Hawks1112 wrote: ↑Tue Feb 06, 2018 12:48 pm I wasn't seedings them,I just listed them on how the records are at the present time for each week, if had to seed them right now before tonights games maybe something like this, for my top ten seeds
1 Indian Valley
2 Zanesville
3 John Glenn
4 Meadowbrook
5 New Philly
6 Harrison Central
7 Philo
8 Steubenville
9 Minerva
10 Indian Creek
I see what your saying. Yea I would agree to that but in all reality voting is so political it could go a bunch of different ways.
Eastern District
Re: Eastern District
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18322
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
-
- JV Team
- Posts: 389
- Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2017 11:35 pm
Re: Eastern District
D2 Team records broken down vs Divsion. OoSt means record vs Out of State Teams
Beaver 5 - 13
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 6
vs D3 5 - 3
vs D4 0 - 2
OoSt 0 - 2
Cambridge 6-12
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 4 - 10
vs D3 2 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
Carrollton 4-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 2 - 10
vs D3 2 - 3
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Claymont 3-16
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 6
vs D3 1 - 6
vs D4 2 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
East Liverpool 8-11
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 6
vs D3 4 - 1
vs D4 0 - 2
OoSt 1 - 2
Harrison Central 13-4
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 6 - 1
vs D3 7 - 2
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Indian Creek 10-7
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 4 - 4
vs D3 4 - 2
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 2 - 1
Indian Valley 17-0
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 0
vs D3 11 - 0
vs D4 3 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
John Glenn 14-3
vs D1 0 - 1
vs D2 11 - 0
vs D3 3 - 0
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 1
Maysville 10-8
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 4 - 5
vs D3 4 - 1
vs D4 1 - 0
OoSt 1 - 0
Meadowbrook 13-5
vs D1 1 - 1
vs D2 9 - 3
vs D3 3 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 1
Minerva 12-7
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 10 - 5
vs D3 1 - 1
vs D4 1 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Morgan 8-10
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 4 - 8
vs D3 3 - 0
vs D4 1 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
New Philly 12-5
vs D1 3 - 1
vs D2 7 - 4
vs D3 2 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
Philo 12-6
vs D1 0 - 1
vs D2 7 - 5
vs D3 5 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
River View 4-15
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 2 - 10
vs D3 1 - 3
vs D4 1 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
St.Clairsville 10-8
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 3
vs D3 4 - 2
vs D4 2 - 1
OoSt 1 - 2
Steubenville 9-8
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 5 - 5
vs D3 1 - 0
vs D4 1 - 0
OoSt 2 - 1
West Holmes 5-12
vs D1 1 - 4
vs D2 1 - 4
vs D3 3 - 3
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Zanesville 11-5
vs D1 2 - 4
vs D2 7 - 0
vs D3 2 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 1
Beaver 5 - 13
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 6
vs D3 5 - 3
vs D4 0 - 2
OoSt 0 - 2
Cambridge 6-12
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 4 - 10
vs D3 2 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
Carrollton 4-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 2 - 10
vs D3 2 - 3
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Claymont 3-16
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 6
vs D3 1 - 6
vs D4 2 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
East Liverpool 8-11
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 6
vs D3 4 - 1
vs D4 0 - 2
OoSt 1 - 2
Harrison Central 13-4
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 6 - 1
vs D3 7 - 2
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Indian Creek 10-7
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 4 - 4
vs D3 4 - 2
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 2 - 1
Indian Valley 17-0
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 0
vs D3 11 - 0
vs D4 3 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
John Glenn 14-3
vs D1 0 - 1
vs D2 11 - 0
vs D3 3 - 0
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 1
Maysville 10-8
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 4 - 5
vs D3 4 - 1
vs D4 1 - 0
OoSt 1 - 0
Meadowbrook 13-5
vs D1 1 - 1
vs D2 9 - 3
vs D3 3 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 1
Minerva 12-7
