Ironton 18/19 Schedule (18-7)
Posted: Tue Nov 13, 2018 5:41 pm
DATE --------- OPPONENT ---------------------------------------------START TIME
Nov 17th ---- Scrimmage v Cabell Midland, WV Varsity/JV -------- 10:00 am
Nov 21st ----- Scrimmage v North Adams Varsity/JV ---------------- 11:00 am
Nov 23rd ----- @ Pickerington North Shootout, Columbus Varsity - 10:00 am
Nov 23rd ----- @ Gallia - OVC Boys Preview v Gallia Academy ----- 8:00 pm
Nov 27th ----- Foundation Game v St. Joseph Varsity/ JV --------- 7:30 pm
Nov 30th ----- Scrimmage v Huntington Prep Blue, WV Varsity ---- 3:30pm
REGULAR SEASON
DATE ---- OPPONENT ------------------------------------------ START TIME
Dec 8 ---- Spring Valley, WV ---------------------------------- 7:30 pm ---- Won 85-75
Dec 11 --- @ Fairland ------------------------------------------ 7:30 pm ---- Lost 58-51
Dec 14 --- Gallia Academy ------------------------------------ 7:30 pm ---- Won 59-57
Dec 15 --- Wheelersburg --------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ---- Lost 66-58
Dec 21 --- Ironton Classic v. Chillicothe --------------------- 6:30 pm ---- Lost 59-51
Dec 22 --- Saturday Ironton Classic v. Ashland, KY -------- 8:15 pm —-- Won 59-47
Dec 28 --- @ Cuyahoga Falls Shootout v. Cuyahoga Falls -- 8:00 pm —— Won 62-49
Dec 29 --- @ Cuyahoga Falls Shootout v. Woodridge ------- 6:15 pm —— Won 76-66
Jan 4 ----- Rock Hill ---------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ---- Won 69-36
Jan 5 ----- @ Huntington, WV ---------------------------------- 7:00 pm ----- Won 63-53
Jan 8 ----- Chesapeake ------------------------------------------ 7:30 pm ----- Won 69-62
Jan 11 --- @ South Point ---------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 58-17
Jan 15 --- Coal Grove -------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ---- Lost 67-64
Jan 18 --- @ Portsmouth ---------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 73-56
Jan 22 --- Fairland ----------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Lost 30-28
Jan 25 --- @ Gallia Academy ----------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 63-55
Jan 29 --- @ Rock Hill ------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 47-45
Feb 5 ---- South Point ------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 53-36
Feb 8 ---- @ Coal Grove ----------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 67-62
Feb 9 ---- @ Chesapeake ---------------------------------------- 7:30 pm —— Won 59-52
Feb 12 --- Zane Trace ------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Lost 58-57
Feb 15 --- Portsmouth ------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 69-24
Feb 18 --- Minford -- at - Jackson ---------------------------------------------- Won 77-55
Feb 22 --- Oak Hill -- at - Jackson ---------------------------------------------- Won 44-25
Mar 3 ----- Adena ---- at - Convo ------------------------------------------------ Lost 43-36
Nov 17th ---- Scrimmage v Cabell Midland, WV Varsity/JV -------- 10:00 am
Nov 21st ----- Scrimmage v North Adams Varsity/JV ---------------- 11:00 am
Nov 23rd ----- @ Pickerington North Shootout, Columbus Varsity - 10:00 am
Nov 23rd ----- @ Gallia - OVC Boys Preview v Gallia Academy ----- 8:00 pm
Nov 27th ----- Foundation Game v St. Joseph Varsity/ JV --------- 7:30 pm
Nov 30th ----- Scrimmage v Huntington Prep Blue, WV Varsity ---- 3:30pm
REGULAR SEASON
DATE ---- OPPONENT ------------------------------------------ START TIME
Dec 8 ---- Spring Valley, WV ---------------------------------- 7:30 pm ---- Won 85-75
Dec 11 --- @ Fairland ------------------------------------------ 7:30 pm ---- Lost 58-51
Dec 14 --- Gallia Academy ------------------------------------ 7:30 pm ---- Won 59-57
Dec 15 --- Wheelersburg --------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ---- Lost 66-58
Dec 21 --- Ironton Classic v. Chillicothe --------------------- 6:30 pm ---- Lost 59-51
Dec 22 --- Saturday Ironton Classic v. Ashland, KY -------- 8:15 pm —-- Won 59-47
Dec 28 --- @ Cuyahoga Falls Shootout v. Cuyahoga Falls -- 8:00 pm —— Won 62-49
Dec 29 --- @ Cuyahoga Falls Shootout v. Woodridge ------- 6:15 pm —— Won 76-66
Jan 4 ----- Rock Hill ---------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ---- Won 69-36
Jan 5 ----- @ Huntington, WV ---------------------------------- 7:00 pm ----- Won 63-53
Jan 8 ----- Chesapeake ------------------------------------------ 7:30 pm ----- Won 69-62
Jan 11 --- @ South Point ---------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 58-17
Jan 15 --- Coal Grove -------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ---- Lost 67-64
Jan 18 --- @ Portsmouth ---------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 73-56
Jan 22 --- Fairland ----------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Lost 30-28
Jan 25 --- @ Gallia Academy ----------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 63-55
Jan 29 --- @ Rock Hill ------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 47-45
Feb 5 ---- South Point ------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 53-36
Feb 8 ---- @ Coal Grove ----------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 67-62
Feb 9 ---- @ Chesapeake ---------------------------------------- 7:30 pm —— Won 59-52
Feb 12 --- Zane Trace ------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Lost 58-57
Feb 15 --- Portsmouth ------------------------------------------- 7:30 pm ----- Won 69-24
Feb 18 --- Minford -- at - Jackson ---------------------------------------------- Won 77-55
Feb 22 --- Oak Hill -- at - Jackson ---------------------------------------------- Won 44-25
Mar 3 ----- Adena ---- at - Convo ------------------------------------------------ Lost 43-36