BOYS DIVISION I
1. Medina 6-0-0 150
2. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 7-0-0 139
3. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 7-0-1 130
4. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) 8-0-1 117
5. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) 5-1-2 111
6. Beavercreek 5-0-2 99
7. Hudson 5-2-0 82
8. Avon 6-0-1 74
9. Carroll (Dayton) 6-0-2 66
10. Mason 4-1-1 60
11. Scioto (Dublin) 7-0-0 53
12. Northmont (Clayton) 7-0-0 38
13. North Royalton 6-0-1 36
14. Lakota East (Liberty Township) 3-1-3 24
15. Brunswick 6-1-1 22
BOYS DIVISION II
1. Bay (Bay Village) 7-0-0 150
2. Revere (Richfield) 4-2-1 131
3. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 4-0-1 130
4. Wyoming (Cincinnati) 8-0-0 121
5. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) 8-0-0 103
6. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 3-1-2 90
7. Shawnee (Lima) 7-1-0 85
8. Lexington 8-1-0 66
9. Marietta 7-0-1 60
10. Howland (Warren) 7-0-0 45
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) 7-0-0 45
12. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 2-2-3 37
13. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 5-3-1 33
14. Buckeye (Medina) 6-0-1 31
15. Athens 7-0-0 22
Receiving votes: Madison (Mansfield), Central Catholic (Toledo), Celina, Dover, Hawken (Chesterland), Poland Seminary, Alexander (Albany)
BOYS DIVISION III
1. Ottawa Hills 6-0-1 149
2. Worthington Christian School 7-1-0 132
3. Troy Christian School 8-0-0 127
4. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 4-2-2 120
5. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 6-1-1 104
6. South Range (Canfield) 6-0-0 96
7. Kirtland 8-1-0 78
8. Madeira (Cincinnati) 3-4-1 69
9. The Wellington School (Columbus) 3-1-2 60
10. Van Buren 6-0-1 59
11. Hiland (Berlin) 6-1-0 45
12. Seven Hills (Cincinnati) 3-2-2 41
13. Dayton Christian School 4-4-0 40
14. Independence 6-0-1 31
15. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) 3-1-0 27
Receiving votes: United (Hanoverton), South Webster, Maumee Valley Country Day School, Badger (Kinsman)
GIRLS DIVISION I
1. Beavercreek 8-0-0 145
2. Medina 8-0-0 141
3. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 8-0-0 129
4. Brunswick 7-0-1 111
Lakota West (West Chester) 5-0-1 111
6. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 6-0-1 102
7. Jerome (Dublin) 6-1-1 93
8. Springboro 6-0-1 68
Strongsville 5-1-1 68
10. Mason 2-0-1 47
11. Coffman (Dublin) 3-1-2 45
12. Twinsburg 6-1-0 35
13. Jackson (Massillon) 6-1-0 27
14. St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) 4-1-1 22
15. Ashland 4-2-3 21
Receiving votes: Lebanon, Marietta, Westerville North, Anderson (Cincinnati), Wooster
GIRLS DIVISION II
1. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 6-1-0 145
2. Madison (Mansfield) 7-0-1 140
3. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 5-1-1 133
4. Lake Catholic (Mentor) 4-1-1 113
5. Copley 5-3-1 99
6. Monroe 8-0-0 83
7. Canfield 6-1-0 80
8. Granville 3-3-1 75
9. Fairfield Union (Lancaster) 8-1-0 65
10. Lexington 7-2-0 60
11. West Geauga (Chesterland) 8-0-0 54
12. Shawnee (Lima) 5-2-2 44
13. John Glenn (New Concord) 6-1-1 21
Revere (Richfield) 4-1-1 21
15. Celina 6-0-2 19
Receiving votes: Bexley (Columbus), Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills), Wyoming (Cincinnati), Ontario, Anna, Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati), Wheelersburg
GIRLS DIVISION III
1. Cincinnati Country Day School 6-0-1 146
2. Kirtland 8-0-0 137
3. Lehman Catholic (Sidney) 6-1-1 124
4. Crestview (Ashland) 7-0-1 105
5. Madeira (Cincinnati) 0-1-1 98
6. Fairbanks (Milford Center) 7-1-0 94
7. Eastwood (Pemberville) 6-0-0 69
8. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 6-0-1 66
9. Springfield (New Middletown) 8-0-0 59
10. Northwestern (West Salem) 5-1-0 56
11. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 5-2-0 55
12. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 3-3-2 42
North Adams (Seaman) 7-0-1 42
14. Waynesville 6-2-0 40
15. Greeneview (Jamestown) 8-1-0 21