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 10 - 5
vs D3 1 - 1
vs D4 1 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Morgan 8-10
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 4 - 8
vs D3 3 - 0
vs D4 1 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
New Philly 12-5
vs D1 3 - 1
vs D2 7 - 4
vs D3 2 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
Philo 12-6
vs D1 0 - 1
vs D2 7 - 5
vs D3 5 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
River View 4-15
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 2 - 10
vs D3 1 - 3
vs D4 1 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
St.Clairsville 10-8
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 3
vs D3 4 - 2
vs D4 2 - 1
OoSt 1 - 2
Steubenville 9-8
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 5 - 5
vs D3 1 - 0
vs D4 1 - 0
OoSt 2 - 1
West Holmes 5-12
vs D1 1 - 4
vs D2 1 - 4
vs D3 3 - 3
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Zanesville 11-5
vs D1 2 - 4
vs D2 7 - 0
vs D3 2 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 1
Re: Eastern District
D3 Team records broken down vs Divsion. OoSt means record vs Out of State Teams
Barnesville 6-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 1
vs D3 3 - 7
vs D4 3 - 2
OoSt 0 - 2
Bellaire 7-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 5
vs D3 4 - 4
vs D4 3 - 3
OoSt 0 - 0
Bridgeport 8-11
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 4 - 0
vs D4 3 - 8
OoSt 1 - 3
Buckeye Local 2-16
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 6
vs D3 2 - 7
vs D4 0 - 2
OoSt 0 - 1
Buckeye Trail 5-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 1 - 2
vs D3 2 - 6
vs D4 2 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
Coshocton 6-13
vs D1 0 - 1
vs D2 3 - 11
vs D3 1 - 1
vs D4 2 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
Edison 5-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 1 - 7
vs D3 3 - 1
vs D4 1 - 4
OoSt 0 - 2
Fort Frye 9-5
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 3
vs D3 0 - 0
vs D4 7 - 2
OoSt 2 - 0
Garaway 13-5
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 2
vs D3 7 - 2
vs D4 3 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Martins Ferry 6-13
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 2 - 6
vs D3 1 - 5
vs D4 1 - 2
OoSt 2 - 0
Ridgewood 7-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 2
vs D3 1 - 6
vs D4 3 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
Sandy Valley 14-4
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 1
vs D3 6 - 0
vs D4 5 - 3
OoSt 0 - 0
Tusky Valley 4-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 3
vs D3 1 - 7
vs D4 3 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
Union Local 17-2
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 5 - 0
vs D3 8 - 0
vs D4 3 - 1
OoSt 1 - 1
West M 2-15
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 1 - 11
vs D3 1 - 1
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Barnesville 6-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 1
vs D3 3 - 7
vs D4 3 - 2
OoSt 0 - 2
Bellaire 7-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 5
vs D3 4 - 4
vs D4 3 - 3
OoSt 0 - 0
Bridgeport 8-11
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 4 - 0
vs D4 3 - 8
OoSt 1 - 3
Buckeye Local 2-16
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 6
vs D3 2 - 7
vs D4 0 - 2
OoSt 0 - 1
Buckeye Trail 5-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 1 - 2
vs D3 2 - 6
vs D4 2 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
Coshocton 6-13
vs D1 0 - 1
vs D2 3 - 11
vs D3 1 - 1
vs D4 2 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
Edison 5-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 1 - 7
vs D3 3 - 1
vs D4 1 - 4
OoSt 0 - 2
Fort Frye 9-5
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 3
vs D3 0 - 0
vs D4 7 - 2
OoSt 2 - 0
Garaway 13-5
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 2
vs D3 7 - 2
vs D4 3 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Martins Ferry 6-13
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 2 - 6
vs D3 1 - 5
vs D4 1 - 2
OoSt 2 - 0
Ridgewood 7-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 2
vs D3 1 - 6
vs D4 3 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
Sandy Valley 14-4
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 1
vs D3 6 - 0
vs D4 5 - 3
OoSt 0 - 0
Tusky Valley 4-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 3
vs D3 1 - 7
vs D4 3 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
Union Local 17-2
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 5 - 0
vs D3 8 - 0
vs D4 3 - 1
OoSt 1 - 1
West M 2-15
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 1 - 11
vs D3 1 - 1
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Last edited by dpatty on Fri Feb 09, 2018 1:28 am, edited 2 times in total.
