Page 3 of 3
Re: 2020 Southeast ◄[District]► -- Official Seeding/Brackets (Div II, III & IV) Updates and Scores Thread
Posted: Sat Feb 15, 2020 10:11 pm
by Tri-StateYouthSports
Feb 15 Games
D-III Sectional Finals
@ Jackson HS
1:00 -
#8 Coal Grove(45) v
(58)#9 Alexander
2:45 -
#4 Southeastern(54) v (37)
#13 Fairland
4:30 -
#7 North Adams(67) v (34
)#23 Westfall
6:15 -
#6 Nelsonville-York(30) v
(34)#11 South Point
@ Valley HS
1:00 -
#1 Eastern (Brown)(52) v (34)
#17 Federal Hocking
2:45 -
#5 Northwest(42) v
(52)#12 Oak Hill
4:30 -
#2 Wheelersburg(51) v (37)
#18 Chesapeake
6:15 -
#3 Ironton(63) v (51)
#14 New Lexington
D-III Bracket has been updated (Feb-15) in the
original post.
Re: 2020 Southeast ◄[District]► -- Official Seeding/Brackets (Div II, III & IV) Updates and Scores Thread
Posted: Thu Feb 20, 2020 10:01 pm
by Tri-StateYouthSports
Feb 20 Games
D-II District Semi's - Chillicothe 2
@ Southeastern HS
6:15p -
#1 Circleville(47) v (38)
#8 Logan Elm
8:00p -
#4 Vinton County(53) v (46)
#5 Unioto
D-III District Semi's - Waverly 1
@ Waverly Downtown Arena
6:15p -
#1 Eastern (Brown)(46) v (29)
#9 Alexander
8:00p -
#4 Southeastern(44) v
(58)#12 Oak Hill
D-IV District Semi's - Jackson 1
@ Jackson HS
6:15p -
#1 Notre Dame(39) v (27)
#9 Manchester
8:00p -
#4 Belpre(44) v (30)
#5 Green
D-II, D-III & D-IV Brackets have been updated (Feb-20) in the
original post.
Re: 2020 Southeast ◄[District]► -- Official Seeding/Brackets (Div II, III & IV) Updates and Scores Thread
Posted: Fri Feb 21, 2020 10:45 pm
by Tri-StateYouthSports
Feb-21 Games
D-II District Semi's - Chillicothe 1
@ Southeastern HS
6:15p -
#2 Sheridan(41) v (25)
#7 Miami Trace
8:00p -
#3 Warren(53) v (36)
#11 Washington CH
D-II Bracket has been updated (Feb-21) in the
original post.
Re: 2020 Southeast ◄[District]► -- Official Seeding/Brackets (Div II, III & IV) Updates and Scores Thread
Posted: Sat Feb 22, 2020 10:14 pm
by Tri-StateYouthSports
Feb-22 Games
D-III District Semi's - Waverly 2
@ Waverly Downtown Arena
12:00p -
#2 Wheelersburg(37) v
(45)#7 North Adams
1:45p -
#3 Ironton(39) v (26)
#11 South Point
D-III Bracket has been updated (Feb-22) in the
original post.
Re: 2020 Southeast ◄[District]► -- Official Seeding/Brackets (Div II, III & IV) Updates and Scores Thread
Posted: Sat Feb 22, 2020 10:15 pm
by Tri-StateYouthSports
Feb-22 Games
D-IV District Semi's - Jackson 2
@ Jackson HS
12:00p -
#2 Peebles(55) v (45)
#7 Waterford
1:45p -
#3 Trimble(44) v (34)
#6 New Boston
D-IV Bracket has been updated (Feb-22) in the
original post.
Re: 2020 Southeast ◄[District]► -- Official Seeding/Brackets (Div II, III & IV) Updates and Scores Thread
Posted: Wed Feb 26, 2020 8:58 pm
by Tri-StateYouthSports
Feb-26 Games
D-II District Finals
@ Southeastern HS
7:00p -
#1 Circleville(61) v (45)
#4 Vinton County
Circleville moves onto the Regional Semi's.
D-II Bracket has been updated (Feb-26) in the
original post.
Re: 2020 Southeast ◄[District]► -- Official Seeding/Brackets (Div II, III & IV) Updates and Scores Thread
Posted: Thu Feb 27, 2020 8:34 pm
by Tri-StateYouthSports
Feb-27 Games
D-II District Finals
@ Southeastern HS
7:00p -
#2 Sheridan(45) v (39)
#3 Warren
Sheridan moves onto the Regional Semi's.
D-II Bracket has been updated (Feb-27) in the
original post.
Re: 2020 Southeast ◄[District]► -- Official Seeding/Brackets (Div II, III & IV) Updates and Scores Thread
Posted: Thu Feb 27, 2020 9:51 pm
by Tri-StateYouthSports
Feb-27 Games
D-IV District Finals
@ Jackson HS
6:15p -
#1 Notre Dame(49) v (35)
#4 Belpre
8:15p -
#2 Peebles(51) v (45)
#3 Trimble
#1 Notre Dame will face #2 Peebles in the Regional Semi's
D-IV Bracket has been updated (Feb-27) in the
original post.
Re: 2020 Southeast ◄[District]► -- Official Seeding/Brackets (Div II, III & IV) Updates and Scores Thread
Posted: Sat Feb 29, 2020 5:00 pm
by Tri-StateYouthSports
Feb-29 Games
D-III District Finals
@ Waverly Downtown Arena
12:00p -
#1 Eastern (Brown)(43) v (40)
#12 Oak Hill
3:30p -
#7 North Adams(43) v (34)
#3 Ironton
#1 Eastern (Brown) will face #7 North Adams in the Regional Semi's
D-III Bracket has been updated (Feb-29) in the
original post.
Re: 2020 Southeast ◄[District]► -- Official Seeding/Brackets (Div II, III & IV) Updates and Scores Thread
Posted: Sat Mar 07, 2020 3:03 pm
by Hoopie74
Congrats North Adams on a very good year. Any time you can get to the Elite 8, it's a great feat. You have represented yourselves,your family,your school family,your school and your community well. Congrats!!!!