Crooksville, Eastern B, Huntington, Lynchburg, Miller, Nelson/York, North Adams, Paint Valley, Southeastern, Trimble, Waterford, Western, Whitoak, Peebles
Top five teams going into this meet....Crooksville, Huntington, Paint Valley, Southeastern, Trimble
4x800.....Huntington, Trimble, Waterford, Western
110 Hurdles.....Southeastern 1st, 4th for 15 points, Waterford 2nd 8 points, Huntington 3rd, 6th 8 points, Crooksville 5, 7th 6 points
100 Meters.....Crooksville 1st & 6th 13 points, Huntington 2nd & 7th for 10 points, Nelson/York 4th for 5 points
1600 Meters.....Trimble 1st for 10 points, Huntington 2nd & 3rd for 12 points, Crooksville 3rd 6 points, Eastern Be 4th 5 points.
After 4 events.....Huntington 41, Crooksville 25, Southeastern 25,Trimble 18
Shot Put.....Paint Valley 1st with 10 points, Whiteoak 2nd 8 points, Nelson/York 3 & 7 8 points, Huntington 4 & 5 9 points.
4x100.....Huntington, Crooksville, Nelson/York, Paint Valley
400 Meters.....Paint Valley 1st & 2nd for 18 points, Trimble 3rd for 6 points, Southeastern4th for 5 pts, Huntington 5th & 6th for 7 pts
High Jump.....Southeaster 1st 10 pts, Waterford 2nd 8 pts, Huntington 3rd & 4th 11 pts,
half way through the meet Huntington 81, Crooksville 45, Paint Valley 33, Southeastern 32
300 hurdles.....Huntington 1st & 2nd for 18 points, Trimble 3rd for 6 points, Southeastern 4th & 7 7th for 7pts
800 Meters.....Huntington 1st & 5th for 14 pts, Trimble 2nd for 8 pts, Paint Valley.....3rd for 6pts, Southeastern 4th for 5 pts
200 Meters.....Southeastern 1st for 10 pts, Huntington 2nd & 3rd for 14 pts, Western 4th 5 pts Crooksville 5th & 8th for 5 pts
Long Jump.....Crooksville 1st for 10 pts, Huntington 2&3 for 14 pts, Western 4th for 5 pts
After 12 events Huntington 138, Southeastern 64, Crooksville 53 Paint Valley 39
Pole Vault.....Southeastern 1st & 5th for 14 points, Waterford 2nd for 8 pts, Huntington 3rd & 4th for 11pts
Discus.....Paint Valley 1st & 5th, Nelson/York 2nd & 6th 11pts, Huntington,3rd & 8th 7 pts,
3200 Meters.....Trimle 1st for 10, Crooksville 2nd for 8pts, Huntington 3rd & 8th for 7 pts, Waterford 4th & 7th for 7 pts.
4x400.....Paint Valley, Huntington, Trimble, Southeastern
Huntington ran away with this meet finishing with 175 pionts
Southeastern started a come back but was too late with 84 points
Crooksville and Paint Valley tied for 3rd with 63 points
Trimble had a good showing, just needed more boys to compete 54
Waterford had a few bright spots 44
Nelson/York is showing they are starting to take track serious 43.5
Western also had a few bright spots 36
Peebles 17
North Adams 14
Whiteoak 8
Eastern Beaver 6.5
Lynchburg.....5
Miller.....3
Paint Valley came in with 63 points in the last 12 events after being shot out in the first four.
Huntington in winning score 41,40.57,37 in the quarter of the meet
Southeastern had a bad 2nd four events with scoring only 7 points
Crooksville started out strong in the first 8 events with 45 points but only scored 18 in the last 8
First place winners
Huntington.....4x8, 4x1, 300h, 800M
Southeastern.....110h, 200M, HJ, PV
Paint Valley.....400m, 4x400, Discus, SP
Crooksville....100m, HJ
Trimble.....1600m, 3200
2003 Div.III SE District Boys @ Chillicothe
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League