CAGE STANDINGS
(2007-08 All-Games)
GAHS, Opponents
Team W L P OP
*-Zanesville……… 21 2 1713 1115
*-Chillicothe……….20 2 1649 1063
*-Wheelersburg.. 20 2 1315 921
*-Greenfield…….. 19 3 1104 1051
Chesapeake…… 17 6 1521 1261
Warren Local….. 15 7 1246 1193
*-Ironton……………..13 9 1262 1243
Logan……………… 12 9 1359 1190
Rock Hill………… 11 10 1137 1169
Fairfield Union 11 10 1104 1102
Portsmouth………. 9 12 1377 1580
Meigs……. ……… 9 13 1295 1334
Gallipolis…………. 8 14 985 1133
Marietta…….……. 7 15 1207 1284
River Valley……. 6 15 1299 1374
Jackson…………… 3 18 1021 1473
Athens……………. 1 20 1090 1684
*-Still in tourney
Sectional Tournaments
Division III at Jackson
Feb. 11 result:
Ironton 64 Rock Hill 52
Feb. 12 results:
Chesapeake 64 Wellston 34
Federal Hocking 60 River Valley 55
Division IV at Waverly
Feb. 12 result:
Zane Trace 80. Portsmouth 74
Feb. 13 results:
Division I at New Albany
Independence 62 Logan 48
Feb. 13 result:
Division II at Wellston
New Lexington 59 Jackson 53
Meigs 75 Athens 58
Feb. 15 results:
Division II Sectional Finals at Wellston
Marietta 56 Sheridan 47
Gallipolis 50 Fairfield Union 49
Division III Sectional finals at Jackson
Ironton 57 South Point 53
Wheelersburg 73 Belpre 35
Division II Sectional Finals at Southeastern
Washington CH 57 Circleville 51
Logan Elm 78 Northwest 46
Feb. 16 results:
Division 11 Sectional Finals at Southeastern
Chillicothe 78 Hillsboro 50
Greenfield 48 Unioto 28
Division II Sectional Finals at Wellston
Warren Local 68 Meigs 57
Vinton County 44 New Lexington 33
Division III Sectional Finals at Jackson
Chesapeake 57 Federal Hocking 56
Fairland 67 Alexander 60
Feb. 18 result:
Division I Sectional Finals at New Albany
Zanesville 88 Columbus St. Charles 51
Division II District Semifinals at OU
Feb. 21 results:
Chillicothe 77 Marietta 47
Logan Elm 51 Warren Local 32
Feb. 22 results:
Vinton County 60 Washington CH 59
Greenfield 43 Gallipolis 35
Feb. 23 result:
Division I District Semifinals
at Columbus Fairgrounds
Zanesville 64 Dublin Jerome 52
Feb. 24 results:
Divison III District Semifinals
At Convocation Center, Athens
Ironton 71 Peebles 60
Fairland 66 North Adams 50
Huntington 72 Chesapeake 56
Wheelersburg 70 Piketon 35
Feb. 29 games:
Division II District Finals
At Ohio University, Athens
Chillicothe vs. Logan Elm, 6:15 p.m.
Greenfield vs. Vinton County
March 1
Division I District Finals
At Columbus Fairgrounds
Zanesville vs. Newark, 10 a.m.
March 1
District III Finals
At Ohio University
Ironton vs. Fairland, 6 p.m.
Huntington vs. Wheelersburg, 8 p.m.
Gallipolis, opponents standings (Feb. 25)
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League