SEO Girls & Boys 2021 4x400

Post Reply
User avatar
noreply66
SEOPS Hippo
Posts: 277123
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2005 8:39 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

SEO Girls & Boys 2021 4x400

Post by noreply66 »

Girls

4:28.46.....Wheelersburg.....Chamberlin, Darenell, Vastine, Prather
4:38.77.....Athens.....Corrigan, Reed, Bourque, Smart
4:40.23.....Fairland.....Barnitz, Ellis, Taliaferro, Russell
4:43.10.....Warren.....Reed, Parker, Turner, Reynolds
4:45.35.....McClain.....Mcglone, Hutchinson, Marsh, Eikenberry
4:45.71.....Ironton....Deer, DeLong, Carter, Harvey
4:46.49.....Logan.....Borer, Hempker, Harrah, Swart
4:46.71.....Eastern W.....Colegate, Buckamneer, Gilliam, Shular
4:47.82.....South Webster.....Kreischer, Mershon, Shupurt, Yates
4:49.49.....Washington.....Wall, Dye, Marine, Ellars
4:51.60.....Hillsboro.....Williams, Sexton, Thoroman, Covault
4:51.64.....McClain.....McGlone 7,Hutchinson , Easter 8, Eikenberry.....8
4:52.93.....Eastern Bea.....Nolen, Logan, Long, Ware
4:53.26.....Washington.....Ellars, Dye, Marine, Wall
4:53.88.....Eastern Bea.....Ware, Long, Nolen, Logan
4:54.17.....River Valley.....Burger, Hafferman, Jones, G. Hefferman
4:56.33.....Fairland.....Russell, Barnitz, Godby, Rogers
4:56.66.....Wheelersburg.....Chamberlin, Adams 8, Munn 7 , Williams 8
4:57.19.....Zane Trace.....Collins, McQuirt, Clark, Haubeil
4:57.30.....Wheelersburg.....Chamberlin, Munn, Mantell, Williams
4:58.77.....Chesapeake.....Hicks, Wentz, Hall, Lowe
4:59.17.....Hillsboro.....Williams, Sexton, Thoroman, Covault
4:56.90.....Jackson.....Brennan, Sheppard, Delay, Denny
4:58.18.....Miami Trace.....Shull, Binegar, Bennett, Payton
5:01.69.....North Adams.....Boerger, Shelton, Cornett, Grooms
5:01.81.....Unioto.....Nelson, walker, Lemaster, Cottrill
5:04.20.....Adena.....Burns, Ackley, Smith, Mattews
5:04.52.....North Adams.....Boerger, Corrnett, Shelton, Grooms
5:04.81.....Circleville.....Wilson, Lattimer, Justice, Bigam
5:06.04.....Sheridan.....
5:06.81.....Chesapeake.....Hicks, Wentz, Hall, Lowe
5:07.08.....South Webster.....Kreischer 8, Blevins 8 , Shupurt 8 , Yates 8
5:07.35.....West Union.....Armstrong 8, Polley 7, Crawford 7, Thiel 8
5:07.44.....Alexander.....Bean, Madelyn, Allison, Sanders
5:08.07.....Meigs.....Pickens, Farley, Yider, Ritterbeck
5:08.22.....Jackson.....Lyons 7, Sheppard 7, Delay 7, Denny 8
5:08.48.....West Union.....Armstrong, Polley, Crawford, Thiel
5:08.96.....Unioto.....Nelson, Rinehart, Lemaster, Cottrill
5:12.31.....Zane Trace.....Collins, McQuirt, Clark, Haubeil
5:12.92.....South Webster.....Kreischer, Blevins, Mershon, Yates
5:13.14.....Chillicothe.....Sward, Rinehart, Stotridge, Harding
5:14.51.....Westfall.....Patete.....8, Paudicz 8, Packet 8, Henry 8
5:14.72.....Westfall.....Packer, Paudicz, Henry, Bryant
5:17.56.....Northwest.....Johnson, Bowen, Kingrey, South
5:19.30.....Waverly.....Roberts 7, Shaffer 7, Cisco 8, Robertson 7
5:20.53.....Fayetteville.....Deffren, Carrlier, Corwin, Jakeway
5:21.34.....Gallia.....Barnes, Montgomery, Davis, Sola
5:23.61.....Northwest.....Johnson, South, Kingrey, Runyon
5:23.80.....Gallia.....Barnes, McPherson, Large, Sola
5:23.88.....Paint Valley.....Blackstone 8, Mannion 7, Spangler 7, McCloy 8
5:24.80.....Waverly.....Roberts, Gillott, Cicso, Shaffer
5:25.78.....Ironton.....Martin, Deer, Morgan, White
5:28.16.....Fayetteville.....Deffren 7, Brewsaugh, Carlier 7, Corwin 7
5:28.23.....Zanesville.....
5:30.18.....South Gallia.....Hammond, Boothe, Ours, Kasee
5:30.56.....South Point.....Walker, Walls, Taylor, Fetty
5:30.83.....Vinton Cty.....Grahan 8, Swain 7, Newton 7, Ramey 7
5:31.40.....Huntington.....Duty, Hughes, James, Lytle
5:33.66.....Dawson-Bryant.....Stallard, Roach, Myers, Collins
5:35.29.....Minford.....Sexton, Justice, Pendleton. Scarfpin
5:35.68.....Chillicothe.....Seward, Rinehart, Johansen, Harding
5:41.29.....Huntington.....Duty 8, Willis 7, James 8, Porter 7
5:43.00.....Minford.....Dodridge, Ramey, Justice, Scarfpin
6:06.38.....Valley.....Smith 8, Fritz 8, Deatley 8 , Lore 7
6:15.53.....Valley.....Wolfe, Barr, Deatley, Carpenter
6:21.72.....Fairfield.....Hamilton 8, Feeser 8, Harvey 7, Sheppard 7
6:25.49.....Rock Hill.....Imes, Chaffins, Knipp, Henderson
7:59.74.....Peebles.....Baucom 7, Purvis 7, Zinser 7, Scott 7



