Girls 100 meters
12.50.…..Burns.....Washington
12.59.....Nonnennacher…..Marietta
12.62.....Justice.....Peebles
12.72.....Bailey.....Whiteoak
12.81.....Barker.....Crooksville
12.85.…..Nye.....Bloom Carroll
12.87.....Deem.....Sheridan
12.96.…..Fuller.....West Union
Boys 100 meters
10.80.....Rhodes.....Sheridan
11.13.....Wilburn.....Nelson/York
11.46.....Carroll.....Unioto
11.48.....Matthews.....Wheelersburg
11.53.....Holdren.....Huntington
11.55.....Wiget…..Minford
11.57.....Snyder.....Logan
11.60.....Remington.....Waverly
Girls 100 Hurdles
16.10.....Wamsley…..Northwest
16.23.....Jolly.....Wheelersburg
16.33.....Huff.....Vinton Cty
16.42.....Bogard…..Warren
16.59.....Brown.....Eastern S
16.72.....Chandler.....Logan
16.92.....Sloan.....Fairfield Union
16.92.....Campbell.....Nelson/York
Boys 110 Hurdles
15.30.....Lough.....Warren
15.75.....Perry.....Nelson/York
15.86.....Langley.....Washington
15.88.....McClay.....Northwest
15.89.....Cory.....Miami Trace
15.69.....Lowe.....Circleville
16.59.....Vance.....Hillsboro
16.86.....Mahler.....Fairfield Union
Girl 200 meters
25.62.....Burns.....Washington
26.50.....Nye.....Nelson/York
26.50.....Bailey.....Whiteoak
26.78.....Marshall.....Fairland
26.80.....Mohan.....Zane Trace
26.88.....Nonnenmacher.....Marietta
27.01.....Deem.....Sheridan
27.01.....Barnes.....Crooksville
Boys 200 meters
22.07.....Rhodes.....Sheridan
22.64.....Hubbard.....Teays Valley
23.03.....Ratliff.....New Lex.
23.20.....Ison…..Paint Valley
23.21.....Ruby.....Wheelersburg
23.44.....Hulbert.....Athens
23.55.....Spears.....New Lex
23.56.....Turner.....Fisher Catholic
Girls 300 hurdles
46.16.....Creamer.....Miami Trace
48.15.....Heath.....Sheridan
48.43.....Stone.....Peebles
48.44.....Miller.....Bloom Carroll
49.65.....Wamsley…...Northwest
50.40.....Bean.....Athens
50.86.....Ruth.....River Valley
50.91.....Huff.....Vinton Cty
Boys 300 Hurdles
38.93.....Laugh.....Warren
40.50.…..Perry.....Nelson/York
41.01.…..McClay.....Northwest
41.33.....McManaway…..Fairfield Union
41.44.....Kidd.....Rock Hill
41.66.…..Vance.....New Lex
41.71.....Haldeman.....Miami Trace
42.45.....Harris.....Chillicothe
Girls 400 meters
0:57.08.....Burns.....Washington
1:00.03.....Lanning.....Fairfield Union
1:00.70.....Gray.....Peebles
1:00.75.....Al. Werry…..Warren
1:00.87.....Abdella…..Athens
1:01.40.....Bowes.....Warren
1:02.67.....Dingus.....Wheelersburg
1:02.76.....Spencer.....Belpre
Boys 400 meters
49.64.....Yost.....Warren
50.67.....Boyher…..Nelson/York
50.98.....Dunfee…..Fairfield
51.34.....Wood.....Rock Hill
51.81.....Alexander.....Hillsboro
52.13.....Tonkovich.....Athens
52.58.....Ashley.....Minford
52.62.....Wycinski…..Zane Trace
Girls 800 meters
2:21.24.....Mohan.....Zane Trace
2:22.80.....Myers.....Logan
2:22.83.....Watts.....Gallia
2:23.60.....Seas.....Peebles
2:24.37.....Gatbraith…..Bloom Carroll
2:24.89.....Matthews.....Bloom Carroll
2:25.07.....Spencer.....Belpre
2:25.47.....Eyman…..Fairfield Union
Boys 800 Meters
1:55.61.....Tonkovich.....Athens
1:56.23.....Diffie.....Fairfield
1:58.55.....Demster…..Warren
1:58.72.....Sayre.....Warren
2:01.51.....Aguilera…..Rock Hill
2:02.14.....Perdis…..Fairfield Union
2:03.02.....Smith.....Northwest
