BOYS DIVISION I
1. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 3-0-0 96
2. Medina 3-0-0 82
3. Coffman (Dublin) 3-0-0 71
4. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 4-1-0 68
5. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) 3-0-1 61
6. Beavercreek 3-0-1 51
7. Anderson (Cincinnati) 3-1-0 37
8. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 2-0-2 26
9. St. Charles Prep School (Columbus) 4-0-0 20
Wadsworth 4-0-0 20
Receiving votes: St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo), St. Xavier (Cincinnati), Westlake, Centerville
BOYS DIVISION II
1. Revere (Richfield) 5-0-0 94
2. Rocky River 4-0-0 85
3. Archbiship Alter (Kettering) 1-0-0 79
4. Wyoming (Cincinnati) 2-0-3 61
5. Lakeview (Cortland) 3-0-0 57
6. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) 3-0-1 47
7. Kenton 5-0-0 35
8. Vermilion 4-0-0 28
9. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) 2-1-1 21
10. Athens 3-0-0 14
Receiving votes: Tippecanoe, Aurora, Bishop Fenwick (Middletown), Memorial (St. Marys), Bellbrook, Ontario
BOYS DIVISION III
1. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 2-0-0 100
2. Ottawa Hills 4-0-1 72
3. Grandview Heights 2-0-2 69
4. Kirtland 3-0-1 60
5. Mansfield Christian School 2-2-0 55
6. Dayton Christian School 1-0-0 54
7. Madeira (Cincinnati) 4-0-1 35
8. Archbold 4-1-0 32
9. Worthington Christian School 2-1-0 25
10. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 3-1-0 24
Receiving votes: Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville), Independence, Lynchburg-Clay, Crestview (Columbiana), The Wellington School (Columbus)
GIRLS DIVISION I
1. Medina 4-0-0 97
2. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 3-0-0 80
3. Strongsville 2-0-0 75
4. Springboro 5-0-0 71
5. Loveland 4-0-0 64
6. Perrysburg 3-0-1 42
7. North (Pickerington) 3-0-0 40
8. Centerville 5-0-0 19
9. Brunswick 3-0-1 16
Westlake 5-1-0 16
Receiving votes: Mason, Hoover (North Canton), Notre Dame Academy (Toledo), Lincoln (Gahanna), Magnificat (Rocky River), Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
GIRLS DIVISION II
1. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 3-0-0 92
2. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 4-0-0 82
3. Ontario 4-1-0 59
4. Bay (Bay Village) 2-0-2 58
5. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 2-1-0 51
6. Canfield 2-0-0 42
7. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) 2-1-1 39
8. Lake (Millbury) 4-0-0 38
9. Granville 1-2-1 19
10. Madison (Mansfield) 3-1-0 18
Receiving votes: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls), Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills), Tippecanoe (Tipp City), Cincinnati Country Day School, Jonathan Alder (Plain City), Wapakoneta, Zanesville
GIRLS DIVISION III
1. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 4-0-0 100
2. Madeira (Cincinnati) 4-1-0 79
3. Grandview Heights 4-0-0 76
4. Lehman Catholic (Sidney) 3-1-0 57
5. Chippewa (Doylestown) 2-0-0 54
6. Archbold 4-0-0 41
7. Wheelersburg 4-0-0 36
8. Kirtland 1-3-1 28
Worthington Christian School 2-1-1 28
10. West Liberty-Salem 4-0-0 18
Receiving votes: Elyria Catholic, Columbus Academy (Gahanna), Liberty-Benton (Findlay), Lynchburg-Clay, Smithville
OSSCA Poll 9/4/17
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League