Boys

3:51.62.....Ironton.....Sly, Markins, Slusher, Sturgill
3:52.95.....Jackson.....Gibson, Stewart, Reynolds, Sheets
3:56.13.....Wheelersburg.....Whitt, Brown, Hochstetler, Willis
4:05.89.....Jackson.....Gibson 8, Stewart 8, Reynolds 8, Sheets 8
4:08.90.....Tennant, Hines, Wallace, Beverly
4:10.04.....Athens.....Sharp, Anglin, Free, Sutton
4:10.53.....Waverly.....Bear, Carroll, Moore, Peters
4:10.78.....McClain.....Matesic, Sykes, Souders 8, Walker
4:11.90.....Fairland.....Cremeans, Jarrell, Buchanan, Callicoat
4:12.53.....Wheelersburg.....Mantell, Mullins, Hochstetler, McGraw
4:12.65.....Belpre.....Miller, Norman, McAtee, Jenkins
4:13.40.....Warren.....Fairbanks, Parker, Turner, Reynolds
4:16.35.....McClain.....Matesic, Walker, Souders, Sykes
4:17.30.....Waverly.....Bear 8, Carroll 8, Moore 8, Leedy 8
4:18.33.....Adena.....Whitt, Francis, Arias, Colter
4:18.53.....Sheridan.....Spicer 8, Wolfel 8, Hamner 8, Taylor 8
4:18.54.....Logan.....Roush 8, Szoke 8, King 8, Tucker 8
4:18.60.....Westfall.....Trapp, Thomas, Williams, Wolfe
4:19.57.....Zane Trace.....Allen, Larson, Tackett, Payton
4:23.88.....Minford.....Cordle, Fleenor, Reeder, Slusher
4:24.45.....Dawson-Bryant.....Hankins, Young, Smith, Price
4:26.35.....Hillsboro.....Bailey, Bledsoe, Howland, Dixon
4:26.46.....Minford.....Cordle, Fleenor, Reeder, Mongomery
4:26.49.....Hillsboro.....Bledsoe, Bailey, Howland, Dixon
4:27.21.....Chesapeake.....Davis, Aragon, Kerns, Collingsworth
4:28.34.....Westfall.....Trapp, Thomas, Williams, Wolfe
4:28.52.....Marietta.....Davis, Sloter, Sites, Limegrover
4:29.39.....Southeastern.....Skeens, Roberts, Strausbaugh, Morgan
4:32.14.....Chillicothe.....Riley, Jones, Ackley, Miller
4:32.53.....Zane Trace.....Stevens 8, Fahl 8, Tackett 8, Payton 7
4:34.26.....Nelson/York.....Domino, Call, Layton, C. Layton
4:34.39.....Southeastern.....Skeens, Roberts, Kinzer, Morgan
4:34.34.....Unioto.....Leth, Castillo, Smith, Caplinger
4:34.95.....North Adams.....Pence, Hesler, Hickey, DeAtley
4:36.30.....Portsmouth.....Scurlock, Henderson, Harris, Dunn
4:38.06.....Washington.....Payne, Young, Yamazaki, Martinez
4:39.01.....Ironton.....Markins, Sites, Cotton, Slusher
4:39.51.....Fairland.....Black, Jarrell, Goff, Cremeans
4:40.18.....Washington.....Payne, Vernier, Mick, Martenez
4:42.39.....Eastern R.....Nolon 8, Davis 8, Parker 7, Anderson 8
