nelsonville-York
9/25/2020 A Pomeroy Meigs
10/2/2020 H Wellston
10/9/2020 A Albany Alexander
10/16/2020 H McArthur Vinton county
10/23/2020 A Athens
10/30/2020

MCARTHUR VINTON COUNTY
8/28/2020 A Chillicothe Unioto
9/4/2020 H Crooksville
9/11/2020 H Glouster Trimble
9/18/2020 H Pomeroy Meigs
9/25/2020 A Athens
10/2/2020 H Albany Alexander
10/9/2020 A Vincent Warren
10/16/2020 A Bidwell River Valley
10/23/2020 H Nelsonville-York
10/30/2020 A Wellston

NELSONVILLE-YORK
8/29/2020 H Glouster Trimble (SAT)
9/4/2020 H Beverly Fort Frye
9/11/2020 A Sugar Grove Berne Union
9/18/2020 A Bidwell River Valley
9/25/2020 A Oak Hill, OH
10/2/2020 H Pomeroy Meigs
10/9/2020 A Wellston
10/16/2020 H Albany Alexander
10/23/2020 A McArthur Vinton County
10/30/2020 H Athens

POMEROY MEIGS
8/28/2020 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
9/4/2020 H Ironton Rock Hill
9/11/2020 H Vincent Warren
9/18/2020 A McArthur Vinton County
9/25/2020 H Bidwell River Valley
10/2/2020 A Nelsonville-York
10/9/2020 H Athens
10/16/2020 H Logan, OH
10/23/2020 H Wellston
10/30/2020 A Albany Alexander

WELLSTON
8/28/2020 A Oak Hill, OH
9/4/2020 H Piketon
9/11/2020 H Portsmouth
9/18/2020 A Portsmouth West
9/25/2020 H Albany Alexander
10/2/2020 A Bidwell River Valley
10/9/2020 H Nelsonville-York
10/16/2020 A Athens
10/23/2020 A Pomeroy Meigs
10/30/2020 H McArthur Vinton County



Beergogglebluez
All Conference
Posts: 815
Joined: Sat Sep 02, 2017 11:02 pm

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by Beergogglebluez » Mon Dec 09, 2019 9:20 pm

Portsmouth has valley week 1. Usually a Thursday game so 8-27.



greygoose
SEOP
Posts: 3082
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2015 12:15 pm

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by greygoose » Mon Dec 09, 2019 10:14 pm

jgrlzz wrote:
Mon Dec 09, 2019 9:06 am
SVC-----MISSING CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN (9-4 AND 9-11)
BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY
8/28/2020 A Beaver Eastern
9/4/2020 H Marion Pleasant
9/12/2020 A Newark Catholic (SAT)
9/18/2020 A Frankfort Adena
9/25/2020 H Piketon
10/2/2020 A Chillicothe Huntington
10/9/2020 H Chillicothe Unioto
10/16/2020 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/23/2020 A Chillicothe Southeastern
10/30/2020 A Williamsport Westfall

CHILLICOTHE HUNTINGTON
8/28/2020 H Chesapeake
9/4/2020 H Beaver Eastern
9/11/2020 H McDermott Northwest
9/18/2020 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
9/25/2020 H Chillicothe Southeastern
10/2/2020 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/9/2020 A Williamsport Westfall
10/16/2020 H Frankfort Adena
10/23/2020 A Piketon
10/30/2020 A Chillicothe Unioto

CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN
8/28/2020 A McDermott Northwest
9/4/2020
9/11/2020
9/18/2020 H Williamsport Westfall
9/25/2020 A Chillicothe Huntington
10/2/2020 H Piketon
10/9/2020 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/16/2020 A Chillicothe Unioto
10/23/2020 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/30/2020 H Frankfort Adena


CHILLCOTHE UNIOTO
8/28/2020 H McArthur Vinton County
9/4/2020 A Amanda-Clearcreek
9/11/2020 H Waverly
9/18/2020 A Piketon
9/25/2020 H Frankfort Adena
10/2/2020 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/9/2020 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/16/2020 H Chillicothe Southeastern
10/23/2020 A Williamsport Westfall
10/30/2020 H Chillicothe Huntington

