BOYS DIVISION I
1. Medina 10-0-0 148
2. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 9-0-2 141
3. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) 12-0-1 127
4. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) 9-1-2 123
5. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 10-1-1 103
6. Beavercreek 8-1-2 89
7. Avon 10-0-2 81
8. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 9-1-2 71
9. Jackson (Massillon) 7-1-3 64
St. Charles Prep School (Columbus) 9-2-2 64
11. Carroll (Dayton) 10-0-2 54
Mason 9-1-2 54
13. Strongsville 10-1-1 40
14. Hudson 7-3-1 19
15. Northview (Sylvania) 6-1-1 13
Receiving votes: Springboro, Loveland
BOYS DIVISION II
1. Bay (Bay Village) 11-0-0 150
2. Wyoming (Cincinnat) 12-0-0 135
3. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) 9-2-0 111
4. Tippecanoe (Tipp City) 11-0-1 106
5. Lexington 12-1-0 104
6. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 7-1-3 84
7. Shawnee (Lima) 11-1-0 82
8. Revere (Richfield) 5-4-2 76
9. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 5-2-3 73
10. Howland (Warren) 11-0-1 65
11. Marietta 10-0-1 55
12. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 7-3-1 50
13. Buckeye (Medina) 11-0-1 42
14. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 4-2-5 27
15. Monroe 10-0-2 12
Receiving votes: Dover, Madison (Mansfield), Aurora, Vermilion, Bloom-Carroll, Central Catholic (Toledo)
BOYS DIVISION III
1. Ottawa Hills 8-1-2 150
2. Worthington Christian School 8-1-2 135
3. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 8-2-2 132
4. South Range (Canfield) 11-1-0 118
5. Kirtland 10-2-0 102
6. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 7-1-3 98
7. The Wellington School (Columbus) 6-2-3 90
8. Botkins 10-0-2 81
9. Seven Hills (Cincinnati) 7-2-3 72
10. Hiland (Berlin) 9-1-1 51
11. Troy Christian School 11-2-0 46
12. Maumee Valley Country Day School 11-1-1 37
13. Independence 8-1-1 21
United (Hanoverton) 11-0-0 21
15. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) 6-1-1 19
Van Buren 10-0-1 19
Receiving votes: Madeira (Cincinnati), Crestview (Columbiana), Wheelersburg
GIRLS DIVISION I
1. Beavercreek 11-0-0 147
2. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 12-0-0 142
3. Lakota West (West Chester) 12-0-1 124
4. Strongsville 9-1-1 116
5. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 10-0-2 114
6. Medina 9-1-1 95
7. Brunswick 10-1-1 93
8. Anderson (Cincinnati) 10-1-1 72
9. Coffman (Dublin) 6-1-4 70
10. Centerville 9-2-1 47
11. Pickerington North 8-1-3 37
12. Green (Uniontown) 10-1-1 35
13. Marietta 11-0-0 23
14. Magnificat (Rocky River) 8-2-0 20
15. Ashland 7-3-3 17
Receiving votes: Howland (Warren), St. Ursula Academy (Toledo), St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati), Clay (Oregon), Springboro, Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
GIRLS DIVISION II
1. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 9-1-0 150
2. Madison (Mansfield) 9-0-3 132
3. Copley 9-3-0 126
4. Canfield 11-1-0 112
5. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 7-2-2 105
6. West Geauga (Chesterland) 11-1-0 101
7. Monroe 12-0-0 99
8. Celina 10-0-2 69
9. Fairfield Union (Lancaster) 13-1-0 68
10. Granville 5-3-4 62
11. Wyoming (Cincinnati) 9-2-1 49
12. Lexington 9-3-1 42
13. Lake Catholic (Mentor) 7-2-2 37
14. Ontario 7-1-2 15
15. River View (Warsaw) 9-4-0 13
Receiving votes: Bloom-Carroll, Chagrin Falls, Revere (Richfield), Shawnee (Lima)
GIRLS DIVISION III
1. Cincinnati Country Day School 10-0-1 135
2. Lehman Catholic (Sidney) 9-1-1 122
3. Crestview (Ashland) 10-0-1 106
4. Kirtland 9-3-0 102
5. Eastwood (Pemberville) 11-0-0 100
6. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 7-2-2 91
7. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 9-0-1 74
8. Northwestern (West Salem) 9-1-1 67
9. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 4-3-3 62
10. Waynesville 8-3-0 41
11. North Adams (Seaman) 10-0-1 38
12. Madeira (Cincinnati) 4-4-3 36
13. Grandview Heights (Columbus) 9-2-1 33
14. Chippewa (Doylestown) 8-2-1 23
15. Greeneview (Jamestown) 11-1-0 20
Receiving votes: Independence, Fairbanks (Milford Center), Mansfield Christian School, Archbold, Hiland (Berlin)
State Poll Week #5
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League