Re: Eastern District
D4 Team records broken down vs Divsion. OoSt means record vs Out of State Teams
Beallsville 6-11
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 0 - 1
vs D4 1 - 6
OoSt 5 - 4
Caldwell 10-8
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 3 - 2
vs D4 7 - 6
OoSt 0 - 0
Conotton Valley 4-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 0 - 4
vs D4 3 - 8
OoSt 1 - 0
Frontier 4-11
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 1 - 2
vs D4 2 - 7
OoSt 1 - 2
Hiland 14-5
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 4 - 2
vs D3 6 - 1
vs D4 4 - 2
OoSt 0 - 0
Malvern 11-6
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 2 - 1
vs D3 2 - 1
vs D4 7 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
Monroe Central 5-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 1 - 7
vs D4 3 - 6
OoSt 1 - 1
Newcomerstown 1-18
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 5
vs D3 0 - 6
vs D4 1 - 7
OoSt 0 - 0
River 17-1
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 1 - 0
vs D3 4 - 0
vs D4 7 - 1
OoSt 5 - 0
Rosecrans 6-10
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 4
vs D3 1 - 3
vs D4 5 - 3
OoSt 0 - 0
Shadyside 5-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 4 - 3
vs D4 1 - 5
OoSt 0 - 6
Shenandoah 13-4
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 3 - 2
vs D4 9 - 2
OoSt 1 - 0
Steubenville CC 11-7
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 2 - 2
vs D3 6 - 1
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 3 - 3
Strasburg 17-1
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 8 - 0
vs D4 9 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Toronto 15-5
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 10 - 2
vs D4 5 - 2
OoSt 0 - 1
Tusky CC 6-13
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 1 - 2
vs D3 1 - 6
vs D4 4 - 5
OoSt 0 - 0
Beallsville 6-11
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 0 - 1
vs D4 1 - 6
OoSt 5 - 4
Caldwell 10-8
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 3 - 2
vs D4 7 - 6
OoSt 0 - 0
Conotton Valley 4-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 0 - 4
vs D4 3 - 8
OoSt 1 - 0
Frontier 4-11
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 1 - 2
vs D4 2 - 7
OoSt 1 - 2
Hiland 14-5
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 4 - 2
vs D3 6 - 1
vs D4 4 - 2
OoSt 0 - 0
Malvern 11-6
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 2 - 1
vs D3 2 - 1
vs D4 7 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
Monroe Central 5-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 1 - 7
vs D4 3 - 6
OoSt 1 - 1
Newcomerstown 1-18
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 5
vs D3 0 - 6
vs D4 1 - 7
OoSt 0 - 0
River 17-1
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 1 - 0
vs D3 4 - 0
vs D4 7 - 1
OoSt 5 - 0
Rosecrans 6-10
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 4
vs D3 1 - 3
vs D4 5 - 3
OoSt 0 - 0
Shadyside 5-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 4 - 3
vs D4 1 - 5
OoSt 0 - 6
Shenandoah 13-4
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 3 - 2
vs D4 9 - 2
OoSt 1 - 0
Steubenville CC 11-7
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 2 - 2
vs D3 6 - 1
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 3 - 3
Strasburg 17-1
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 8 - 0
vs D4 9 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Toronto 15-5
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 10 - 2
vs D4 5 - 2
OoSt 0 - 1
Tusky CC 6-13
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 1 - 2
vs D3 1 - 6
vs D4 4 - 5
OoSt 0 - 0
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18322
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
Re: Eastern District
dpatty wrote: ↑Wed Feb 07, 2018 3:08 am D3 Team records broken down vs Divsion. OoSt means record vs Out of State Teams
Barnesville 6-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 1
vs D3 3 - 7
vs D4 3 - 2
OoSt 0 - 2
Bellaire 7-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 5
vs D3 4 - 4
vs D4 3 - 3
OoSt 0 - 0
Bridgeport 8-11
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 0
vs D3 4 - 0
vs D4 3 - 8
OoSt 1 - 3
Buckeye Local 2-16
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 6
vs D3 2 - 7
vs D4 0 - 2
OoSt 0 - 1
Buckeye Trail 5-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 1 - 2
vs D3 2 - 6
vs D4 2 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
Coshocton 6-13
vs D1 0 - 1
vs D2 3 - 11
vs D3 1 - 1
vs D4 2 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
Edison 5-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 1 - 7
vs D3 3 - 1
vs D4 1 - 4
OoSt 0 - 2
Fort Frye 9-5
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 3
vs D3 0 - 0
vs D4 7 - 2
OoSt 2 - 0
Garaway 12-6
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 2
vs D3 6 - 3
vs D4 3 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Martins Ferry 6-13
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 2 - 6
vs D3 1 - 5
vs D4 1 - 2
OoSt 2 - 0
Ridgewood 7-12
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 2
vs D3 1 - 6
vs D4 3 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
Sandy Valley 14-4
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 1
vs D3 6 - 0
vs D4 5 - 3
OoSt 0 - 0
Tusky Valley 4-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 3
vs D3 1 - 7
vs D4 3 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
Union Local 17-2
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 5 - 0
vs D3 8 - 0
vs D4 3 - 1
OoSt 1 - 1
West M 2-15
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 1 - 11
vs D3 1 - 1
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
How do you rank em?
