"Players of the Game" during the Pfloyd Tour 2019-2020
Posted: Mon Jan 20, 2020 1:42 pm
... have seen some negative "stuff" going around - coaches, officiating crews, teams, players, schools - on SEOPs of late ... I try not to dwell on the negative or what I personally can't change ... with that -before the season started mattash asked if I would be able to give "seops t-shirts" to the "players of the game" that I attend during the season ? I didn't feel I could do that -sticking around, finding the coach, the player etc. ... in case mattash would like to send a "seops t-shirt to the schools/ADs to give to the kids here's my list so far (both sides of the court on the given night pfloyd was in the Cheap Seats) :
Huntington 66 vs Nelsonville York 64 ... Seth Beeler HHS/ Ethan Gail NY
Westfall 59 vs McClain 45 ................ Hayden LeMaster WHS/Bryson Badgley MHS
Logan Elm 64 vs Washington CH 30 ...... Gabe Chalfin LE /Tanner Lemaster WCHHS
Zane Trace 70 vs Amanda CC 51 ......... Cam Evans ZTHS/Jeff Bolin ACCHS
New Boston 62 vs Southeastern 41 ...... Kyle Sexton NB/ Cameron Hall SHS
Waverly 63 vs Warren 60 .................. Tanner Smallwood Waverly HS/ Brandon Simoniette Warren HS
Piketon 69 vs Whiteoak 57 ............... Levi Gullian PHS/ Bradley Ashbough WHS
Logan Elm 47 vs Zane Trace 56 ........... Triton Davidson ZTHS/Gabe Chalfin LEHS
Logan 47 vs Unioto 56 ...................... Isaac Little UHS / Colten Castle LHS
Chillicothe 78 vs Adena 44 ................. Brandon Noel CHS/ Logan Bennett AHS
Fairfield Union 52 vs Circleville 39 ...... Ryan MaGill & Chase Poston FUHS / Evan Justice CHS
Alexander 53 vs Adena 39 .................. Kaleb Easley Alexander HS/ Logan Bennett Adena HS
Federal Hocking 81 vs Southern 70 ....... Brad Russell & Nathaniel Massie FHHS / Cole Steele & Arron Drummer SHS
Jackson 52 vs Chillicothe 66 ............... Vincent Roper CHS/ Caleb Wallis JHS
Jackson 67 vs Minford 57 ................... Caleb Wallis JHS / Nathan McCormick MHS
Trimble 59 vs Federal Hocking 52 ......... Blake Guffey THS/ Brad Russell Fed Hock HS
Peebles 52 vs New Boston 46 .............. Hunter Ruckel PHS / Jerome McKinley NBHS
Coal Grove 29 vs Oak Hill 53 .............. Chase Hammond OHHS/ Evan Gannon CGHS
Eastern Brown 43 vs Alexander 57 ....... JK Kearns & Kyler D'Augustino Alexander HS/ Titus Burns EBHS
Trimble 50 vs Peebles 69 .................. Weston Browning & Alex Camp PHS / Blake Guffey & Tyler Weber THS
Chesapeake 85 vs North Adams 57 ....... Travis Grimm & Levi Blankenship CHS / Austin McCormick & Jayden Hesler NAHS
Waverly 29 vs Fairland 50 ................. Clayton Thomas & Jacob Polcyn FHS / Trey Robertson WHS
Chillicothe 61 vs Fairfield Union 39 ..... Kameron Smith CHS / Charlie Bean FUHS
Athens 77 vs Warren 65 ................... Brayden Markins & Brayden Whiting AHS / Brandon Simoniette WHS
Zane Trace 51 vs Unioto 37 .............. Cam Evans & Nick Nesser ZTHS / Isaac Little UHS
Jackson 64 vs Alexander 46 .....................Drew Bragg JacksonHS / Kyler D'Augustino Alexander
Athens 61 vs Alexander 57...................... Brayden Whiting/Brayden Markins Athens / Kyler D'Augustino Alexander
Jackson 82 @ Vinton County 51 ....... Caden Donaldson/Caleb Wallis Jackson HS / Lance Montgomery Vinton County HS
Huntington 66 vs Nelsonville York 64 ... Seth Beeler HHS/ Ethan Gail NY
Westfall 59 vs McClain 45 ................ Hayden LeMaster WHS/Bryson Badgley MHS
Logan Elm 64 vs Washington CH 30 ...... Gabe Chalfin LE /Tanner Lemaster WCHHS
Zane Trace 70 vs Amanda CC 51 ......... Cam Evans ZTHS/Jeff Bolin ACCHS
New Boston 62 vs Southeastern 41 ...... Kyle Sexton NB/ Cameron Hall SHS
Waverly 63 vs Warren 60 .................. Tanner Smallwood Waverly HS/ Brandon Simoniette Warren HS
Piketon 69 vs Whiteoak 57 ............... Levi Gullian PHS/ Bradley Ashbough WHS
Logan Elm 47 vs Zane Trace 56 ........... Triton Davidson ZTHS/Gabe Chalfin LEHS
Logan 47 vs Unioto 56 ...................... Isaac Little UHS / Colten Castle LHS
Chillicothe 78 vs Adena 44 ................. Brandon Noel CHS/ Logan Bennett AHS
Fairfield Union 52 vs Circleville 39 ...... Ryan MaGill & Chase Poston FUHS / Evan Justice CHS
Alexander 53 vs Adena 39 .................. Kaleb Easley Alexander HS/ Logan Bennett Adena HS
Federal Hocking 81 vs Southern 70 ....... Brad Russell & Nathaniel Massie FHHS / Cole Steele & Arron Drummer SHS
Jackson 52 vs Chillicothe 66 ............... Vincent Roper CHS/ Caleb Wallis JHS
Jackson 67 vs Minford 57 ................... Caleb Wallis JHS / Nathan McCormick MHS
Trimble 59 vs Federal Hocking 52 ......... Blake Guffey THS/ Brad Russell Fed Hock HS
Peebles 52 vs New Boston 46 .............. Hunter Ruckel PHS / Jerome McKinley NBHS
Coal Grove 29 vs Oak Hill 53 .............. Chase Hammond OHHS/ Evan Gannon CGHS
Eastern Brown 43 vs Alexander 57 ....... JK Kearns & Kyler D'Augustino Alexander HS/ Titus Burns EBHS
Trimble 50 vs Peebles 69 .................. Weston Browning & Alex Camp PHS / Blake Guffey & Tyler Weber THS
Chesapeake 85 vs North Adams 57 ....... Travis Grimm & Levi Blankenship CHS / Austin McCormick & Jayden Hesler NAHS
Waverly 29 vs Fairland 50 ................. Clayton Thomas & Jacob Polcyn FHS / Trey Robertson WHS
Chillicothe 61 vs Fairfield Union 39 ..... Kameron Smith CHS / Charlie Bean FUHS
Athens 77 vs Warren 65 ................... Brayden Markins & Brayden Whiting AHS / Brandon Simoniette WHS
Zane Trace 51 vs Unioto 37 .............. Cam Evans & Nick Nesser ZTHS / Isaac Little UHS
Jackson 64 vs Alexander 46 .....................Drew Bragg JacksonHS / Kyler D'Augustino Alexander
Athens 61 vs Alexander 57...................... Brayden Whiting/Brayden Markins Athens / Kyler D'Augustino Alexander
Jackson 82 @ Vinton County 51 ....... Caden Donaldson/Caleb Wallis Jackson HS / Lance Montgomery Vinton County HS