Receiving votes: Grandview Heights (Columbus), Chippewa (Doylestown), Mansfield Christian School, Liberty Center, South Range (Canfield)
State Poll #3
Jump to
- SEOHIOPREPS SPORTS
- ↳ Football
- ↳ Football Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Football
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Boys Basketball
- ↳ Boys Basketball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ All Time Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Adena Warriors
- ↳ Alexander Spartans
- ↳ Athens Bulldogs
- ↳ Beaver Eastern Eagles
- ↳ Belpre Golden Eagles
- ↳ Chesapeake Panthers
- ↳ Chillicothe Cavaliers
- ↳ Circleville Tigers
- ↳ Clay Panthers
- ↳ Coal Grove Hornets
- ↳ Crooksville Ceramics
- ↳ Eastern Brown Warriors
- ↳ Eastern Meigs Eagles
- ↳ Fairfield Lions
- ↳ Fairfield Union Falcons
- ↳ Fairland Dragons
- ↳ Fayetteville-Perry Rockets
- ↳ Federal Hocking Lancers
- ↳ Fort Frye Cadets
- ↳ Gallia Academy Blue Devils
- ↳ Glenwood Tigers
- ↳ Green Bobcats
- ↳ Hillsboro Indians
- ↳ Huntington Huntsmen
- ↳ Ironton Fighting Tigers
- ↳ Jackson Ironmen
- ↳ Logan Elm Braves
- ↳ Logan Chieftains
- ↳ Lynchburg-Clay Mustangs
- ↳ Manchester Greyhounds
- ↳ Marietta Tigers
- ↳ Miami Trace Panthers
- ↳ McClain Tigers
- ↳ Meigs Marauders
- ↳ Minford Falcons
- ↳ New Lexington Panthers
- ↳ Notre Dame Titans
- ↳ North Adams Green Devils
- ↳ Northwest Mohawks
- ↳ Paint Valley Bearcats
- ↳ Peebles Indians
- ↳ Piketon Redstreaks
- ↳ Portsmouth Trojans
- ↳ Portsmouth West Senators
- ↳ Oak Hill Oaks
- ↳ Miller Falcons
- ↳ Nelsonville-York Buckeyes
- ↳ Ripley Blue Jays
- ↳ River Valley Raiders
- ↳ Rock Hill Redmen
- ↳ Sheridan Generals
- ↳ Sciotoville Tartans
- ↳ South Point Pointers
- ↳ Southeastern Panthers
- ↳ Southern Tornadoes
- ↳ South Gallia Rebels
- ↳ South Webster Jeeps
- ↳ St. Joseph Flyers
- ↳ Symmes Valley Vikings
- ↳ Trimble Tomcats
- ↳ Unioto Shermans
- ↳ Valley Indians
- ↳ Vinton County Vikings
- ↳ Warren Warriors
- ↳ Washington Blue Lions
- ↳ Waterford Wildcats
- ↳ Waverly Tigers
- ↳ Wellston Golden Rockets
- ↳ Western Indians
- ↳ West Union Dragons
- ↳ Westfall Mustangs
- ↳ Wheelersburg Pirates
- ↳ Whiteoak Wildcats
- ↳ Zane Trace Pioneers
- ↳ Pfloyd’s Elite 8 for Southern/SouthEast Ohio
- ↳ Girls Basketball
- ↳ League & Team Pages
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Soccer
- ↳ Soccer Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Soccer
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Girls Soccer
- ↳ Boys Scoreboard
- ↳ Girls Scoreboard
- ↳ Boys Standings
- ↳ Girls Standings
- ↳ Boys Stat Leaders
- ↳ Girls Stat Leaders
- ↳ Boys FAC
- ↳ Girls FAC
- ↳ Boys MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Girls MSL-Buckeye
- ↳ Boys MVL
- ↳ Girls MVL
- ↳ Boys OVC
- ↳ Girls OVC
- ↳ Boys SHAC
- ↳ Girls SHAC
- ↳ Boys SOC1
- ↳ Boys SOC2
- ↳ Boys SVC
- ↳ Girls SOC
- ↳ Girls SVC
- ↳ Baseball
- ↳ Baseball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEO Baseball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Baseball Stat Leaders
- ↳ SEO Baseball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Softball
- ↳ Softball Links & Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Softball
- ↳ SEO Softball Scoreboard
- ↳ SEO Softball Statleaders
- ↳ SEO Softball Standings
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Volleyball
- ↳ Volleyball Links, League & Team Pages
- ↳ SEOHIOPREPS Volleyball
- ↳ Scoreboard
- ↳ Standings
- ↳ Stat Leaders
- ↳ FAC
- ↳ MSL
- ↳ MVL
- ↳ OVC
- ↳ SHAC
- ↳ SOC1
- ↳ SOC2
- ↳ SVC
- ↳ TVC-Hocking
- ↳ TVC-Ohio
- ↳ Track & Field
- ↳ Wrestling
- ↳ Cross Country
- ↳ Golf
- ↳ Tennis
- ↳ Swimming
- ↳ JR High, AAU, Travel, Youth League Sports
- ↳ SEOPS UNDERGROUND
- SEOHIOPREPS Team & Player Sports Talk
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Athletic Standouts
- ↳ Southeastern Ohio Sports History
- SEOHIOPREPS Community Talk
- ↳ The Off season
- ↳ Pro Sports
- ↳ College Sports
- ↳ Fishing, Hunting, Racing, and Outdoor
- ↳ Politics & Financials
- ↳ Games, Birthdays, Welcomes, Trivia & More
- ↳ SoutheasternOhioPreps Basketball League