CHILLICOTHE ZANE TRACE
8/28/2020 H Circleville Logan Elm
9/4/2020 A Waverly
9/11/2020 A Greenfield McClain
9/18/2020 H Chillicothe Huntington
9/25/2020 A Williamsport Westfall
10/2/2020 H Chillicothe Unioto
10/9/2020 H Chillicothe Southeastern
10/16/2020 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/23/2020 A Frankfort Adena
10/30/2020 H Piketon

FRANKFORT ADENA
8/28/2020 H Greenfield McClain
9/4/2020 H Reading
9/11/2020 A Washington CH Washington
9/18/2020 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
9/25/2020 A Chillicothe Unioto
10/2/2020 H Williamsport Westfall
10/9/2020 H Piketon
10/16/2020 A Chillicothe Southeastern
10/23/2020 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/30/2020 A Chillicothe Southeastern

PIKETON
8/28/2020 A Bidwell River Valley
9/4/2020 A Wellston
9/11/2020 H Lucasville Valley
9/18/2020 H Chillicothe Unioto
9/25/2020 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/2/2020 A Chillicothe Southeastern
10/9/2020 A Frankfort Adena
10/16/2020 H Williamsport Westfall
10/23/2020 H Chillicothe Huntington
10/30/2020 A Chillicothe Zane Trace

WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL
8/28/2020 H London Madison-Plains
9/4/2020 A Circleville Logan Elm
9/11/2020 A Circleville
9/18/2020 A Chillicothe Southeastern
9/25/2020 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/2/2020 A Frankfort Adena
10/9/2020 H Chillicothe Huntington
10/16/2020 A Piketon
10/23/2020 H Chillicothe Unioto
10/30/2020 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
Southeastern has played Eastern Pike the last few years for the 3rd game of the season, have they dropped this series?



jgrlzz
Freshman Team
Posts: 126
Joined: Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:39 am

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by jgrlzz » Tue Dec 10, 2019 11:39 am

Post by Beergogglebluez » Mon Dec 09, 2019 9:20 pm

Portsmouth has valley week 1. Usually a Thursday game so 8-27.

IS THE GAME BEING PLAYED AT LUCASVILLE VALLEY?



BigBlueNation
S
Posts: 1862
Joined: Sat Sep 04, 2010 8:50 am
Location: Scioto County

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by BigBlueNation » Tue Dec 10, 2019 3:55 pm

jgrlzz wrote:
Mon Dec 09, 2019 9:11 am
SOC-1 MISSING: BEAVER EASTERN (9-11), FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN (9-4 AND 9-18), PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME (9-19 AND 9-25)
PORTSMOUTH SCIOTOVILLE (8-28, 9-18, 9-25) WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY (9-18 AND 9-25)
BEAVER EASTERN
8/28/2020 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
9/4/2020 A Chillicothe Huntington
9/11/2020
9/18/2020 H Manchester
9/25/2020 A Greenfield McClain
10/2/2020 H Portsmouth Sciotoville
10/9/2020 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/16/2020 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/23/2020 A McDermott Northwest
10/30/2020 H Franklin Furnace Green

FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN
8/28/2020 H Reedsville Eastern
9/4/2020
9/11/2020 H Manchester
9/18/2020
9/25/2020 H Fairview
10/2/2020 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/9/2020 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/16/2020 A McDermott Northwest
10/23/2020 A Portsmouth Sciotoville
10/30/2020 A Beaver Eastern

MCDERMOTT NORTHWEST
8/28/2020 H Chillicothe Southeastern
9/4/2020 A Greenfield McClain
9/11/2020 A Chillicothe Huntington
9/18/2020 H Oak Hill, OH
9/25/2020 A Lucasville Valley
10/2/2020 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/9/2020 A Portsmouth Sciotoville
10/16/2020 H Franklin Furnace Green
10/23/2020 H Beaver Eastern
10/30/2020 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley

PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME
8/28/2020 A Grove City Christian
9/4/2020 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
9/11/2020 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic
9/18/2020
9/25/2020
10/2/2020 A McDermott Northwest
10/9/2020 A Franklin Furnace Green
10/16/2020 A Beaver Eastern
10/23/2020 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/30/2020 H Portsmouth Sciotoville

PORTSMOUTH SCIOTOVILLE
8/28/2020
9/4/2020 A Manchester
9/11/2020 H Crown City South Gallia
9/18/2020
9/25/2020
10/2/2020 A Beaver Eastern
10/9/2020 H McDermott Northwest
10/16/2020 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/23/2020 H Franklin Furnace Green
10/30/2020 A Portsmouth Notre Dame

WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY
8/28/2020 H Crown City South Gallia
9/4/2020 A Reedsville Eastern
9/11/2020 A Chesapeake
9/18/2020
9/25/2020
10/2/2020 A Franklin Furnace Green
10/9/2020 H Beaver Eastern
10/16/2020 A Portsmouth Sciotoville
10/23/2020 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/30/2020 H McDermott Northwest
Northwest's 9-11 game vs Huntington Ross is at Northwest. Northwest's field was not ready so they traded so the next 2 years will be home games for Northwest.



Izladoom
Varsity
Posts: 642
Joined: Thu Nov 10, 2011 2:38 am

Re: 2020 Schedules

Post by Izladoom » Tue Dec 10, 2019 5:30 pm

jgrlzz wrote:
Mon Dec 09, 2019 9:13 am
SOC-2 MISSING LUCASVILLE VALLEY (8-28), MINFORD (9-11)
LUCASVILLE VALLEY
8/28/2020
9/4/2020 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
9/11/2020 A Piketon
9/18/2020 H Circleville
9/25/2020 H McDermott Northwest
10/2/2020 A Oak Hill, OH
10/9/2020 H Waverly
10/16/2020 A Portsmouth West
10/23/2020 A Wheelersburg
10/30/2020 H Minford

MINFORD
8/28/2020 A Ironton Rock Hill
9/4/2020 H Chesapeake
9/11/2020
9/18/2020 A Wilmington
9/25/2020 H Sabina East Clinton
10/2/2020 A Wheelersburg
10/9/2020 H Portsmouth West
10/16/2020 A Oak Hill, OH
10/23/2020 H Waverly
10/30/2020 A Lucasville Valley

OAK HILL, OH
8/28/2020 H Wellston
9/4/2020 A Proctorville Fairland
9/11/2020 A Ironton Rock Hill
9/18/2020 A McDermott Northwest
9/25/2020 H Nelsonville-York
10/2/2020 H Lucasville Valley
10/9/2020 A Wheelersburg
10/16/2020 H Minford
10/23/2020 H Portsmouth West
10/30/2020 A Waverly

PORTSMOUTH WEST
8/28/2020 A Proctorville Fairland
9/4/2020 A Portsmouth
9/11/2020 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
9/18/2020 H Wellston
9/25/2020 H Raceland
10/2/2020 A Waverly
10/9/2020 A Minford
10/16/2020 H Lucasville Valley
10/23/2020 A Oak Hill, OH
10/30/2020 H Wheelersburg

WAVERLY
8/28/2020 A Athens
9/4/2020 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
9/11/2020 A Chillicothe Unioto
9/18/2020 H Washington CH Washington
9/25/2020 A Amanda-Clear-Creek
10/2/2020 H Portsmouth West
10/9/2020 A Lucasville Valley
10/16/2020 H Wheelersburg
10/23/2020 A Minford
10/30/2020 H Oak Hill, OH

WHEELERSBURG
8/28/2020 H Ironton
9/4/2020 A Chillicothe
9/11/2020 A Ashland Blazer
9/18/2020 H Greenup County
9/25/2020 H Jackson
10/2/2020 H Minford
10/9/2020 H Oak Hill, OH
10/16/2020 A Waverly
10/23/2020 H Lucasville Valley
10/30/2020 A Portsmouth West
The missing valley game is Portsmouth on 8-27



Post Reply

Return to “Football”