4:43.11.....Piketon.....Williams, Gullion, Klinger, Shrum
4:44.06.....Portsmouth.....Henderson, Scurlock, Harris, Dunn
4:44.50....Miami Trace.....Enochs, C, Enochs, Everhart, Smith
4:44.76.....Southeastern.....Skeens 8, Brevin 7, Roberts 7, Kinzer 8
4:45.40.....River Valley.....Wooten 7, Folden 7, Hall 7, Cline 7
4:45.77.....Eastern W.....Koehler, Barber, Vance, Bigger
4:45.89.....Northwest.....Bayless, Adkins, Newman, Copas
4:46.03.....Northwest.....Bayless, Adkins, Newman, Doss
4:46.03.....Ripley.....Fossitt, Jodrey, Thomas, Wilson
4:46.93.....Crooksville
4:48.93.....Huntington.....Thompson, Hawk, Kohls, McComis
4:49.01.....Simpson, Heaberlin, Snavely, Knipp
4:49.30.....Eastern B.....Koehler 8, Vance 7, Brown 8, Bigger 7
4:51.24.....Chesapeake.....Daniels, Aragon, Adams, Lowe
4:51.55.....Huntington.....Thompson 7, Hawk 8, Kuhn 8, Ward 7
4:54.26.....Meigs.....Jude 7, White 7, Roush 7, Tackett 7
4:54.65.....West Union.....Davis, Smith, Best, Taylor
4:57.02.....McClain.....Walker 8, Souders 8, Davis 7, Alvarez 8
4:57.77.....West Union.....Davis 8, Smith 8, Flaugher.....7, Taylor 7
4:58.20.....Circleville.....Neville, Teets, Lee, Hatfield
4:58.72.....Southern.....Dunfee, Sans, Leachman, Smith
4:58.78.....West.....Messer, Journey, Tarr, N. Messer
4:59.08.....Piketon.....Williams, Gullion, Klinker, Shrum
5:03.84.....Chillicothe.....Zamoro, Jones, Ackley, Miller
5:05.84.....Whiteoak.....Crowe, Shane Cox, Cox, Brummett
5:06.90.....Vinton Cty.....Boyd 8, Matteson 8, Quackenbush 8, Bay 8,
5:09.17.....Paint Valley.....Allred, Elliott, Immel, Palmer
5:11.71.....Dawson-Bryant.....Carpenter, McKnight, Price, Young
5:12.08.....Whiteoak.....Richards 7, Cox 7, Eyre 8, McKee 7
5:16.32.....Gallia.....Rose, Blaine, Polinsky, Nourse
5:20.66.....Paint Valley.....Allred, Elliott, Immel, Palmer
5:23.39.....Manchester.....Doyle 7, Raines 7, Jones 7, Crabtree 7
5:27.30.....Wellston.....Weber, Logan, Ousley, Ervin
5:33.30.....River Valley.....Conkle, Wamsley, Mares, Duty
5:33.81.....Zanesville
5:39.64.....North Adams.....Hall 8, Durbin 7, Crawford 8, Fannin
5:52.63.....Peebles.....Lewis 7, Purtee 7, D. McCann 8, B, McCann 8
6:57.31.....Ripley.....Brierly 8, Jones 8, Madison 8, Young 7
7:07.11.....West.....Wroten, Journey, Sherman, Vansickle
Last edited by noreply66 on Tue May 11, 2021 6:58 pm, edited 24 times in total.


GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
borodad
Waterboy
Posts: 29
Joined: Fri Dec 20, 2019 10:18 pm

Re: SEO Girls & Boys 2021 4x400

Post by borodad »

Watched the Wheelersburg 4x400 boys at the Minford Invitational last night....impressive 3:59

Really good competition and well run meet.....Wheelersburg boys and girls 1st.....Hillsboro boys 2nd girls 3rd


User avatar
noreply66
SEOPS Hippo
Posts: 277123
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2005 8:39 pm
Location: Logan, Ohio

Re: SEO Girls & Boys 2021 4x400

Post by noreply66 »

Minford meet has been added


GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us
User avatar
Tri-StateYouthSports
SEO
Posts: 2906
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 2:27 pm
Contact:

Re: SEO Girls & Boys 2021 4x400

Post by Tri-StateYouthSports »

@ South Point (4/15)

Girls
1 Fairland 'A' 4:56.33 2 10
1) Russell, Bailey 2) Barnitz, Kamryn
3) Godby, Addison 4) Rogers, Gracie
2 Chesapeake 'A' 5:06.81 2 8
1) Hicks, Erin 2) Wentz, Laila
3) Hall, Mylee 4) Lowe, Erin
3 Gallia Academy 'A' 5:23.80 1 6
1) Barnes, Taylor 2) McPherson, Maggie
3) Large, Taija 4) Sola, Sophia
4 Ironton 'A' 5:25.78 2 5
1) Martin, Khamil 2) Deer, Peyton
3) Morgan, Laney 4) White, Emerson

Boys
1 Ironton 'A' 4:39.01 10
1) Markins, Bryce 2) Sites, Nick
3) Cotton, Markel 4) Slusher, Braxton
2 Fairland 'A' 4:39.51 8
1) Black, Conner 2) Jarrell, Alex
3) Goff, Weston 4) Cremeans, Quentin
3 Chesapeake 'A' 5:10.41 6
1) Davis, Corey 2) Aragon, Rolan
3) Collingsworth, Tyler 4) Lowe, Brady
4 Dawson-Bryant 'A' 5:11.71 5
1) Carpenter, Brayden 2) McKnight, Leland
3) Price, Damien 4) Young, Brayden

https://www.baumspage.com/trackms/south ... esults.htm


User avatar
Tri-StateYouthSports
SEO
Posts: 2906
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 2:27 pm
Contact:

Re: SEO Girls & Boys 2021 4x400

Post by Tri-StateYouthSports »

@ Coal Grove - OVC Relays (4/20)

Girls
1 Fairland 'A' 4:39.96 1 10
1) Dunlap, Molly 2) Taliaferro, Isa
3) Russell, Bailey 4) Barnitz, Kamryn
2 Rock Hill 'A' 4:44.56 1 8
1) Kellogg, Brynna 2) Harper, Emma
3) Hankins, Lola 4) Kline, Gracie
3 Chesapeake 'A' 4:55.58 1 6
1) Romans, Clairynn 2) Wentz, Laila
3) Hall, Mylee 4) Lowe, Erin

Boys1 Fairland 'A' 4:00.77 10
1) Black, Conner 2) Smith, Keegan
3) McNicol, Isaiah 4) Callicoat, Will
2 Ironton 'A' 4:11.01 8
1) Markins, Bryce 2) Sites, Nick
3) Cotton, Markel 4) Imes, D.J.
3 Dawson-Bryant 'A' 4:20.52 6
1) Carpenter, Brayden 2) McKnight, Leland
3) Price, Damien 4) Murphy, Kaden


https://www.baumspage.com/trackms/coalg ... esults.htm


Post Reply

Return to “JR High, AAU, Travel, Biddy League Sports”