2:03.58.....Markko…..Unioto
Girls 1600 Meters
5:04.36.....Seas.....Peebles
5:08.16.....Davis.....Fairfield Union
5:20.09.....Matthews.....Bloom Carroll
5:23.63.....Eyman…..Fairfield Union
5:27.46...…………...Crooksville
5:32.25.....Pannell.....Fairland
5:32.39.....Space.....Marietta
5:34.75.....Colwell.....Fairfield
Boys 1600 Meters
4:20.07.....Sayre.....Warren
4:29.06.....Herriott…..Warren
4:31.18.....Marrkko…..Unioto
4:34.12.....Baker.....Rock Hill
4:34.71.....Smith.....Northwest
4:35.87.....Duffie…..Fairfield
4:36.08.....Shope…..Northwest
4:36.70.....Manahan.....Bloom Carroll
Girls 3200 meters
10:42.28.....Seas.....Peebles
11:38.75.....LeCrone…..Fairfield Union
11:44.10.....Tassy…..Teays Valley
11:47.68.....Tailton…..Chillicothe
11:52.82.....Fee.....Vinton Cty
11:54.57.....Colwell.....Fairfield
11:58.86.....Cuzzalinni…..Chillicothe
12:10.09.....Brague…..Warren
Boys 3200 Meters
09:28.60.....Markko…...Unioto
09:54.25.....Tonkovich.....Athens
09:56.44.....Hacker.....Unioto
10:03.87.....Wilke.....Sheridan
10:05.56.....Judd.....Waverly
10:08.39.....Aguilera.....Rock Hill
10:10.87.....Wells.....Sheridan
10:15.16.....Hatfield.....Teays Valley
Girls Discus
122' 11".....Ryan.....Warren
120' 04".....Emnett…..Wheelersburg
119' 00".....Bainter…..Logan
117' 03".....Jones.....Teays Valley
115' 09".....Myers.....Athens
105' 11".....Steward.....Wheelersburg
105' 01".....Conley.....Valley
104' 04".....Clark.....Zane Trace
Boys Discus
160' 06".....Karshner…..Logan Elm
151' 09".....Smith.....Amanda
149' 02'.....McGinnis.....Rock Hill
147' 09".....Stodgel…..Hillsboro
144' 04".....Alloway.....Belpre
144' 00".....Weber.....River Valley
143' 09".....Huett…..Adena
139' 00".....Jackson.....Meigs
Girls High Jump
5' 07.75".....Burns.....Washington
5' 04.00".....Boldoaser…..Logan Elm
5' 03.00".....Marshall…..Fairland
5' 03.00".....Wamsley…..Northwest
5' 02.00".....Newton.....Teays Valley
5' 00.00".....Brown.....Marietta
5' 00.00".....Nye.....Bloom Carroll
4' 10.00".....Adams.....Circleville
4' 10.00".....Lively.....Hillsboro
4' 10.00".....Wilson.....Crooksville
4' 10.00".....Gill.....Wheelersburg
Boys High Jump
5' 11".....Scheuvrant…..Sheridan
5' 10".....Magdich…..Logan
5' 10".....Cory.....Miami Trace
5' 10".....Harris.... Chillicothe
5' 10".....Conlon.....Hillsboro
5' 10".....Lowe.....Circleville
5' 10".....Turner.....Fisher Catholic
5' 10".....Donahue.....Rock Hill
5' 10".....Davidson.....Zane Trace
Girls Long Jump
18' 02.75".....Nonnenmacker…..Marietta
17' 07.50".....Betzing…..Meigs
16' 08.25".....Bailey.....Whiteoak
16' 05.75".....Swarts.....Meigs
16' 03.00".....Burnes.....Gallia
16' 03.00".....Bean.....Athens
16' 02.25'.....Valentine.....River Valley
16' 01.50".....Creamer.....Miami Trace
16' 01.50'.....Young.....Bloom Carroll
Boys Long Jump
21' 04.00".....Rimington…..Waverly
21' 02.00".....Wilburn.....Nelson/York
20' 10.00".....Turner....Fisher Catholic
20' 05.00'.....Williams.....Vinton Cty
20' 05.00".....Ruby.....Wheelersburg
20' 03.75".....Robinson.....Teays Valley
19' 10.50".....McClay.....Northwest
19' 08.25".....Rhodes.....Sheridan
Girls Pole Vault
12' 04".....Bogard…..Warren
11' 06".....Brown.....Marietta
10' 00".....Dale.....Logan Elm
