Page 9 of 10
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 12:20 pm
by Hawks1112
East District D-2 records as of February 11
17-1. Indian Valley
14-4. Harrison Central
14-4. John Glenn
14-5. Meadowbrook
13-5. New Philly
13-5. Zanesville
13-7. Philo
12-8. Minerva
10-8. Indian Creek
10-9. Maysville
10-9. St.Clairsville
10-9. Steubenville
9-10. Morgan
8-12. East Liverpool
6-13. Beaver Local
6-13. Cambridge
5-13. West Holmes
4-15. Carrollton
4-16. River View
3-17. Claymont
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 2:41 pm
by EasternDspy
I got the bracket but not the seeds. I know 4. Fort Frye and Trail 10. Buckeye Trail
Top to bottom here we go
Martins Ferry vs Barnesville
Winner plays Union Local
West M vs Garaway
Bridgeport vs Bellaire
Buckeye Local vs Sandy Valley
Coshocton vs Tusky Valley
Edison vs Ridgewood
10. Buckeye Trail @ 4. Fort Frye.
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 3:13 pm
by EasternDspy
D3 East
1. Union Local
2. Sandy Valley
3. Garaway
4. Fort Frye
5. Ridgewood
6. Coshocton
7. Bridgeport
8. Bellaire
9. Martins Ferry
10.Buckeye Trail
11.Barnesville
12. Edison
13.Tusky Valley
14. West M
15.Buckeye Local
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 3:16 pm
by EasternDspy
D4
Top to bottom
15. Beallsville @ 1. Strasburg
10. Caldwell @ 9. Rosecrans
13. Monroe Central @ 3. River
8. TCC @ 7. Steubenville CC
14. Frontier @ 4. Malvern
6. Shenandoah @ 5. Toronto
12. Con Valley @ 11. Shadyside
16. Newcomerstown @ 2. Hiland
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 3:19 pm
by EasternDspy
D2 East 1
9. Steubenville @ 8. Minerva
Winner @ 5. New Philly
18. Carrollton @ 1. Indian Valley
20. Claymont @ 2. John Glenn
Winner plays 19. RiverView
16. West Holmes @ 7. Philo
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 3:22 pm
by EasternDspy
D2 East 2
17.Beaver vs 14.East Liverpool
Winner @ 3. Zanesville
12. St Clairsville @ 11. Indian Creek
13. Morgan @ 4. Meadowbrook
Winner vs 15. Cambridge
10. Maysville @ 6. Harrison Central
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 5:24 pm
by Hawks1112
My Hawks got the draw I was hoping for, got River and Strasburg in the same half of the bracket, if we get to the district finials, only have to face one of them
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Tue Feb 13, 2018 8:34 pm
by blackshooky
ovac semi final score
river 54 toronto 24
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Tue Feb 13, 2018 9:01 pm
by EasternDspy
UL 72
Bellaire 69
OT
Fort Frye 55
Wheeling Central 65
Fort cut it to 6 late played pretty well vs future WV State Champs.
2/16
Bellaire @ Fort Frye
These are the kinda games that will get Fort ready for Buckeye TrIl.
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Tue Feb 13, 2018 9:12 pm
by EasternDspy
Fort Frye schedule
2/16 Bellaire
2/20 @ Waterford
2/21 Caldwell
2/23 @ Cambridge
2/27 Buckeye Trail
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:31 pm
by Hawks1112
Way to go Fort Frye, i know it's a loss, but a very respectful showing, I was afraid this was going to be a 20 point loss or so
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:06 pm
by blackshooky
EasternDspy wrote: ↑Tue Feb 13, 2018 9:01 pm
UL 72
Bellaire 69
OT
Fort Frye 55
Wheeling Central 65
Fort cut it to 6 late played pretty well vs future WV State Champs.
2/16
Bellaire @ Fort Frye
These are the kinda games that will get Fort ready for Buckeye TrIl.
was you at the game?
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Wed Feb 14, 2018 12:04 am
by allOhiotraveler
Toronto looked like a very bad 15-6 team tonight. They couldn't make a basket from what I heard. 4-2 River at the end of first and 11-6 at half... Lukas Isaly of River also hit his 2000th point tonight.
River will face Steubenville CC Saturday with the opportunity to face them again in the sectional final..
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Wed Feb 14, 2018 2:31 am
by EasternDspy
blackshooky wrote: ↑Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:06 pm
EasternDspy wrote: ↑Tue Feb 13, 2018 9:01 pm
UL 72
Bellaire 69
OT
Fort Frye 55
Wheeling Central 65
Fort cut it to 6 late played pretty well vs future WV State Champs.
2/16
Bellaire @ Fort Frye
These are the kinda games that will get Fort ready for Buckeye TrIl.
was you at the game?
No I work Tuesdays.