-
- Waterboy
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2018 12:17 pm
Re: Eastern District
Does John Glenn's 11 wins in D2 and 3 wins in D3 earn them the #1 seed over Indian Valley's 3 wins in D2 and 11 wins in D3?dpatty wrote: ↑Wed Feb 07, 2018 2:58 am D2 Team records broken down vs Divsion. OoSt means record vs Out of State Teams
Beaver 5 - 13
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 6
vs D3 5 - 3
vs D4 0 - 2
OoSt 0 - 2
Cambridge 6-12
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 4 - 10
vs D3 2 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
Carrollton 4-14
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 2 - 10
vs D3 2 - 3
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Claymont 3-16
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 0 - 6
vs D3 1 - 6
vs D4 2 - 4
OoSt 0 - 0
East Liverpool 8-11
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 6
vs D3 4 - 1
vs D4 0 - 2
OoSt 1 - 2
Harrison Central 13-4
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 6 - 1
vs D3 7 - 2
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Indian Creek 10-7
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 4 - 4
vs D3 4 - 2
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 2 - 1
Indian Valley 17-0
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 0
vs D3 11 - 0
vs D4 3 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
John Glenn 14-3
vs D1 0 - 1
vs D2 11 - 0
vs D3 3 - 0
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 1
Maysville 10-8
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 4 - 5
vs D3 4 - 1
vs D4 1 - 0
OoSt 1 - 0
Meadowbrook 13-5
vs D1 1 - 1
vs D2 9 - 3
vs D3 3 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 1
Minerva 12-7
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 10 - 5
vs D3 1 - 1
vs D4 1 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Morgan 8-10
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 4 - 8
vs D3 3 - 0
vs D4 1 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
New Philly 12-5
vs D1 3 - 1
vs D2 7 - 4
vs D3 2 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
Philo 12-6
vs D1 0 - 1
vs D2 7 - 5
vs D3 5 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
River View 4-15
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 2 - 10
vs D3 1 - 3
vs D4 1 - 0
OoSt 0 - 0
St.Clairsville 10-8
vs D1 0 - 0
vs D2 3 - 3
vs D3 4 - 2
vs D4 2 - 1
OoSt 1 - 2
Steubenville 9-8
vs D1 0 - 2
vs D2 5 - 5
vs D3 1 - 0
vs D4 1 - 0
OoSt 2 - 1
West Holmes 5-12
vs D1 1 - 4
vs D2 1 - 4
vs D3 3 - 3
vs D4 0 - 1
OoSt 0 - 0
Zanesville 11-5
vs D1 2 - 4
vs D2 7 - 0
vs D3 2 - 0
vs D4 0 - 0
OoSt 0 - 1
Re: Eastern District
Garaway in d-3 is 13-5, with losses to I.V. twice,Cols.Harvest Prep, Sandy Valley, Strasburg
Re: Eastern District
Boy my Hawks have the most wins against d-2 teams,if that means anything in the drawings, of our five losses,those five teams combined records our 80-8,two of them are still Undefeated,one team still has only one loss, in four of our losses were by ,2pt, 3pt. 5pt, 8pt,only the d-2 Mentor Lake Catholic loss was by 16
-
- JV Team
- Posts: 389
- Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2017 11:35 pm
Re: Eastern District
Fort Frye 08-10-06-09 --- 33
Morgan 08-12-12-16 ---- 48
FF: Grayson Schott 15
Morgan: Carver Myers 14 pts, Marty Sidwell 13 pts-10 rbs
Morgan 08-12-12-16 ---- 48
FF: Grayson Schott 15
Morgan: Carver Myers 14 pts, Marty Sidwell 13 pts-10 rbs
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18322
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
Re: Eastern District
MoCoSportsGuy wrote: ↑Fri Feb 09, 2018 9:58 pm Fort Frye 08-10-06-09 --- 33
Morgan 08-12-12-16 ---- 48
FF: Grayson Schott 15
Morgan: Carver Myers 14 pts, Marty Sidwell 13 pts-10 rbs
Cadets missed way to many layups
-
- JV Team
- Posts: 389
- Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2017 11:35 pm
Re: Eastern District
It was not the prettiest of games. Morgan missed several point-blank shots in the first half as well. Morgan did a better job in the second half. Free throws and turnovers were both a problem. Morgan 17 TO...FF 15 TO...At the line, Morgan 9 of 17 (six of eight at the end) and Fort Frye was six of 11.