10' 00".....Myers.....Logan
10' 00".....Cotton.....Logan Elm
10' 00"…...Gehert…..Fairfield Union
10' 00".....Waddel…..River Valley
09' 06".....Harriott…..Warren
09' 06".....Starnes.....River Valley
Boys Pole Vault
13' 08".....Kovatch…..Fairfield Union
13' 06".....Gallamore…..Hillsboro
13' 00".....Cory.....Miami Trace
13' 00".....Wigal…..Warren
12' 06".....McFarland…..Fairland
12' 06".....Keller…..Warren
12' 00'.....Burrows.....Chillicothe
12' 00".....Brady.....River Valley
12' 00".....Smith.....Unioto
Girls Shot Put
40' 11.50"......Emnett…..Wheelersburg
38' 08.25"......Bainter…..Logan
37' 08.25"......Ryan.....Warren
36' 06.00"......DeVall…..Fairfield Union
36' 00.50"......Conley.....Valley
35' 01.50"......Brown.....River Valley
35' 00.00"......Krogh.....Logan Elm
34' 07.50"......Jones.....Teays Valley
Boys Shot Put
52' 07.50".....Stodgel…..Hillsboro
49' 08.25".....Loghman…..Sheridan
48' 06.50".....Burns.....Hillsboro
47' 11.75......Smith.....Amanda
47' 01.50".....Hurtt.....Adena
46' 10.00".....Smith.....Washington
46' 07.00".....Karshner…..Logan Elm
46' 00.00".....Wiget…..Warren
Girls score
Fairfield Union..44
Peebles...……...43
Warren...……….41.5
Washington.....40
Marietta...……..33.5
Wheelersburg..32
Logan...………...29
Bloom Carroll..25
Northwest...….21.5
Teays Valley.....16
Marietta...……..16
Zane Trace......15
Athens...………..14
Fairland………...13.5
Logan Elm...…..12
Meigs……………..12
River Valley.....11.5
Vinton Cty……..11
Whiteoak……….11
Miami Trace....10
Gallia……………..10
Nelson/York....09
Fairland...…….08
Sheridan...…...08
Logan Elm......08
Chillicothe.....07
River Valley....07
Whiteoak……...06
Valley...………..06
Crooksville.....06
Amanda...……..05
River Valley.....05
Fairfield...…….04
Eastern S.......04
Sheridan...…….04
River Valley....04
Belpre...………..03
West Union.....01
Hillsboro...…...01
Boys Score
Warren...………..68
Sheridan...……..52
Nelson/York.....40
Rock Hill...……..31
Unioto……………..30.5
Hillsboro...……..23
Athens...………..21
Northwest...…..21
Fairfield...……..17
Fairfield Union.16
Miami Trace.....16
Waverly...………..15
Wheelersburg...13
Teays Valley.....12
Washington......12
Logan Elm...…..12
Fisher Catholic..11
New Lex...……..11
Amanda..........08
Circleville...…...07
Chillicothe.......06.5
Logan...………….06
Washington......06
Adena……………..06
Minford...……...05
Paint Valley......05
Chilliothe………..05
Zane Trace...….05
Vinton Cty……...05
River Valley......4.5
Belpre...………...04
Adena……………..04
Huntington...….04
Fairland...……...04
River Valley......03
Circleville...…..03
West Union......01
Bloom Carroll...01
Meigs.........….01
Will not be doing relays. They change so much from year to year
B & G Top eight each event from top 35
Re: B & G Top eight each event from top 35
You will be adding freshman Katy Seas to the mix for many events for Peebles. She's a clone of her sister Jenny.
Re: B & G Top eight each event from top 35
We have several freshman in SEO that have a great chance to end the 2019 track season in the top eight of their event. Every year it always seem we see freshman shine and then people fallow them to see how they finish out high school. The Seas family has produced some great runner since coming to Peebles.
GO LOGAN..The anti-Christ is among us