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Sun Feb 18, 2018 9:03 pm
by Hawks1112
East District D-4 records as of February 18
20-1 River- Frontier on 2-20
20-1 Strasburg - Mogadore on 2-21
17-5 Hiland - regular season completed
15-6 Shenandoah - Southern Local on 2-20
15-7 Toronto - regular season completed
13-7 Malvern - Lisbon on 2-20, I.V. on 2-23
12-8 Steubenville Cath - Steubenville on 2-23
12-9 Caldwell - Fort Frye on 2-21
9-12 Bishop Rosecrans - Fairfield Chr.on 2-20
8-14 Tusky Cath - regular season completed
7-14 Beallsville - regular season may be completed
7-15 Monroe Central - regular season completed
6-15 Conotton Valley - Barnesville on 2-22
5-15 Frontier - River on 2-20, St.Marys w.va. on2-23
6-16 Shadyside - regular season completed
1-21 Newcomerstown - regular season completed
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Sun Feb 18, 2018 9:30 pm
by Hawks1112
East District D-3 records as of February 18
19-3. Union Local - regular season completed
16-5. Sandy Valley - Tuslaw on 2-20
14-7. Garaway - Harrison Central on 2-23
11-7. Fort Frye - Waterford 2-20, Caldwell 2-21, Cambridge 2-23
10-12. Buckeye Trail - regular season completed
9-13. Bridgeport - regular season completed
8-14. Bellaire - regular season completed
8-14. Martins Ferry - regular season completed
8-14. Ridgewood - regular season completed
6-15. Barnesville - Conotton Valley 2-22
6-15. Coshocton - Licking Valley 2-20
6-15. Edison - Steubenville 2-20
5-16. Tusky Valley - Dover 2-23
3-17. West Muskingum -John Glenn 2-22
2-18. Buckeye Local - Wellsville 2-20, Indian Creek 2-21
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Mon Feb 19, 2018 1:23 am
by EasternDspy
Hawks1112 wrote: ↑Sun Feb 18, 2018 9:30 pm
East District D-3 records as of February 18
19-3. Union Local - regular season completed
16-5. Sandy Valley - Tuslaw on 2-20
14-7. Garaway - Harrison Central on 2-23
11-7. Fort Frye - Waterford 2-20, Caldwell 2-21, Cambridge 2-23
10-12. Buckeye Trail - regular season completed
9-13. Bridgeport - regular season completed
8-14. Bellaire - regular season completed
8-14. Martins Ferry - regular season completed
8-14. Ridgewood - regular season completed
6-15. Barnesville - Conotton Valley 2-22
6-15. Coshocton - Licking Valley 2-20
6-15. Edison - Steubenville 2-20
5-16. Tusky Valley - Dover 2-23
3-17. John Glenn 2-22
2-18. Buckeye Local - Wellsville, Indian Creek 2-21
Thank you for real
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Mon Feb 19, 2018 8:02 am
by Hawks1112
Hawks1112 wrote: ↑Sun Feb 18, 2018 9:30 pm
East District D-3 records as of February 18
19-3. Union Local - regular season completed
16-5. Sandy Valley - Tuslaw on 2-20
14-7. Garaway - Harrison Central on 2-23
11-7. Fort Frye - Waterford 2-20, Caldwell 2-21, Cambridge 2-23
10-12. Buckeye Trail - regular season completed
9-13. Bridgeport - regular season completed
8-14. Bellaire - regular season completed
8-14. Martins Ferry - regular season completed
8-14. Ridgewood - regular season completed
6-15. Barnesville - Conotton Valley 2-22
6-15. Coshocton - Licking Valley 2-20
6-15. Edison - Steubenville 2-20
5-16. Tusky Valley - Dover 2-23
3-17. West Muskingum - John Glenn 2-22
2-18. Buckeye Local - Wellsville, Indian Creek 2-21
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Mon Feb 19, 2018 8:49 am
by Hawks1112
East District D-2 records as of February 18
17-3 Indian Valley - Carrollton 2-20, Malvern 2-23
16-4 John Glenn - West Muskingum 2-22
16-5 Meadowbrook - Zanesville 2-20
15-5 Harrison Central - Brooke w.va.2-20, Garaway 2-23
14-6. New Philly - Canton McKinley 2-20, Zanesville 2-23
14-6. Zanesville - Meadowbrook 2-20, New Philly 2-23
14-8 Philo - regular season completed
12-9. Minerva - United Local 2-20
12-9. St.Clairsville - Indian Creek 2-20
11-9. Indian Creek - St.Clairsville 2-20, Buckeye Local2-21
11-9. Steubenville - Edison 2-20, Steubenville Cath 2-23
11-10 Maysville - Cambridge 2-20
10-11 Morgan - Athens ???
8-14. East Liverpool - regular season completed
6-14. Cambridge - Maysville 2-20, Fort Frye 2-23
6-14. West Holmes - Fairless 2-20, Norwayne 2-23
6-15. Beaver Local - regular season completed
5-16. Carrollton - Indian Valley 2-20
4-18. River View - regular season completed
3-19. Claymont - regular season completed
Re: Eastern District
Posted: Wed Feb 21, 2018 9:31 pm
by EasternDspy
Fort @ Cambridge Friday