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18322
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
Re: Eastern District
My Predictions
East Top
6. Martins Ferry @ 5. Bellaire
Winner @4. Fort Frye
15. Buckeye Local @ 2. Sandy Valley
10. Buckeye Trail @ 9. Coshocton
East Bottom
12. Ridgewood @ 1. Union Local
8. Tusky Valley @ 7. Bridgeport
14. West M @ 3. Garaway
13. Edison @ 11. Barnesville
East Top
6. Martins Ferry @ 5. Bellaire
Winner @4. Fort Frye
15. Buckeye Local @ 2. Sandy Valley
10. Buckeye Trail @ 9. Coshocton
East Bottom
12. Ridgewood @ 1. Union Local
8. Tusky Valley @ 7. Bridgeport
14. West M @ 3. Garaway
13. Edison @ 11. Barnesville
Re: Eastern District
East District D-4 records as of February 11
18-1. River
18-1. Strasburg
15-5. Hiland
15-5. Toronto
14-5 Shenandoah
11-7. Steubenville Cath
11-7. Malvern
11-8. Caldwell
7-11. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
6-12. Beallsville
7-13. Tusky Catholic
4-13. Conotton Valley
4-14. Frontier
5-15. Monroe Central
5-15. Shadyside
1-19. Newcomerstown
18-1. River
18-1. Strasburg
15-5. Hiland
15-5. Toronto
14-5 Shenandoah
11-7. Steubenville Cath
11-7. Malvern
11-8. Caldwell
7-11. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
6-12. Beallsville
7-13. Tusky Catholic
4-13. Conotton Valley
4-14. Frontier
5-15. Monroe Central
5-15. Shadyside
1-19. Newcomerstown
Re: Eastern District
East District D-3 records as of February 11
18-2. Union Local
15-4. Sandy Valley
14-5. Garaway
10-6. Fort Frye
9-11. Bridgeport
7-12. Bellaire
6-12. Buckeye Trail
7-13. Martins Ferry
7-13. Ridgewood
6-13. Barnesville
6-14. Coshocton
5-14. Edison
4-15. Tusky Valley
2-16. West Muskingum
2-17. Buckeye Local
18-2. Union Local
15-4. Sandy Valley
14-5. Garaway
10-6. Fort Frye
9-11. Bridgeport
7-12. Bellaire
6-12. Buckeye Trail
7-13. Martins Ferry
7-13. Ridgewood
6-13. Barnesville
6-14. Coshocton
5-14. Edison
4-15. Tusky Valley
2-16. West Muskingum
2-17. Buckeye Local
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18322
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
-
- SEOPS Mr. Ohio
- Posts: 18322
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 6:46 pm
Re: Eastern District
Last seeding predictions
1. Union Local
2. Sandy Valley
3. Garaway
4. Fort Frye
5. Bellaire
6. Martins Ferry
7. Bridgeport
8. Coshocton
9. Ridgewood
10. Buckeye Trail
11. Tusky Valley
12.Barnesville
13. Edison
14. Buckeye Local
15. West Muskingum
1. Union Local
2. Sandy Valley
3. Garaway
4. Fort Frye
5. Bellaire
6. Martins Ferry
7. Bridgeport
8. Coshocton
9. Ridgewood
10. Buckeye Trail
11. Tusky Valley
12.Barnesville
13. Edison
14. Buckeye Local
15. West Muskingum